Map of Forthcoming Orienteering Races
     this week,      next week,      week after, etc
by Ollie O'Brien. * Location calculated from postcode, low accuracy in rural areas.
Map data by OpenStreetMap contributors
Last updated: 22 Apr 2024 00:06
DateDistanceLevelClubEventAreaLocation Maps
Wed 24 Apr 2024LocalESOCESOC SprintelopeAlnwickhill
Wed 24 Apr 2024LocalRRRR Spring Sprint 1Gordon Community Woods
Wed 24 Apr 2024LocalWCOCWCOC Schools Orienteering League 1Richmond Hill School
Thu 25 Apr 2024LocalOrienteering Edinburgh: Route to WOC Week 15
Sat 27 Apr 2024MajorAIREBritish Middle Championships (UKOL)Danefield & The Chevin
Sat 27 Apr 2024LocalELOELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the LothiansHallhill
Sun 28 Apr 2024NationalCLARONorthern Championships (UKOL)Kilnsey South
Sun 28 Apr 2024LocalSMOCKeyne-O 1 - Great Linford
Sun 28 Apr 202463 kmLocalMORMoravian Local Event - Gordon CastleGordon CastleGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 28 Apr 2024RegionalFERMONI Urban 1Enniskillen
Tue 30 Apr 2024LocalNWONWO Summer Urban SeriesCalne
Wed 1 May 202480 kmLocalMAROCMAROC Glen O'Dee Forest SprintGlen O'DeeGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 1 May 2024LocalSTAGSTAG Spring 2Faifley
Wed 1 May 202436 kmLocalINVOCINVOC Schools league & evening event - CawdorCawdorGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 1 May 2024LocalWCOCWCOC Schools Orienteering League 2St Benedicts School
Thu 2 May 2024LocalWCOCSummer series 1Jaws of Borrowdale
Thu 2 May 2024LocalOrienteering Edinburgh: Route to WOC Week 16
Fri 3 May 2024InternationalIrish Championships 3 - 6 MayWestern Ireland
Sat 4 May 2024InternationalTio Mila 4-5 MaySweden
Sat 4 May 2024RegionalMASprint Scotland (Day 1)Glenrothes North
Sun 5 May 2024427 kmNationalMDOCManchester in May, UKUL National Urban eventManchester CityGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 5 May 2024RegionalMASprint Scotland (Day 2) - SOUL 3Glenrothes South
Sun 5 May 2024RegionalSARUMSarum SaunterShearwater
Wed 8 May 2024LocalSWOCCardiff Park Series 1Heath Park
Wed 8 May 2024LocalRRRR Spring Sprint 3Melrose Town
Wed 8 May 2024LocalLVOWEE 1
Wed 8 May 2024LocalINTInterlopers Sprintelope 5 (Edinburgh)Alnwickhill
Wed 8 May 202496 kmLocalGRAMPGRAMP Forest Sprint - Templars ParkTemplars ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 8 May 2024LocalWCOCWCOC Schools Orienteering League 3Beacon Hill School
Thu 9 May 2024LocalWCOCSummer series 2Great Mell Fell
Thu 9 May 2024LocalOrienteering Edinburgh: Route to WOC Week 17
Sat 11 May 2024150 kmRegionalSTAGSTAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend SPRINTKelvingrove ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 11 May 2024LocalCLOKSummer Series No1West Park
Sat 11 May 2024LocalTVOCTVOC Saturday Series - TBCCutteslowe Park
Sat 11 May 202449 kmLocalMORMoravian Local Event - Burgie ArboretumBurgie ArboretumGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 12 May 2024734 kmNationalSOSO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League eventHoughton ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 12 May 2024150 kmNationalSTAGSTAG's Glasgow EURO City Race (UKOL) (SOUL 4)Glasgow City CentreGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 12 May 2024RegionalPOTOCWest Midlands Championships + WML---- POSTPONED TO AUTUMNMorridge
Sun 12 May 2024107 kmRegionalGRAMPGRAMP Balmedie regionalBalmedieGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 12 May 2024LocalSMOCKeyne-O 2 - Ouzel Valley Park
Tue 14 May 2024LocalSLOWSLOW London Street O SeriesClapham
Tue 14 May 2024LocalNWONWO Summer Urban SeriesFreshbrook/Toothill
Wed 15 May 2024LocalELOELO Sprintelope - North BerwickNorth Berwick
Wed 15 May 2024LocalRRRR Spring Sprint 4St Boswells village
Wed 15 May 202454 kmLocalMAROCMAROC Cambus Forest SprintCambus O'MayGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 15 May 2024LocalLVOWEE 2
Wed 15 May 202440 kmLocalINVOCINVOC Schools League & evening event - Craig PhadrigCraig PhadrigGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 15 May 2024LocalWCOCWCOC Schools Orienteering League 4Vulcan's Park
Thu 16 May 2024LocalWCOCSummer series 3High Rigg south
Thu 16 May 2024LocalOrienteering Edinburgh: Route to WOC Week 18
Sat 18 May 2024NationalLOCLOC National WeekendHolme Fell
Sat 18 May 2024LocalSWOCSWOC LocalGwaelod Y Garth
Sat 18 May 2024RegionalFERMON I Colour Series 3Crossmurrin
Sat 18 May 2024LocalFVOWitch Craig Local EventWitch Craig
Sat 18 May 2024LocalGOGO WOD eventSt Martha's Hill
Sun 19 May 2024NationalLOCLOC National WeekendColonel's Drive
Sun 19 May 2024RegionalTAYTayside SoSOLBalkello
Sun 19 May 202468 kmLocalMAROCMAROC Haughton CP Local EventHaughton & Murray Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Tue 21 May 2024LocalLOKLondon Summer Park RaceFinsbury Park
Wed 22 May 2024LocalSWOCCardiff Park Series 2Roath Park
Wed 22 May 2024LocalRRRR Spring Sprint 5Lauder
Wed 22 May 202490 kmLocalMAROCMAROC Auchenblae UrbanAuchenblaeGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 22 May 2024LocalLVOWEE 3
Wed 22 May 2024LocalWCOCWCOC Schools Orienteering League 5Powter How
Thu 23 May 2024LocalWCOCSummer series 4Hogs Earth
Sat 25 May 202438 kmNationalINVOCScottish Championships - Individual (UKOL)Craig LeachGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 25 May 2024InternationalWorld Cup Round 1 25-26 MaySwitzerland
Sat 25 May 2024LocalELOELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the LothiansJohn Muir Country Park
Sat 25 May 2024LocalCLOKSummer Series No2Cowpen Bewley Country Park
Sun 26 May 202459 kmNationalMORScottish Championships - RelaysRoseisleGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Mon 27 May 2024RegionalEBORYork City RaceYork
Tue 28 May 2024LocalNWONWO Summer Urban SeriesShrivenham
Wed 29 May 2024LocalELOELO Sprintelope - Haddington EastHaddington East
Wed 29 May 2024LocalRRRR Spring Sprint 6Newtown village
Wed 29 May 2024LocalLVOWEE 4
Wed 29 May 2024LocalSTAGSTAG Spring 4Cathkin Braes CP
Wed 29 May 2024LocalWAROCWARRIOR BATTLEAXE 3TO BE ANNOUNCED
Wed 29 May 202420 kmLocalBASOCNorthern Urban League 1 - Grantown on SpeyThe Square Grantown on SpeyGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Thu 30 May 2024LocalWCOCSummer series 5Sale Fell
Sat 1 Jun 2024InternationalWorld Cup Round 2 1-2 JuneItaly
Sat 1 Jun 2024RegionalLVONorthern Ireland Sprint ChampionshipsBallymena
Sat 1 Jun 2024RegionalLVONorthern Ireland Middle ChampionshipsCarnearney
Sat 1 Jun 2024LocalSOSO ParkO1 / Pre-AGM event - Worth Abbey School. Turners Hill
Sun 2 Jun 2024RegionalLEIEMUL 2024 Ibstock Urban (TBC)Ibstock TBC
Tue 4 Jun 2024LocalCLAROClaro Summer Evening Series 3Old Railway Triangle Park
Tue 4 Jun 2024LocalDFOKDFOK Park Race SeriesGreenwich Park
Wed 5 Jun 2024LocalESOCESOC SprintelopePenicuik Ladywood
Wed 5 Jun 2024LocalSWOCCardiff Park Series 3Hamadryad Park & Cardiff Bay
Wed 5 Jun 2024LocalLVOWEE 5
Wed 5 Jun 2024LocalHALOLincolnshire Urban League 1 - Ashbyville
Wed 5 Jun 202499 kmLocalGRAMPGRAMP Summer Series - HaddoHaddoGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 5 Jun 2024LocalINVOCINVOC Schools League & evening eventCulloden Woods
Thu 6 Jun 2024LocalWCOCSummer series 6Mosser Fell
Fri 7 Jun 2024LocalINVOCNorthern Urban League 2 - INVOCMilton & Drakies
Sat 8 Jun 2024RegionalBOKSW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 1University of Bath
Sat 8 Jun 2024RegionalSMOCDouble Sprint Day - Milton Keynes
Sat 8 Jun 2024RegionalBOKSW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 2University of Bath
Sat 8 Jun 2024LocalSOSO ParkO2 - Withdean Park, Brighton
Sat 8 Jun 2024LocalPOTOCBrough Park sprints
Sun 9 Jun 2024148 kmNationalESOCScottish Orienteering League 3North Pentland HillsGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Tue 11 Jun 2024LocalNWONWO Summer Urban SeriesWalcot/Lawn
Wed 12 Jun 2024LocalELOELO Sprintelope - MusselburghMusselburgh
Wed 12 Jun 2024LocalLVOWEE 6
Wed 12 Jun 2024LocalSTAGSTAG Spring 5TBC
Wed 12 Jun 2024LocalGRAMPGRAMP Summer Series - CoveCove
Wed 12 Jun 2024LocalWCOCWCOC Schools Orienteering FINALWalkmill Woodland
Wed 12 Jun 2024LocalSOSO Trail Challenge1 - Waterhall, north of Brighton & Hove
Thu 13 Jun 2024LocalDEEDouble Sprint & yellow evening eventMurdishaw
Thu 13 Jun 2024LocalWCOCSummer series 7Wasdale and Low Wood
Sat 15 Jun 2024InternationalJukola 15-16 JuneFinland
Sat 15 Jun 2024RegionalSYOSYO Urban SprintStannington
Sat 15 Jun 2024LocalTAYTayside Series 2City Area
Sat 15 Jun 2024LocalCLOKSummer Series No4Stewart Park
Sat 15 Jun 2024LocalTVOCTVOC Saturday SeriesUniversity Parks
Sat 15 Jun 2024LocalQOQO vs Devon 2x2 relayHam Hill
Sat 15 Jun 2024LocalSOSO ParkO3 - Lancing Manor, Lancing
Sun 16 Jun 2024NationalSYONational Urban Event (UKUL)Walkley
Sun 16 Jun 2024LocalSWOCSWOC Summer ScoreMynydd Y Gaer
Sun 16 Jun 2024RegionalWCOCCumbrian galoppenWythop
Wed 19 Jun 2024LocalESOCESOC SprintelopeAstley Ainslie
Wed 19 Jun 2024LocalSWOCCardiff Park Series 4Llandaff Fields
Wed 19 Jun 2024LocalLVOWEE 7
Wed 19 Jun 2024LocalHALOLincolnshire Urban League 3 - Waltham
Wed 19 Jun 2024LocalSOSO Trail Challenge2 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove
Thu 20 Jun 2024LocalDEEDouble Sprint & yellow evening eventRiverside, Nantwich
Thu 20 Jun 2024LocalWCOCSummer series 8Marron Leys
Fri 21 Jun 2024InternationalEuropean Youth Orienteering Championships 21-24 JunePoland
Fri 21 Jun 2024RegionalLVOTollymore Weekend Urban EventWarrenpoint
Sat 22 Jun 2024MajorHOCBritish Sprint Relay ChampionshipsBirmingham University tbc
Sat 22 Jun 2024RegionalLVON I Colour Series 4 (Tollymore Weekend)Slieve Martin
Sun 23 Jun 2024556 kmMajorODBritish Sprint Championships (UKOL)University of WarwickGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 23 Jun 2024LocalFVOMinewoods Local EventMine Woods
Tue 25 Jun 2024LocalDFOKDFOK Park Race SeriesLesnes Abbey
Tue 25 Jun 2024LocalNWONWO Summer Urban SeriesOld Town/Wichelstowe
Wed 26 Jun 2024LocalELOELO Sprintelope - PrestonpansPrestonpans
Wed 26 Jun 2024LocalLVOWEE 8
Wed 26 Jun 202499 kmLocalGRAMPGRAMP Summer Series - FoggietonFoggietonGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 26 Jun 2024LocalSOSHAVOC-SOS Midweek Summer Series no.6Colchester
Thu 27 Jun 2024LocalPOTOCBIDDULPH GRANGE COUNTRY PARK
Thu 27 Jun 2024LocalDEEDouble Sprint & yellow evening eventVerdin Park, Northwich
Thu 27 Jun 2024LocalWCOCCumbria School GamesSheepmount Stadium
Sat 29 Jun 2024RegionalWOC Test Race #1
Sat 29 Jun 2024LocalELOELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the LothiansWhitekirk Hill
Sat 29 Jun 2024LocalKFOKFO Orienteering in FifePittencrieff Park
Sat 29 Jun 2024LocalSYOSaturday Series Final and prizegivingForge Dam
Sat 29 Jun 2024LocalSOSO ParkO4 - Horsham Park, Horsham
Sun 30 Jun 2024NationalHarvester Relays
Sun 30 Jun 2024InternationalJunior World Orienteering Championships 30 Jun - 7 JulCzech Republic
Sun 30 Jun 2024RegionalWOC Test Race #2
Sun 30 Jun 2024RegionalEPOCEPOC Urban WeekendRastrick
Sun 30 Jun 2024LocalDEVONCockingtonCockington
Sun 30 Jun 2024RegionalNOCEast Midlands Urban League 2024Clifton, Nottingham
Sun 30 Jun 2024LocalLOKLOK GLOSS summer series eventCranford Country Park
Tue 2 Jul 2024LocalCLAROClaro Summer Evening Series 5
Wed 3 Jul 2024LocalSWOCCardiff Park Series 5Hailey Park
Wed 3 Jul 2024LocalHALOLincolnshire Urban League 5 - Market Rasen
Wed 3 Jul 2024LocalINTInterlopers Sprintelope 13 (Edinburgh)
Thu 4 Jul 2024LocalDEEDouble Sprint & yellow evening eventWestminster Park, Chester
Thu 4 Jul 2024LocalWCOCSummer series 9Knock Murton
Fri 5 Jul 2024RegionalAIREAIRE Sprint Weekend Score EventLeeds Dock
Sat 6 Jul 2024NationalAIREAIRE Sprint Weekend & YHOA Sprint Championships (UKOL)South Leeds
Sun 7 Jul 2024NationalAIREAIRE Sprint Weekend Urban (UKOL)Little London
Sun 7 Jul 2024LocalSUFFOCSPSS Ravenswood and Braziers WoodRavenswood and Braziers Wood
Sun 7 Jul 2024655 kmNationalHHYvette Baker Trophy FinalNorthaw Great Wood and CuffleyGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Tue 9 Jul 2024LocalLOKLondon Summer Park RaceFryent Country Park
Tue 9 Jul 2024LocalNWONWO Summer Urban SeriesChippenham
Thu 11 Jul 2024RegionalRRWOC2024 Tour - warm up (and SoSOL)Holyrood Park
Thu 11 Jul 2024LocalDEEDouble Sprint & yellow evening eventClarke Gardens, Liverpool
Thu 11 Jul 2024LocalWCOCSummer series 10High Brow
Fri 12 Jul 2024InternationalWorld Orienteering Championships 12-16 July Sprint QualificationScotland
Fri 12 Jul 2024RegionalRRWOC2024 Tour - Urban sprintLeith
Fri 12 Jul 2024InternationalWorld Orienteering Championships 12-16 July Sprint FinalScotland
Sat 13 Jul 2024LocalTVOCTVOC Saturday Series - TBCPark Wood
Sat 13 Jul 2024LocalNATOBlyth South BeachBlyth South Beach
Sat 13 Jul 2024RegionalRRWOC2024 Tour - Indoor raceKing's Buildings Campus
Sat 13 Jul 2024LocalPOTOCTUNSTALL PARK -LOCAL EVENT
Sat 13 Jul 2024LocalSOSO ParkO5 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne
Sun 14 Jul 2024RegionalDVOEMUL 2024 Chesterfield UrbanChesterfield
Sun 14 Jul 2024InternationalWorld Orienteering Championships 12-16 July Sprint RelayScotland
Sun 14 Jul 2024RegionalRRWOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5)Heriot-Watt Riccarton
Sun 14 Jul 2024LocalDEVONPlym BridgePlym Bridge
Sun 14 Jul 2024LocalSMOCKeyne-O 3 - Loughton Valley Park
Mon 15 Jul 2024RegionalRRWOC2024 Tour - Urban Historic Edinburgh UKULCentral Edinburgh
Tue 16 Jul 2024InternationalWorld Orienteering Championships 12-16 July Knock out sprint qualScotland
Tue 16 Jul 2024InternationalWorld Orienteering Championships 12-16 July Knock out sprint finalScotland
Tue 16 Jul 2024RegionalRRWOC2024 Tour - Urban sprintWester Hailes
Tue 16 Jul 2024LocalCHIGCHIG Park RaceFairlop Waters
Wed 17 Jul 2024LocalESOCESOC SprintelopeNewington
Wed 17 Jul 2024LocalSWOCCardiff Park Series 6Llanishen
Wed 17 Jul 2024RegionalMACoasts & Islands Knapdale - day 1
Wed 17 Jul 2024LocalSOSHAVOC-SOS Midweek Summer Series no.8
Thu 18 Jul 2024LocalDEEDouble Sprint & yellow evening eventOrford Park, Warrington
Thu 18 Jul 2024RegionalMACoasts & Islands Knapdale - day 2
Thu 18 Jul 2024LocalWCOCSummer series 11Southerndale
Fri 19 Jul 2024RegionalMACoasts & Islands Knapdale - day 3
Sun 21 Jul 2024InternationalO-Ringen 21-27 JulyOskarshamn, Sweden
Sun 21 Jul 2024637 kmNationalCroeso Day 1 (UKOL)Merthyr MawrGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Mon 22 Jul 2024598 kmNationalSBOCCroeso Day 2 (UKOL)CribarthGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Tue 23 Jul 2024598 kmNationalSBOCCroeso Day 3Carreg GochGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Tue 23 Jul 2024LocalNWONWO Summer Urban SeriesLiden/Eldene
Wed 24 Jul 2024LocalNATOSummer Series No 1 - Leazes Park
Wed 24 Jul 2024LocalINTInterlopers Sprintelope 16 (Edinburgh)Pollock & St. Leonards
Thu 25 Jul 2024594 kmNationalSWOCCroeso Day 4Pen Rhiw WenGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Fri 26 Jul 2024601 kmNationalSWOCCroeso Day 5LlangynidrGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 27 Jul 2024601 kmNationalCroeso Day 6Merthyr CommonGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 31 Jul 2024LocalNATOSummer Series No 2 - Northumberlandia
Wed 31 Jul 2024LocalINTInterlopers Sprintelope 17 (Edinburgh)Pathhead
Thu 1 Aug 2024LocalWCOCSummer series 12Armboth Fell
Sat 3 Aug 2024InternationalWorld Masters Orienteering Championships 3-9 AugustFinland
Tue 6 Aug 2024LocalNWONWO Summer Urban SeriesCricklade
Wed 7 Aug 2024LocalNATOSummer Series No 3 - Exhibition Park and Town Moor
Wed 7 Aug 2024LocalESOCESOC SprintelopeBaberton
Thu 8 Aug 2024LocalWCOCSummer series 13Blakeley and Flat Fell
Sat 10 Aug 2024LocalTVOCTVOC Saturday Series - TBC
Sun 11 Aug 2024RegionalLEIEMUL 2024 Coalville/Whitwick Urban TBCCoalville/Whitwick TBC
Wed 14 Aug 2024LocalNATOSummer Series No 4 - Nunsmoor North
Wed 14 Aug 2024LocalKFOSprintelope Dunfermline
Thu 15 Aug 2024LocalWCOCSummer series 14Uldale Fells
Fri 16 Aug 2024InternationalEuropean Orienteering Championships 16-20 Aug & World Cup Round 3Hungary
Sun 18 Aug 2024LocalPOTOCPARKHALL COUNTRY PARK SCORE +PICNIC/BBQparkhall country park
Sun 18 Aug 2024LocalSMOCKeyne-O 4 - Howe Park Wood
Mon 19 Aug 2024LocalWSXDorset 2024 Summer League - Christchurch
Tue 20 Aug 2024LocalNWONWO Summer Urban SeriesPewsey
Wed 21 Aug 2024LocalNATOSummer Series No 5 - Whitley Bay Links
Wed 21 Aug 2024LocalLOCPark Series 1
Thu 22 Aug 2024LocalWCOCSummer series 15Matty Benn's
Fri 23 Aug 2024LocalINVOCNorthern Urban League 5 - INVOCLochardil
Sat 24 Aug 2024NationalEBORWhite RoseNorth Yorkshire
Sat 24 Aug 2024LocalTAYTayside Series 3Balgay Park
Sat 24 Aug 2024LocalFVOTed Finch Sprint Relay - Falkirk Helix & KelpiesFalkirk Helix
Sun 25 Aug 2024NationalMVMV Urban eventDorking
Sun 25 Aug 2024NationalEBORWhite Rose and YHOA SuperLeagueNorth Yorkshire
Mon 26 Aug 2024RegionalEBORWhite RoseNorth Yorkshire
Wed 28 Aug 2024LocalNATOSummer Series No 6 - Richardson Dees Park
Wed 28 Aug 2024LocalLOCPark Series 2
Thu 29 Aug 2024LocalWCOCSummer series 16Greta Gorge
Sat 31 Aug 2024RegionalNWOCN I Colour Series 5Moydamlaght Forest
Sat 31 Aug 2024RegionalTAYScottish Sprint Championships (SOUL 6)
Sat 31 Aug 202431 kmLocalMAROCLinn of Dee: GB Team Selection Race (Middle)Linn of DeeGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 31 Aug 2024LocalSOSO ParkO6 - East Court, East Grinstead
Sun 1 Sep 2024LocalELOELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Sun 1 Sep 2024RegionalHOCWMUL Event - Worcester Urban
Sun 1 Sep 202454 kmLocalMAROCMuir of Dinnet: GB Team Selection Race (Long)Muir of DinnetGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 4 Sep 2024LocalSBOCSBOC Summer League 12 - SprintClyne Gardens
Wed 4 Sep 2024LocalLOCPark Series 3
Thu 5 Sep 2024LocalDEEDouble Sprint & yellow evening eventLiverpool University
Sat 7 Sep 202494 kmNationalFVOScottish Orienteering League 4 (inc. Senior Home Internationals Individual)EdinchipGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 7 Sep 2024RegionalPFOIghtenhill UrbanIghtenhill UNKNPC
Sat 7 Sep 2024LocalSOSO ParkO7 - Brooklands Park, Lancing
Sun 8 Sep 2024108 kmNationalFVOSenior Home Internationals RelaysCallander CragsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 8 Sep 2024NationalPeter Palmer Junior Team Relays
Sun 8 Sep 2024LocalNORNOR - Whitlingham - summer series
Sun 8 Sep 2024RegionalSELOCSELOC urban - City Race Euro Tour, UKUL and NWULSalford Quays
Sun 8 Sep 2024108 kmRegionalFVOFVO SoSOLCallander CragsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 8 Sep 2024LocalBOKMTBO score eventMendips TBC
Wed 11 Sep 2024LocalSBOCSBOC Summer League 13 - SprintNeath
Wed 11 Sep 2024LocalLOCPark Series 4
Thu 12 Sep 2024LocalDEEDouble Sprint & yellow evening eventGrosvenor Park
Sat 14 Sep 2024NationalAIREDales Weekend Day 1 and YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL)Monk's Road
Sat 14 Sep 2024NationalSLOWCity of London Racetbc
Sat 14 Sep 2024LocalESOCESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Sat 14 Sep 2024LocalQOQO Club Championshipstbc
Sun 15 Sep 2024NationalAIREDales Weekend Day 2 and YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL)Malham Moor
Sun 15 Sep 2024RegionalSOSSOS Hatfield Forest
Sun 15 Sep 2024RegionalLOKLOK UltrasprintWaterlow Park
Sun 15 Sep 2024LocalSWOCSWOC LocalPark Wood
Sun 15 Sep 2024LocalMAROCMAROC Corsedarder Local EventCorsedarder
Sun 15 Sep 2024137 kmRegionalCLYDECroy Hill SoSOLGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 18 Sep 2024LocalSBOCSBOC Summer League 15 - SprintSandy Water Park
Wed 18 Sep 2024LocalSWOCSWOC Winter Maprun 1
Sat 21 Sep 2024680 kmNationalDEVONCaddihoe Day 1 (UKOL)Braunton BurrowsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 21 Sep 2024LocalTAYTayside Series 4Camperdown Park
Sat 21 Sep 2024RegionalINVOCINVOC - Scottish Orienteering Urban League Event (SOUL 7)
Sat 21 Sep 2024LocalSNSN Saturday Series 1tba
Sun 22 Sep 2024RegionalNORNOR - Houghen
Sun 22 Sep 2024RegionalSYOSYO Regional EventCowms Rocks
Sun 22 Sep 2024RegionalLOCLOC Cumbrian GaloppenBurnt Woods & Green Hows
Sun 22 Sep 202458 kmRegionalMORMOR - Scottish Orienteering Urban League Event - Burghead (SOUL 8)BurgheadGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Thu 26 Sep 2024InternationalWorld Cup Final 26 - 29 SeptFinland
Sat 28 Sep 2024609 kmNationalNGOCJunior Inter Regional ChampionshipsMallards PikeGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 28 Sep 2024RegionalCLAROCLARO SprintHarlow Carr
Sat 28 Sep 2024LocalSOSO ParkO8 - Hove Park, Hove
Sun 29 Sep 2024656 kmNationalBOKJunior Inter Regional Championships RelaysSandford and Lyncombe WoodsGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 29 Sep 2024LocalCHIGLocal and SWELL eventBirchanger Woods
Sun 29 Sep 2024LocalFVOCallendar Park local eventCallendar Park
Sat 5 Oct 2024356 kmNationalFERMOVHI Individual & NI Long Distance Champs 2024Gortin GlenGoogle *
Sat 5 Oct 2024NationalCLOKOctober Odyssey Day 1
Sat 5 Oct 2024RegionalQOQO Forest League 1Quantocks North (to be confirmed)
Sat 5 Oct 2024LocalSOSO SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, PyecombeNewtimber Hill
Sun 6 Oct 2024NationalFERMOVeteran Home Internationals RelaySeskinore
Sun 6 Oct 2024RegionalGOSE Middle Distance ChampsPuttenham
Sun 6 Oct 2024NationalCLOKOctober Odyssey Day 2
Sun 6 Oct 2024RegionalNOCEast Midlands Urban League 2024Nottingham City
Sat 12 Oct 2024International25mannaSweden
Sat 12 Oct 2024NationalJunior Home Internationals IndividualSheringham Park
Sat 12 Oct 2024NationalWIMBritish School Score Championships tbcMoors Valley tbc
Sat 12 Oct 2024LocalTVOCTVOC Saturday Series - TBCKings Wood
Sat 12 Oct 2024LocalSOCNew ForestNew Forest
Sat 12 Oct 2024LocalSNSN Saturday Series 2tba
Sun 13 Oct 2024NationalJunior Home Internationals RelaySheringham Park
Sun 13 Oct 2024450 kmNationalDEEDEE Weekend Chester Urban (UKOL)Chester CityGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 13 Oct 2024RegionalODStratford Urban (tbc) - WMULStratford
Sun 13 Oct 2024RegionalSARUMSarum South West LeagueEverleigh North TBC
Sun 13 Oct 2024LocalFVOFVO Local Event - venue TBC
Sun 13 Oct 2024RegionalSOSO Regional Event - Houghton Forest, ArundelHoughton Forest
Wed 16 Oct 2024LocalSBOCSBOC MapRun #1
Wed 16 Oct 2024LocalSWOCSWOC Winter Maprun 2
Sat 19 Oct 2024RegionalHALOHALO Urban EventBarton-upon-Humber
Sat 19 Oct 2024RegionalLVON I Colour Series 6Glenariff forest park
Sat 19 Oct 2024LocalNATOAutumn/Winters LOPs No 1 - Weetslade
Sat 19 Oct 2024LocalESOCESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Sat 19 Oct 2024LocalSOSO SOG A2 - Abbots Wood, PolegateAbbots Wood
Sun 20 Oct 2024MajorPFOCompassSport Cup Final
Sun 20 Oct 2024RegionalDEVONWhitchurch CommonWhitchurch Common
Wed 23 Oct 2024LocalSROCSROC Night Street league event 1
Sat 26 Oct 2024LocalELOELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Sat 26 Oct 2024RegionalINVOCKeppernach Regional event (inc. JIA Relay)
Sun 27 Oct 2024RegionalEPOCEPOC Regional Event
Sun 27 Oct 2024LocalNATOSlaley HallSlaley Hall Estate
Sun 27 Oct 2024RegionalLEIEMOA League 2024 Cademan TBCCademan and Thringstone Woods (TBC)
Sun 27 Oct 2024NationalBASOCScottish Orienteering League 5 (inc. Junior Inter-Area Individual)Alvie Estate
Sun 27 Oct 2024RegionalOUOCOxford City RaceCentral Oxford
Mon 28 Oct 2024LocalTAYTayside Halloween Event & SocialMacrostie Park
Sat 2 Nov 2024684 kmNationalSARUMSalisbury Urban Race 2024 (UKOL)Salisbury CityGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 2 Nov 2024LocalSWOCSWOC LocalAberedw Rocks
Sun 3 Nov 2024NationalSOCNovember Classic (UKOL)Kings Garn Gutter
Sun 3 Nov 2024RegionalEBORYHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague
Sun 3 Nov 2024RegionalSOSSOS The Broaks
Sun 3 Nov 2024RegionalFVOStirling City Race - Dunblane East (UK Urban League) (SOUL 9)East Dunblane
Wed 6 Nov 2024LocalSROCSROC Night Street league event 2Morecambe
Sat 9 Nov 2024RegionalINTScottish Score Championships
Sat 9 Nov 2024LocalDEEAutumn Series no 2 Local event incorporating Schools League
Sat 9 Nov 2024LocalSOSO SOG A3 - Cowdray Forest, between Balcombe, Turners Hill & CrawleyCowdray Forest
Sun 10 Nov 2024RegionalSYOYHOA SuperLeagueBlacka Moor
Sun 10 Nov 2024NationalSLOWSLOW SEL eventHankley Common
Sun 10 Nov 2024RegionalESOCESOC SOUL 10
Sun 10 Nov 2024RegionalHOCWML Event - EymoreEymore
Sun 10 Nov 2024RegionalWCOCCumbrian galoppenRannerdale
Mon 11 Nov 2024LocalSARUMWessex Night League -TisburyTisbury TBC
Wed 13 Nov 2024LocalSBOCSBOC MapRun #2
Sat 16 Nov 2024RegionalDEEDEE Night Event incorporating the Army Inter-Corps ChampsAltcar Camp
Sat 16 Nov 2024RegionalFERMON I Colour Series 7Todds Leap/Dunmoyle Forest
Sat 16 Nov 2024LocalNATOAutumn/Winter LOPs No 2 - Silverlink
Sat 16 Nov 2024LocalESOCESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Sat 16 Nov 2024LocalTVOCTVOC Saturday Series - TBCCoombe Hill South
Sat 16 Nov 2024LocalSNSN Saturday Series 3tba
Sat 16 Nov 2024LocalSOSO SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, SlindonSlindon Wood
Sun 17 Nov 2024701 kmNationalDFOKBritish Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsShorne Woods Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 17 Nov 2024RegionalDEEDEE Event incorporating the Army Inter-Corps ChampionshipsAltcar Camp
Sun 17 Nov 2024RegionalMildenhall North
Sun 17 Nov 2024RegionalNOCEast Midlands League 2024Shirebrook Wood TBC
Sun 17 Nov 2024LocalDEVONGolden DaggerGolden Dagger
Sun 17 Nov 2024RegionalWIMWIM South West League
Sun 17 Nov 2024121 kmRegionalKFOKFO Orienteering and ESOA ChampionshipsBlairadam ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 17 Nov 202454 kmRegionalMAROCMAROC Cambus O'May RegionalCambus O'MayGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 20 Nov 2024LocalSROCSROC Night Street league event 3Clayton Le Woods
Wed 20 Nov 2024LocalSWOCSWOC Winter Maprun 3
Sat 23 Nov 2024RegionalCLAROYHOA Night League
Sat 23 Nov 2024LocalSOSO SOG A5 - Oldhouse Warren, Adjacent M23 at CrawleyOldhouse Warren
Sun 24 Nov 2024729 kmNationalSAXSAX SE League eventEridgeGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 24 Nov 2024RegionalDVOEMOA League 2024 Longstone Moor TBCLongstone Moor TBC UNKNPC
Sun 24 Nov 2024RegionalSMOCStowe National Trust
Sun 24 Nov 2024RegionalLOCCumbrian GaloppenHaverigg Bent Hills
Sun 24 Nov 2024RegionalQOQO South West League & Forest League 3Aisholt Common (to be confirmed)
Sun 24 Nov 2024172 kmRegionalSTAG3rd Nox et Dies inc. 35th TINTO Twin - DAY EVENT-SoSOLLanark CP & MoorGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 1 Dec 2024RegionalSTAGSTAG's 25th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1TBC
Sun 1 Dec 2024RegionalSTAGSTAG's 25th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2TBC
Sun 1 Dec 2024RegionalSTAGSTAG's 25th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3TBC
Sun 1 Dec 2024RegionalAIREAIRE Regional EventRoundhay Park
Sun 1 Dec 2024NationalSNSN Trophy, SE League & SE Long ChampsAsh Ranges
Sun 1 Dec 2024LocalSWOCSWOC Local & Welsh LeagueCwm Lickey
Sun 1 Dec 2024RegionalSUFFOCTangham EAL
Sun 1 Dec 2024LocalNWONWO 4 Colour EventTBC
Wed 4 Dec 2024LocalSROCSROC Night Street league event 4Halton
Sat 7 Dec 2024LocalAutumn/Winter LOPs No 3 - Ashington Forest
Sat 7 Dec 2024LocalDEEAutumn series no 3 - Local event inc. Schools League
Sat 7 Dec 2024LocalINTINT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothianst.b.c.
Sat 7 Dec 2024LocalSOSO SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, East of Goodwood RacecourseSelhurst Park
Sun 8 Dec 2024RegionalNORNOR - Beeston Regis
Sun 8 Dec 2024RegionalHALOHALO Regional and YHOA SuperLeague?
Sun 8 Dec 2024NationalCHIGCHIG SE LeagueEpping Forest (far East)
Sun 8 Dec 2024LocalTAYTayside Christmas Score Event at Lunch
Sun 8 Dec 2024LocalFVODuncraggan & Little Druim local eventDuncraggan
Wed 11 Dec 2024LocalSBOCSBOC MapRun #3
Wed 11 Dec 2024LocalSWOCSWOC Winter Maprun 4
Sat 14 Dec 2024LocalESOCESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Sat 14 Dec 2024LocalTVOCTVOC Saturday Series - TBC
Sat 14 Dec 2024LocalSARUMSarum Winter eventLarkhill TBC
Sun 15 Dec 2024RegionalMVMole Festive EventNetley Heath
Sun 15 Dec 2024RegionalLEIEMOA League 2024 New AreaTBCNew Area TBC/Outwoods Back up
Sun 15 Dec 2024LocalSARUMSarum Winter eventLarkhill TBC
Wed 18 Dec 2024LocalSROCSROC Night Street league event 5Horwich
Sun 22 Dec 2024LocalNATOFestive FrolicsPlessey Woods