Date | Distance | Level | Club | Event | Area | Location Maps |
---|
Tomorrow | | Major | | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | University of Loughborough | |
Sat 30 Mar 2024 | | Major | | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | Beaudesert | |
Sun 31 Mar 2024 | | Major | | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | Beaudesert | |
Mon 1 Apr 2024 | | Major | | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Relays | Stanton Moor | |
Wed 3 Apr 2024 | | Local | AIRE | Bramley Fall Sprint | Calverley | UNKNPC |
Sat 6 Apr 2024 | 123 km | Regional | INT | INT SoSOL (Middle Distance) | Calderwood | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 6 Apr 2024 | 80 km | Local | STAG | STAG Try Sprint Orienteering | Cuningar Woodland Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 7 Apr 2024 | | Regional | NOC | East Midlands League 2024 | Boundary Wood & Tippings Wood | |
Sun 7 Apr 2024 | 47 km | Local | ECKO | ECKO local event | Inverawe | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Tue 9 Apr 2024 | | Local | SLOW | SLOW London Street O Series | Wandsworth | |
Wed 10 Apr 2024 | | Local | ESOC | ESOC Sprintelope | Portobello | |
Sat 13 Apr 2024 | | Major | CLOK | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | Hutton Mulgrave | |
Sun 14 Apr 2024 | | Major | CLOK | British Relay Championships | Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder Woods | |
Tue 16 Apr 2024 | | Local | NWO | NWO Summer Urban Series | Oakhurst/Haydon Wick | |
Wed 17 Apr 2024 | | Local | SWOC | SWOC Winter Maprun 8 | St Mellons | |
Wed 17 Apr 2024 | | Local | ELO | ELO Sprintelope | Haddington West | |
Wed 17 Apr 2024 | 97 km | Local | FVO | Dumyat Wednesday Evening Event | Dumyat | Google / Ordnance Survey |
Wed 17 Apr 2024 | | Local | STAG | STAG Spring 1 | Hurlet Hill | |
Thu 18 Apr 2024 | 74 km | Local | CLYDE | CLYDE Spring Series #1 - Ruchill & Murano | Murano Street, Glasgow, | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 20 Apr 2024 | | Regional | NWOC | N I Colour Series 2 | Drum Manor | |
Sat 20 Apr 2024 | 153 km | National | TAY | Scottish Middle Championships | Hill of Alyth | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 21 Apr 2024 | | Local | SWOC | SWOC Local | Cwm Lickey | |
Sun 21 Apr 2024 | 202 km | National | MAROC | Scottish Orienteering League 2 | Balfour Forest | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Wed 24 Apr 2024 | | Local | ESOC | ESOC Sprintelope | Alnwickhill | |
Wed 24 Apr 2024 | | Local | HALO | Lincolnshire Poacher 3 - Kingsway NR & Brumby Wood | | |
Wed 24 Apr 2024 | | Local | RR | RR Spring Sprint 1 | Gordon Community Woods | |
Thu 25 Apr 2024 | 67 km | Local | CLYDE | CLYDE Spring Series #2 - Carbeth | Carbeth | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 27 Apr 2024 | | Major | AIRE | British Middle Championships (UKOL) | Danefield & The Chevin | |
Sat 27 Apr 2024 | | Local | ELO | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Hallhill | |
Sat 27 Apr 2024 | 64 km | Local | AYROC | AYROC club event and Ayrshire Schools Training | Eglinton Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 28 Apr 2024 | | National | CLARO | Northern Championships (UKOL) | Kilnsey South | |
Sun 28 Apr 2024 | | Local | SMOC | Keyne-O 1 - Great Linford | | |
Tue 30 Apr 2024 | | Local | NWO | NWO Summer Urban Series | Calne | |
Wed 1 May 2024 | | Local | ELO | ELO Sprintelope | Dunbar North | |
Wed 1 May 2024 | 96 km | Local | FVO | Hermitage Woods Wednesday Evening Event | Hermitage Woods | Google / Ordnance Survey |
Wed 1 May 2024 | | Local | STAG | STAG Spring 2 | Faifley | |
Wed 1 May 2024 | | Local | HALO | Lincolnshire Poacher 4 - Twigmoor | | |
Wed 1 May 2024 | | Local | INVOC | INVOC Schools league & evening event - Cawdor | Cawdor | |
Fri 3 May 2024 | | International | | Irish Championships 3 - 6 May | Western Ireland | |
Sat 4 May 2024 | | International | | Tio Mila 4-5 May | Sweden | |
Sat 4 May 2024 | | Regional | MA | Sprint Scotland (Day 1) | Glenrothes (exact area TBC) | |
Sat 4 May 2024 | 74 km | Local | AYROC | AYROC club event and Ayrshire Schools Training | Kay Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 5 May 2024 | 350 km | National | MDOC | Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event | Manchester City | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 5 May 2024 | | Regional | MA | Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - SOUL 3 | Glenrothes (exact area TBC) | |
Sun 5 May 2024 | | National | SARUM | Sarum Saunter | Shearwater | |
Tue 7 May 2024 | | Local | CLARO | Claro Summer Evening Series 1 | Bilton Meadows | |
Wed 8 May 2024 | | Local | SWOC | Cardiff Park Series 1 | Heath Park | |
Wed 8 May 2024 | 96 km | Local | FVO | Abbey Craig Wednesday Evening Event | Abbey Craig | Google / Ordnance Survey |
Wed 8 May 2024 | | Local | RR | RR Spring Sprint 3 | Melrose Town | |
Wed 8 May 2024 | | Local | LVO | WEE 1 | | |
Wed 8 May 2024 | | Local | HALO | Lincolnshire Poacher 5 - Pillar Wood | | |
Wed 8 May 2024 | | Local | INT | Interlopers Sprintelope 5 (Edinburgh) | Alnwickhill | |
Thu 9 May 2024 | | Local | LOG | Spring Series | | |
Thu 9 May 2024 | 43 km | Local | CLYDE | CLYDE Spring Series #3 - Helensburgh | Duchess Woods | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Fri 10 May 2024 | 77 km | Local | STAG | STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend Supporting Event | Glasgow Caledonian University | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 11 May 2024 | 77 km | Regional | STAG | STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend SPRINT | Kelvingrove Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 11 May 2024 | | Local | CLOK | Summer Series No1 | West Park | |
Sat 11 May 2024 | | Local | TVOC | TVOC Saturday Series - TBC | Cutteslowe Park | |
Sat 11 May 2024 | 78 km | Local | STAG | STAG 2 Person Team Sprint Relay | Kelvingrove Park & Glasgow University Campus | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 12 May 2024 | 655 km | National | SO | SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event | Houghton Forest | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 12 May 2024 | 77 km | National | STAG | STAG's Glasgow EURO City Race (UKOL) (SOUL 4) | Glasgow City Centre | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 12 May 2024 | | Regional | POTOC | West Midlands Championships + WML | Morridge | |
Sun 12 May 2024 | | Local | SMOC | Keyne-O 2 - Ouzel Valley Park | | |
Tue 14 May 2024 | | Local | SLOW | SLOW London Street O Series | Clapham | |
Tue 14 May 2024 | | Local | NWO | NWO Summer Urban Series | Freshbrook/Toothill | |
Wed 15 May 2024 | | Local | RR | RR Spring Sprint 4 | St Boswells village | |
Wed 15 May 2024 | | Local | LVO | WEE 2 | | |
Wed 15 May 2024 | 80 km | Local | STAG | STAG Spring 3 | Cuningar | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Wed 15 May 2024 | | Local | HALO | Lincolnshire Poacher 6 - Swallow Vale | | |
Wed 15 May 2024 | | Local | INVOC | INVOC Schools League & evening event - Craig Phadrig | Craig Phadrig | |
Wed 15 May 2024 | | Local | WAROC | WARRIOR BATTLEAXE 2 | TO BE ANNOUNCED | |
Sat 18 May 2024 | | National | LOC | LOC National Weekend | Holme Fell | |
Sat 18 May 2024 | | Local | SWOC | SWOC Local | Gwaelod Y Garth | |
Sat 18 May 2024 | | Regional | FERMO | N I Colour Series 3 | Crossmurrin | |
Sat 18 May 2024 | | Local | FVO | Witch Craig Local Event | Witch Craig | |
Sat 18 May 2024 | | Local | QO | JOG Summer 1 | Henlade (to be confirmed) | |
Sat 18 May 2024 | | Local | GO | GO WOD event | St Martha's Hill | |
Sat 18 May 2024 | 82 km | Local | AYROC | AYROC Club event and Ayrshire Schools Training | Rozelle Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 19 May 2024 | | National | LOC | LOC National Weekend | Colonel's Drive | |
Sun 19 May 2024 | | Regional | TAY | Tayside SoSOL | Balkello | |
Tue 21 May 2024 | | Local | CLARO | Claro Summer Evening Series 2 | | |
Tue 21 May 2024 | | Local | LOK | London Summer Park Race | Finsbury Park | |
Wed 22 May 2024 | | Local | SWOC | Cardiff Park Series 2 | Roath Park | |
Wed 22 May 2024 | | Local | RR | RR Spring Sprint 5 | Lauder | |
Wed 22 May 2024 | | Local | LVO | WEE 3 | | |
Wed 22 May 2024 | | Local | HALO | Lincolnshire Poacher 7 - Normanby Community Woodland | | |
Thu 23 May 2024 | 54 km | Local | CLYDE | CLYDE Spring Series #4 - Balloch | Balloch Country Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 25 May 2024 | | National | INVOC | Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) | Creag Leach | |
Sat 25 May 2024 | | International | | World Cup Round 1 25-26 May | Switzerland | |
Sat 25 May 2024 | | Local | ELO | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | John Muir Country Park | |
Sat 25 May 2024 | | Local | CLOK | Summer Series No2 | Cowpen Bewley Country Park | |
Sun 26 May 2024 | 222 km | National | MOR | Scottish Championships - Relays | Roseisle | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 26 May 2024 | | Regional | HALO | HALO Urban | Beverley | |
Sun 26 May 2024 | | Local | BOK | MTBO score event | Wiltshire Downs TBC | |
Mon 27 May 2024 | | Regional | EBOR | York City Race | York | |
Tue 28 May 2024 | | Local | NWO | NWO Summer Urban Series | Shrivenham | |
Wed 29 May 2024 | | Local | ELO | ELO Sprintelope | Haddington East | |
Wed 29 May 2024 | | Local | RR | RR Spring Sprint 6 | Newtown village | |
Wed 29 May 2024 | | Local | LVO | WEE 4 | | |
Wed 29 May 2024 | | Local | STAG | STAG Spring 4 | Cathkin Braes CP | |
Wed 29 May 2024 | | Local | HALO | Lincolnshire Poacher 8 - | | |
Wed 29 May 2024 | | Local | WAROC | WARRIOR BATTLEAXE 3 | TO BE ANNOUNCED | |
Thu 30 May 2024 | 57 km | Local | AYROC | Ayrshire Schools' Championships | Dalry Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 1 Jun 2024 | | International | | World Cup Round 2 1-2 June | Italy | |
Sat 1 Jun 2024 | | Regional | LVO | Northern Ireland Sprint Championships | Ballymena | |
Sat 1 Jun 2024 | | Regional | LVO | Northern Ireland Middle Championships | Carnearney | |
Sat 1 Jun 2024 | | Local | CLOK | Summer Series No3 | Stone Cross Area | |
Sat 1 Jun 2024 | | Local | KFO | KFO Orienteering in Fife | Pittencrieff Park | |
Sat 1 Jun 2024 | | Local | QO | JOG Summer 2 | Wellington School | |
Sun 2 Jun 2024 | | Regional | LEI | EMUL 2024 Ibstock Urban (TBC) | Ibstock TBC | |
Tue 4 Jun 2024 | | Local | CLARO | Claro Summer Evening Series 3 | | |
Tue 4 Jun 2024 | | Local | DFOK | DFOK Park Race Series | Greenwich Park | |
Wed 5 Jun 2024 | | Local | ESOC | ESOC Sprintelope | Penicuik Ladywood | |
Wed 5 Jun 2024 | | Local | SWOC | Cardiff Park Series 3 | Hamadryad Park & Cardiff Bay | |
Wed 5 Jun 2024 | 93 km | Local | FVO | Dunblane Wednesday Evening Event | Dunblane West | Google / Ordnance Survey |
Wed 5 Jun 2024 | | Local | LVO | WEE 5 | | |
Wed 5 Jun 2024 | | Local | HALO | Lincolnshire Urban League 1 - Ashbyville | | |
Wed 5 Jun 2024 | | Local | INVOC | INVOC Schools League & evening event | Culloden Woods | |
Thu 6 Jun 2024 | 66 km | Local | CLYDE | CLYDE Spring Series #5 - Auchengillan | Auchengillan | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Fri 7 Jun 2024 | 87 km | Local | STAG | Scottish Schools Orienteering Festival | Drumpellier Country Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 8 Jun 2024 | | Regional | BOK | SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 1 | University of Bath | |
Sat 8 Jun 2024 | | Regional | SMOC | Double Sprint Day - Milton Keynes | | |
Sat 8 Jun 2024 | | Local | POTOC | Brough Park Sprint event | | |
Sat 8 Jun 2024 | | Regional | BOK | SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 2 | University of Bath | |
Sun 9 Jun 2024 | | National | ESOC | Scottish Orienteering League 3 | | |
Sun 9 Jun 2024 | | Regional | WCH | Lichfield Urban Event (TBC) WMUL Event | | |
Tue 11 Jun 2024 | | Local | NWO | NWO Summer Urban Series | Walcot/Lawn | |
Wed 12 Jun 2024 | | Local | ELO | ELO Sprintelope | Musselburgh | |
Wed 12 Jun 2024 | | Local | LOG | Lincs Urban League | | |
Wed 12 Jun 2024 | | Local | LVO | WEE 6 | | |
Wed 12 Jun 2024 | 89 km | Local | STAG | STAG Spring 5 | Cumbernauld Community Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Wed 12 Jun 2024 | | Local | GRAMP | GRAMP Summer Series - Cove | Cove | |
Thu 13 Jun 2024 | | Local | DEE | Double Sprint & yellow evening event | Murdishaw | |
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | | International | | Jukola 15-16 June | Finland | |
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | | Regional | SYO | SYO Urban Sprint | Stannington | |
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | | Local | TAY | Tayside Series 2 | Rodney Park | |
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | | Local | CLOK | Summer Series No4 | Stewart Park | |
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | | Local | TVOC | TVOC Saturday Series - TBC | University Parks | |
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | | Local | QO | QO vs Devon 2x2 relay | Ham Hill (to be confirmed) | |
Sun 16 Jun 2024 | | National | SYO | National Urban Event (UKUL) | Walkley | |
Sun 16 Jun 2024 | | Local | SWOC | SWOC Summer Score | Mynydd Y Gaer | |
Sun 16 Jun 2024 | | Regional | WCOC | Cumbrian galoppen | Wythop | |
Tue 18 Jun 2024 | | Local | CLARO | Claro Summer Evening Series 4 | | |
Wed 19 Jun 2024 | | Local | ESOC | ESOC Sprintelope | Astley Ainslie | |
Wed 19 Jun 2024 | | Local | SWOC | Cardiff Park Series 4 | Llandaff Fields | |
Wed 19 Jun 2024 | 72 km | Local | FVO | Duncraggan Wednesday Evening Event | Duncraggan & Little Druim Woods | Google / Ordnance Survey |
Wed 19 Jun 2024 | | Local | LVO | WEE 7 | | |
Wed 19 Jun 2024 | | Local | HALO | Lincolnshire Urban League 3 - Waltham | | |
Thu 20 Jun 2024 | | Local | DEE | Double Sprint & yellow evening event | Riverside, Nantwich | |
Fri 21 Jun 2024 | | International | | European Youth Orienteering Championships 21-24 June | Poland | |
Fri 21 Jun 2024 | | Regional | LVO | Tollymore Weekend Urban Event | Warrenpoint | |
Sat 22 Jun 2024 | | Major | HOC | British Sprint Relay Championships | Birmingham University tbc | |
Sat 22 Jun 2024 | | Regional | LVO | N I Colour Series 4 (Tollymore Weekend) | Slieve Martin | |
Sun 23 Jun 2024 | 477 km | Major | OD | British Sprint Championships (UKOL) | University of Warwick | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 23 Jun 2024 | | Local | FVO | Minewoods Local Event | Mine Woods | |
Tue 25 Jun 2024 | | Local | DFOK | DFOK Park Race Series | Lesnes Abbey | |
Tue 25 Jun 2024 | | Local | NWO | NWO Summer Urban Series | Old Town/Wichelstowe | |
Wed 26 Jun 2024 | | Local | ELO | ELO Sprintelope | Prestonpans West | |
Wed 26 Jun 2024 | | Local | LOG | Lincs Urban League | | |
Wed 26 Jun 2024 | | Local | LVO | WEE 8 | | |
Wed 26 Jun 2024 | 81 km | Local | STAG | STAG Spring 6 | Craigend and Cardowan Moss | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Thu 27 Jun 2024 | | Local | POTOC | BIDDULPH GRANGE COUNTRY PARK | | |
Thu 27 Jun 2024 | | Local | DEE | Double Sprint & yellow evening event | Verdin Park, Northwich | |
Sat 29 Jun 2024 | | Regional | | WOC Test Race #1 | | |
Sat 29 Jun 2024 | | Local | ELO | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Whitekirk Hill | |
Sat 29 Jun 2024 | | Local | SYO | Saturday Series Final and prizegiving | Forge Dam | |
Sun 30 Jun 2024 | | National | | Harvester Relays | | |
Sun 30 Jun 2024 | | International | | Junior World Orienteering Championships 30 Jun - 7 Jul | Czech Republic | |
Sun 30 Jun 2024 | | Regional | | WOC Test Race #2 | | |
Sun 30 Jun 2024 | | Regional | EPOC | EPOC Urban Weekend | Rastrick | |
Sun 30 Jun 2024 | | Local | DEVON | Cockington | Cockington | |
Sun 30 Jun 2024 | | Regional | NOC | East Midlands Urban League 2024 | Clifton, Nottingham | |
Sun 30 Jun 2024 | | Local | LOK | LOK GLOSS summer series event | Cranford Country Park | |
Tue 2 Jul 2024 | | Local | CLARO | Claro Summer Evening Series 5 | | |
Wed 3 Jul 2024 | | Local | SWOC | Cardiff Park Series 5 | Hailey Park | |
Wed 3 Jul 2024 | | Local | HALO | Lincolnshire Urban League 5 - Market Rasen | | |
Wed 3 Jul 2024 | | Local | INT | Interlopers Sprintelope 13 (Edinburgh) | | |
Thu 4 Jul 2024 | | Local | DEE | Double Sprint & yellow evening event | Westminster Park, Chester | |
Fri 5 Jul 2024 | | Regional | AIRE | AIRE Sprint Weekend Score Event | Leeds Dock | |
Sat 6 Jul 2024 | | National | AIRE | AIRE Sprint Weekend & YHOA Sprint Championships (UKOL) | South Leeds | |
Sun 7 Jul 2024 | | National | AIRE | AIRE Sprint Weekend Urban (UKOL) | Little London | |
Sun 7 Jul 2024 | | Local | SUFFOC | SPSS Ravenswood and Braziers Wood | Ravenswood and Braziers Wood | |
Sun 7 Jul 2024 | 591 km | National | HH | Yvette Baker Trophy Final | Northaw Great Wood and Cuffley | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Tue 9 Jul 2024 | | Local | LOK | London Summer Park Race | Fryent Country Park | |
Tue 9 Jul 2024 | | Local | NWO | NWO Summer Urban Series | Chippenham | |
Wed 10 Jul 2024 | | Local | LOG | Lincs Urban League | | |
Thu 11 Jul 2024 | | Regional | RR | WOC2024 Tour - warm up (and SoSOL) | Holyrood Park | |
Thu 11 Jul 2024 | | Local | DEE | Double Sprint & yellow evening event | Clarke Gardens, Liverpool | |
Fri 12 Jul 2024 | | International | | World Orienteering Championships 12-16 July Sprint Qualification | Scotland | |
Fri 12 Jul 2024 | | Regional | RR | WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint | Leith | |
Fri 12 Jul 2024 | | International | | World Orienteering Championships 12-16 July Sprint Final | Scotland | |
Sat 13 Jul 2024 | | Local | TVOC | TVOC Saturday Series - TBC | Park Wood | |
Sat 13 Jul 2024 | | Local | NATO | Blyth South Beach | Blyth South Beach | |
Sat 13 Jul 2024 | | Regional | RR | WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race | King's Buildings Campus | |
Sat 13 Jul 2024 | | Local | POTOC | TUNSTALL PARK -LOCAL EVENT | | |
Sun 14 Jul 2024 | | Regional | DVO | EMUL 2024 Chesterfield Urban | Chesterfield | |
Sun 14 Jul 2024 | | International | | World Orienteering Championships 12-16 July Sprint Relay | Scotland | |
Sun 14 Jul 2024 | | Regional | RR | WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) | Heriot-Watt Riccarton | |
Sun 14 Jul 2024 | | Local | DEVON | Plym Bridge | Plym Bridge | |
Sun 14 Jul 2024 | | Local | SMOC | Keyne-O 3 - Loughton Valley Park | | |
Mon 15 Jul 2024 | | Regional | RR | WOC2024 Tour - Urban Historic Edinburgh UKUL | Central Edinburgh | |
Tue 16 Jul 2024 | | International | | World Orienteering Championships 12-16 July Knock out sprint qual | Scotland | |
Tue 16 Jul 2024 | | International | | World Orienteering Championships 12-16 July Knock out sprint final | Scotland | |
Tue 16 Jul 2024 | | Regional | RR | WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint | Wester Hailes | |
Tue 16 Jul 2024 | | Local | CHIG | CHIG Park Race | Fairlop Waters | |
Wed 17 Jul 2024 | | Local | ESOC | ESOC Sprintelope | Newington | |
Wed 17 Jul 2024 | | Local | SWOC | Cardiff Park Series 6 | Llanishen | |
Thu 18 Jul 2024 | | Local | DEE | Double Sprint & yellow evening event | Orford Park, Warrington | |
Sun 21 Jul 2024 | | International | | O-Ringen 21-27 July | Oskarshamn, Sweden | |
Sun 21 Jul 2024 | 518 km | National | | Croeso Day 1 (UKOL) | Merthyr Mawr | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Mon 22 Jul 2024 | 480 km | National | SBOC | Croeso Day 2 (UKOL) | Cribarth | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Tue 23 Jul 2024 | 480 km | National | SBOC | Croeso Day 3 | Carreg Goch | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Tue 23 Jul 2024 | | Local | NWO | NWO Summer Urban Series | Liden/Eldene | |
Wed 24 Jul 2024 | | Local | NATO | Summer Series No 1 - Leazes Park | | |
Wed 24 Jul 2024 | | Local | INT | Interlopers Sprintelope 16 (Edinburgh) | Pollock & St. Leonards | |
Thu 25 Jul 2024 | 473 km | National | SWOC | Croeso Day 4 | Pen Rhiw Wen | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Fri 26 Jul 2024 | 489 km | National | SWOC | Croeso Day 5 | Llangynidr | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 27 Jul 2024 | 489 km | National | | Croeso Day 6 | Merthyr Common | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Wed 31 Jul 2024 | | Local | NATO | Summer Series No 2 - Northumberlandia | | |
Wed 31 Jul 2024 | | Local | INT | Interlopers Sprintelope 17 (Edinburgh) | Pathhead | |
Sat 3 Aug 2024 | | International | | World Masters Orienteering Championships 3-9 August | Finland | |
Tue 6 Aug 2024 | | Local | NWO | NWO Summer Urban Series | Cricklade | |
Wed 7 Aug 2024 | | Local | NATO | Summer Series No 3 - Exhibition Park and Town Moor | | |
Wed 7 Aug 2024 | | Local | ESOC | ESOC Sprintelope | Baberton | |
Sat 10 Aug 2024 | | Local | TVOC | TVOC Saturday Series - TBC | | |
Sun 11 Aug 2024 | | Regional | LEI | EMUL 2024 Coalville/Whitwick Urban TBC | Coalville/Whitwick TBC | |
Wed 14 Aug 2024 | | Local | NATO | Summer Series No 4 - Nunsmoor North | | |
Wed 14 Aug 2024 | | Local | KFO | Sprintelope Dunfermline | | |
Fri 16 Aug 2024 | | International | | European Orienteering Championships 16-20 Aug & World Cup Round 3 | Hungary | |
Sun 18 Aug 2024 | | Regional | LOG | EMUL 2024 Lincoln City Urban | | |
Sun 18 Aug 2024 | | Local | POTOC | PARKHALL COUNTRY PARK SCORE +PICNIC/BBQ | parkhall country park | |
Sun 18 Aug 2024 | | Local | SMOC | Keyne-O 4 - Howe Park Wood | | |
Mon 19 Aug 2024 | | Local | WSX | Dorset 2024 Summer League - Christchurch | | |
Tue 20 Aug 2024 | | Local | NWO | NWO Summer Urban Series | Pewsey | |
Wed 21 Aug 2024 | | Local | NATO | Summer Series No 5 - Whitley Bay Links | | |
Sat 24 Aug 2024 | | National | EBOR | White Rose | North Yorkshire | |
Sat 24 Aug 2024 | | Local | TAY | Tayside Series 3 | Balgay Park | |
Sat 24 Aug 2024 | | Local | FVO | Ted Finch Sprint Relay - Falkirk Helix & Kelpies | Falkirk Helix | |
Sun 25 Aug 2024 | | National | MV | MV Urban event | Dorking | |
Sun 25 Aug 2024 | | National | EBOR | White Rose and YHOA SuperLeague | North Yorkshire | |
Sun 25 Aug 2024 | 91 km | Local | STAG | STAG Du'O' - 2person relay | Cumbernauld Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Mon 26 Aug 2024 | | Regional | EBOR | White Rose | North Yorkshire | |
Wed 28 Aug 2024 | | Local | NATO | Summer Series No 6 - Richardson Dees Park | | |
Sat 31 Aug 2024 | | Regional | NWOC | N I Colour Series 5 | Moydamlaght Forest | |
Sat 31 Aug 2024 | | Regional | TAY | Scottish Sprint Championships (SOUL 6) | | |
Sun 1 Sep 2024 | | Regional | HOC | WMUL Event - Worcester Urban | | |
Sun 1 Sep 2024 | | Regional | WAOC | Yaxley Urban event | Yaxley, Peterborough | |
Wed 4 Sep 2024 | | Local | SBOC | SBOC Summer League 12 - Sprint | Clyne Gardens | |
Thu 5 Sep 2024 | | Local | DEE | Double Sprint & yellow evening event | Liverpool University | |
Sat 7 Sep 2024 | 83 km | National | FVO | Scottish Orienteering League 4 (inc. Senior Home Internationals Individual) | Edinchip | Google / Ordnance Survey |
Sat 7 Sep 2024 | | Regional | PFO | Ightenhill Urban | Ightenhill | UNKNPC |
Sun 8 Sep 2024 | 81 km | National | FVO | Senior Home Internationals Relays | Callander Crags | Google / Ordnance Survey |
Sun 8 Sep 2024 | | National | | Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays | | |
Sun 8 Sep 2024 | | Local | NOR | NOR - Whitlingham - summer series | | |
Sun 8 Sep 2024 | | Regional | SELOC | SELOC urban - City Race Euro Tour, UKUL and NWUL | Salford Quays | |
Sun 8 Sep 2024 | 81 km | Regional | FVO | FVO SoSOL | Callander Crags | Google / Ordnance Survey |
Sun 8 Sep 2024 | | Local | BOK | MTBO score event | Mendips TBC | |
Wed 11 Sep 2024 | | Local | SBOC | SBOC Summer League 13 - Sprint | Neath | |
Thu 12 Sep 2024 | | Local | DEE | Double Sprint & yellow evening event | Grosvenor Park | |
Sat 14 Sep 2024 | | National | AIRE | Dales Weekend Day 1 and YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) | Monk's Road | |
Sat 14 Sep 2024 | | National | SLOW | City of London Race | tbc | |
Sat 14 Sep 2024 | | Local | ESOC | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | | |
Sun 15 Sep 2024 | | National | AIRE | Dales Weekend Day 2 and YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) | Malham Moor | |
Sun 15 Sep 2024 | | Regional | SOS | SOS Hatfield Forest | | |
Sun 15 Sep 2024 | | Regional | LOK | LOK Ultrasprint | Waterlow Park | |
Sun 15 Sep 2024 | | Local | SWOC | SWOC Local | Park Wood | |
Sun 15 Sep 2024 | | Local | MAROC | MAROC Corsedarder Local Event | Corsedarder | |
Sun 15 Sep 2024 | 88 km | Regional | CLYDE | Croy Hill SoSOL | | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Wed 18 Sep 2024 | | Local | SBOC | SBOC Summer League 15 - Sprint | Sandy Water Park | |
Sat 21 Sep 2024 | 553 km | National | DEVON | Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) | Braunton Burrows | Google / Ordnance Survey |
Sat 21 Sep 2024 | | Local | TAY | Tayside Series 4 | Camperdown Park | |
Sat 21 Sep 2024 | | Regional | INVOC | INVOC - Scottish Orienteering Urban League Event (SOUL 7) | | |
Sat 21 Sep 2024 | | Local | SN | SN Saturday Series 1 | tba | |
Sun 22 Sep 2024 | | Regional | NOR | NOR - Houghen | | |
Sun 22 Sep 2024 | | Regional | SYO | SYO Regional Event | Cowms Rocks | |
Sun 22 Sep 2024 | | Regional | LOC | LOC Cumbrian Galoppen | Burnt Woods & Green Hows | |
Thu 26 Sep 2024 | | International | | World Cup Final 26 - 29 Sept | Finland | |
Sat 28 Sep 2024 | 508 km | National | NGOC | Junior Inter Regional Championships | Mallards Pike | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 28 Sep 2024 | | Regional | CLARO | CLARO Sprint | Harlow Carr | |
Sun 29 Sep 2024 | 549 km | National | BOK | Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays | Sandford and Lyncombe Woods | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 29 Sep 2024 | | Local | CHIG | Local and SWELL event | Birchanger Woods | |
Sun 29 Sep 2024 | | Local | FVO | Callendar Park local event | Callendar Park | |
Sun 29 Sep 2024 | | Regional | KERNO | Winter League: tbc | | |
Sat 5 Oct 2024 | 191 km | National | FERMO | VHI Individual & NI Long Distance Champs 2024 | Gortin Glen | Google * |
Sat 5 Oct 2024 | | National | CLOK | October Odyssey Day 1 | | |
Sat 5 Oct 2024 | | Local | QO | QO Forest League 1 | Quantocks North (to be confirmed) | |
Sun 6 Oct 2024 | | National | FERMO | Veteran Home Internationals Relay | Seskinore | |
Sun 6 Oct 2024 | | Regional | GO | SE Middle Distance Champs | Puttenham | |
Sun 6 Oct 2024 | | National | CLOK | October Odyssey Day 2 | | |
Sun 6 Oct 2024 | | Regional | NOC | East Midlands Urban League 2024 | Nottingham City | |
Sun 6 Oct 2024 | 74 km | Local | AYROC | AYROC SoSOL | Dean Castle Country Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 12 Oct 2024 | | International | | 25manna | Sweden | |
Sat 12 Oct 2024 | | National | | Junior Home Internationals Individual | Sheringham Park | |
Sat 12 Oct 2024 | | National | WIM | British School Score Championships tbc | Moors Valley tbc | |
Sat 12 Oct 2024 | | Local | TVOC | TVOC Saturday Series - TBC | Kings Wood | |
Sat 12 Oct 2024 | | Local | SOC | New Forest | New Forest | |
Sat 12 Oct 2024 | | Local | SN | SN Saturday Series 2 | tba | |
Sun 13 Oct 2024 | | National | | Junior Home Internationals Relay | Sheringham Park | |
Sun 13 Oct 2024 | 354 km | National | DEE | DEE Weekend Chester Urban (UKOL) | Chester City | Google / Ordnance Survey |
Sun 13 Oct 2024 | | Regional | OD | Stratford Urban (tbc) - WMUL | Stratford | |
Sun 13 Oct 2024 | | Regional | SARUM | Sarum South West League | Everleigh North TBC | |
Sun 13 Oct 2024 | | Local | FVO | FVO Local Event - venue TBC | | |
Sun 13 Oct 2024 | | Regional | SO | SO Regional Event | Houghton Forest | |
Wed 16 Oct 2024 | | Local | SBOC | SBOC MapRun #1 | | |
Sat 19 Oct 2024 | | Regional | HALO | HALO Urban Event | Barton-upon-Humber | |
Sat 19 Oct 2024 | | Regional | LVO | N I Colour Series 6 | Glenariff forest park | |
Sat 19 Oct 2024 | | Local | NATO | Autumn/Winters LOPs No 1 - Weetslade | | |
Sat 19 Oct 2024 | | Local | ESOC | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | | |
Sun 20 Oct 2024 | | Major | PFO | CompassSport Cup Final | | |
Sun 20 Oct 2024 | | Regional | LOG | EMUL 2024 LOG Urban | Bourne | |
Sun 20 Oct 2024 | | Regional | DEVON | Whitchurch Common | Whitchurch Common | |
Wed 23 Oct 2024 | | Local | SROC | SROC Night Street league event 1 | | |
Sat 26 Oct 2024 | | Local | ELO | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | | |
Sat 26 Oct 2024 | | Regional | INVOC | Keppernach Regional event (inc. JIA Relay) | | |
Sun 27 Oct 2024 | | Regional | EPOC | EPOC Regional Event | | |
Sun 27 Oct 2024 | | Local | NATO | Slaley Hall | Slaley Hall Estate | |
Sun 27 Oct 2024 | | Regional | LEI | EMOA League 2024 Cademan TBC | Cademan and Thringstone Woods (TBC) | |
Sun 27 Oct 2024 | | National | BASOC | Scottish Orienteering League 5 (inc. Junior Inter-Area Individual) | Alvie Estate | |
Sun 27 Oct 2024 | | Regional | OUOC | Oxford City Race | Central Oxford | |
Mon 28 Oct 2024 | | Local | TAY | Tayside Halloween Event & Social | Macrostie Park | |
Sat 2 Nov 2024 | 595 km | National | SARUM | Salisbury Urban Race 2024 (UKOL) | Salisbury City | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 2 Nov 2024 | | Local | SWOC | SWOC Local | Aberedw Rocks | |
Sat 2 Nov 2024 | | Local | DEE | Autumn Series no 2 Local event incorporating Schools League | | |
Sun 3 Nov 2024 | | National | SOC | November Classic (UKOL) | Kings Garn Gutter | |
Sun 3 Nov 2024 | | Regional | EBOR | YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague | | |
Sun 3 Nov 2024 | | Regional | SOS | SOS The Broaks | | |
Sun 3 Nov 2024 | | Regional | FVO | Stirling City Race - Dunblane East (UK Urban League) (SOUL 9) | East Dunblane | |
Wed 6 Nov 2024 | | Local | SROC | SROC Night Street league event 2 | Morecambe | |
Sat 9 Nov 2024 | | Regional | INT | Scottish Score Championships | | |
Sun 10 Nov 2024 | | Regional | SYO | YHOA SuperLeague | Blacka Moor | |
Sun 10 Nov 2024 | | National | SLOW | SLOW SEL event | Hankley Common | |
Sun 10 Nov 2024 | | Regional | ESOC | ESOC SOUL 10 | | |
Sun 10 Nov 2024 | | Regional | HOC | WML Event - Eymore | Eymore | |
Sun 10 Nov 2024 | | Regional | WCOC | Cumbrian galoppen | Rannerdale | |
Wed 13 Nov 2024 | | Local | SBOC | SBOC MapRun #2 | | |
Sat 16 Nov 2024 | | Regional | DEE | DEE Night Event incorporating the Army Inter-Corps Champs | Altcar Camp | |
Sat 16 Nov 2024 | | Regional | FERMO | N I Colour Series 7 | Todds Leap | |
Sat 16 Nov 2024 | | Local | NATO | Autumn/Winter LOPs No 2 - Silverlink | | |
Sat 16 Nov 2024 | | Local | ESOC | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | | |
Sat 16 Nov 2024 | | Local | TVOC | TVOC Saturday Series - TBC | Coombe Hill South | |
Sat 16 Nov 2024 | 95 km | Local | FVO | FVO Club Championships & Open Colour-Coded event (inc. SSS Individual) | Kippendavie | Google / Ordnance Survey |
Sat 16 Nov 2024 | | Local | SN | SN Saturday Series 3 | tba | |
Sun 17 Nov 2024 | 642 km | National | DFOK | British Schools Orienteering Championships | Shorne Woods Country Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 17 Nov 2024 | | Regional | DEE | DEE Event incorporating the Army Inter-Corps Championships | Altcar Camp | |
Sun 17 Nov 2024 | | Regional | | Mildenhall North | | |
Sun 17 Nov 2024 | | Regional | WAOC | Mildenhall North | Mildenhall North | |
Sun 17 Nov 2024 | | Regional | NOC | East Midlands League 2024 | Shirebrook Wood TBC | |
Sun 17 Nov 2024 | | Local | DEVON | Golden Dagger | Golden Dagger | |
Sun 17 Nov 2024 | | Regional | WIM | WIM South West League | | |
Sun 17 Nov 2024 | 127 km | Regional | KFO | KFO Orienteering and ESOA Championships | Blairadam Forest | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 17 Nov 2024 | 192 km | Regional | MAROC | MAROC Cambus O'May Regional | Cambus O'May | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 17 Nov 2024 | 100 km | Local | STUOC | Scottish Student Championship relays | Falkirk Wheel | Google / Ordnance Survey |
Wed 20 Nov 2024 | | Local | SROC | SROC Night Street league event 3 | Clayton Le Woods | |
Sat 23 Nov 2024 | | Regional | CLARO | YHOA Night League | | |
Sun 24 Nov 2024 | | National | SAX | SAX SE League event | tbc | |
Sun 24 Nov 2024 | | Regional | DVO | EMOA League 2024 Longstone Moor TBC | Longstone Moor TBC | UNKNPC |
Sun 24 Nov 2024 | | Regional | SMOC | Stowe National Trust | | |
Sun 24 Nov 2024 | | Regional | LOC | Cumbrian Galoppen | Haverigg Bent Hills | |
Sun 24 Nov 2024 | | Regional | QO | QO South West League & Forest League 3 | Aisholt Common (to be confirmed) | |
Sun 24 Nov 2024 | 114 km | Regional | STAG | 3rd Nox et Dies inc. 35th TINTO Twin - DAY EVENT-SoSOL | Lanark CP & Moor | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 1 Dec 2024 | | Regional | STAG | STAG's 25th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1 | TBC | |
Sun 1 Dec 2024 | | Regional | STAG | STAG's 25th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 | TBC | |
Sun 1 Dec 2024 | | Regional | STAG | STAG's 25th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3 | TBC | |
Sun 1 Dec 2024 | | Regional | AIRE | AIRE Regional Event | Roundhay Park | |
Sun 1 Dec 2024 | | National | SN | SN Trophy, SE League & SE Long Champs | Ash Ranges | |
Sun 1 Dec 2024 | | Regional | SUFFOC | Tangham EAL | | |
Sun 1 Dec 2024 | | Local | NWO | NWO 4 Colour Event | TBC | |
Sun 1 Dec 2024 | | Local | SWOC | SWOC Local | Ty'n Y Coed | |
Sun 1 Dec 2024 | | Regional | KERNO | Winter League: tbc | | |