Map of Forthcoming Orienteering Races
     this week,      next week,      week after, etc
by Ollie O'Brien. * Location calculated from postcode, low accuracy in rural areas.
Map data by OpenStreetMap contributors
Last updated: 22 Jun 2021 01:06
DateDistanceLevelClubEventAreaLocation Maps
TODAYLocalCLAROSummer Series 2Hell Wath
TomorrowLocalLOCSummer Series 4Stockbird Head
TomorrowLocalINTSprintelope 9Moredun
Sat 26 Jun 2021200 kmRegionalLVONI Colour Series 3Tollymore Forest ParkGoogle *
Sat 26 Jun 202168 kmLocalAYROCAyroc Summer EventAnnick ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 27 Jun 2021LocalMWOCThe Begwns - Local & All Wales Scout's Annual EventThe Begwns
Sun 27 Jun 2021RegionalWCOCCumbrian GaloppenSale Fell
Sun 27 Jun 202148 kmLocalECKOECKO Spring Series 3Creag Mhic ChaileinGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 29 Jun 2021LocalCLOKHardwick Park Summer Series No 1
Wed 30 Jun 2021LocalSOSSOS-HAVOC Welcome Back (again) mid-week series No7Hedingham
Wed 30 Jun 2021LocalLOCSummer Series 5Kirkstone Inn
Wed 30 Jun 202188 kmLocalFVODoune Ponds Wednesday Evening EventDoune PondsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Fri 2 Jul 2021LocalDEVONExeter City Centre Maprun - 2nd July to 11th JulyCity Centre and nearby streets and paths
Sat 3 Jul 2021InternationalWorld Orienteering Championships 3-9 JulCzech Republic
Sun 4 Jul 2021533 kmNationalBOKYvette Baker Trophy FinalWestonbirt ArboretumGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 6 Jul 2021LocalCLAROSummer Series 3Conyngham Park
Wed 7 Jul 2021LocalBOKBOK Urban Orienteering Series 9Long Ashton
Wed 7 Jul 2021LocalLOCSummer Series 6Haverigg Bent Hills
Wed 7 Jul 2021LocalESOCESOC Sprintelope 11Calton Hill
Sun 11 Jul 2021InternationalJunior World Orienteering Championships 11-16 JulyTurkey
Sun 11 Jul 2021LocalMVMV GLOSS EventReigate Priory Park
Tue 13 Jul 2021LocalCLOKSummer Series No 2
Wed 14 Jul 2021LocalSBOCSBOC Summer League 9 Pembrey UNKNPC
Wed 14 Jul 2021LocalBOKBOK Urban Orienteering Series 10Congresbury
Wed 14 Jul 2021LocalINTSprintelope 12Blackford
Fri 16 Jul 2021LocalDEVONExmouth Maprun - 16th July to 25th JulyTown centre and nearby streets and paths
Sat 17 Jul 2021LocalLOGMini Mountain Marathon Red Lion Public House Raithby
Tue 20 Jul 2021LocalCLAROSummer Series 4Brimham Rocks
Wed 21 Jul 2021LocalBOKBOK Urban Orienteering Series 11Trowbridge East
Wed 21 Jul 2021LocalESOCESOC Sprintelope 13Viewforth
Wed 21 Jul 2021LocalGRAMPGRAMP Summer Series - Glen DyeGlen Dye
Fri 23 Jul 2021LocalDEVONOttery St Mary Maprun - 23th July to 1st AugTown centre and nearby streets and paths
Sat 24 Jul 2021RegionalEPOCYHOA Urban LeagueGolcar
Sat 24 Jul 2021149 kmRegionalLVONI Sprint ChampionshipsUlster University Jordanstown Google *
Sat 24 Jul 2021143 kmRegionalLVONI Middle Distance (Indicative venue.)Woodburn ForestGoogle *
Sat 24 Jul 2021LocalTVOCTVOC Local event TBC
Sun 25 Jul 2021RegionalEPOCYHOA Urban LeaguePontefract
Sun 25 Jul 2021LocalTVOCTVOC Urban Event (TBC)Abingdon (TBC)
Sun 25 Jul 2021RegionalMACoast and Islands - Day 1
Sun 25 Jul 2021LocalLOKLOK GLOSS eventScratchwood
Sun 25 Jul 2021LocalWIMWIM SWOA RelayTBC
Mon 26 Jul 2021RegionalMACoast and Islands - Day 2
Tue 27 Jul 2021RegionalMACoast and Islands - Day 3
Tue 27 Jul 2021LocalCLOKSummer Series No 3
Wed 28 Jul 2021RegionalMACoast and Islands - Day 4
Wed 28 Jul 2021LocalBOKBOK Urban Orienteering Series 12Yate
Wed 28 Jul 2021LocalINTSprintelope 14tbc
Wed 28 Jul 2021LocalSOLWAYSolway Local Event Dock Park and Troqueer
Thu 29 Jul 2021RegionalMACoast and Islands - Day 5
Fri 30 Jul 2021RegionalMACoast and Islands - Day 6
Sun 1 Aug 202151 kmNationalScottish 6 Days - Day 1ArdchattanGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Mon 2 Aug 202195 kmNationalScottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL)InverlochyGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 3 Aug 2021104 kmNationalScottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL)ArisaigGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Thu 5 Aug 2021107 kmNationalScottish 6 Days - Day 4AchnacarryGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Fri 6 Aug 2021140 kmNationalScottish 6 Days - Day 5Craig DhubhGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 7 Aug 2021InternationalWorld Masters Orienteering Championships 7-13 AugHungary
Sat 7 Aug 2021119 kmNationalScottish 6 Days - Day 6Creag MeagaidhGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 7 Aug 2021LocalWIMWRSL - By The Way, WimborneBy The Way, Wimborne
Tue 10 Aug 2021LocalCLOKSummer Series No 4
Thu 12 Aug 2021InternationalWorld Cup Round 2 12 - 15 AugSweden
Sun 15 Aug 2021RegionalLOGEM Urban League 2021Lincoln City
Tue 17 Aug 2021LocalSYOEvening eventPonderosa
Wed 18 Aug 2021LocalODOD Summer Event - Warwick University (TBC) Warwick University
Wed 18 Aug 2021LocalINTSprintelope 17tbc
Thu 19 Aug 2021InternationalEuropean Youth Orienteering Championships 19-22 AugLithuania
Thu 19 Aug 2021LocalSAXSAX Summer SeriesMote Park
Sat 21 Aug 2021InternationalJukola Relay 21-22 AugustFinland
Sat 21 Aug 2021MajorDEEBritish Sprint Relay ChampionshipsSkelmersdale
Sun 22 Aug 2021MajorBritish Sprint Championships (UKOL)Skelmersdale
Sun 22 Aug 2021LocalKERNOKerno Urban EventWadebridge
Sat 28 Aug 2021NationalEBORWhite Rose
Sat 28 Aug 2021LocalELOELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Sat 28 Aug 2021LocalBASOCBASOC local eventSpeyside - to be confirmed
Sun 29 Aug 2021NationalEBORWhite Rose, YHOA SuperLeague
Sun 29 Aug 2021NationalMVNational Urban EventLeatherhead
Sun 29 Aug 2021LocalODHinckley Urban Event Hinckley Town
Sun 29 Aug 2021RegionalScottish Junior Cup - Round 2Tentsmuir North
Mon 30 Aug 2021RegionalEBORWhite Rose Relays
Mon 30 Aug 2021RegionalSNSN Urban eventHorsell/Goldsworth
Sat 4 Sep 2021NationalGRAMPCompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay
Sat 4 Sep 2021RegionalAIREYHOA Urban LeagueSilsden
Sat 4 Sep 2021LocalQOQO Club ChampionshipsWind Down
Sat 4 Sep 2021LocalWIMWRSL - Willow Walk, WimborneWillow Walk, Wimborne
Sat 4 Sep 2021RegionalSLOWSLOW Urban eventHam
Sun 5 Sep 2021NationalMAROCCompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals IndividualBalfour
Sun 5 Sep 2021RegionalAIREYHOA SuperLeaguePenistone Hill and Haworth
Sun 5 Sep 2021RegionalSUFFOCNowton and HardwickNowton Park
Sun 5 Sep 2021LocalSAXSAX Summer SeriesWhinless Down
Sat 11 Sep 2021LocalSOSOG A1Devils Dyke
Sun 12 Sep 2021RegionalCLAROYHOA SuperLeagueTimble
Sun 12 Sep 2021RegionalNOCEM Sprint Championships 2021Top Valley
Sun 12 Sep 2021487 kmNationalSWOCSWOC Welsh Orienteering ChampionshipsMerthyr CommonGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 12 Sep 2021RegionalHOCChurch Hill - Urban- tbc
Sun 12 Sep 2021RegionalDEVONWhitchurch Common - Devon League 1Whitchurch Common
Sun 12 Sep 2021RegionalSAXSAX Regional eventtbc
Sat 18 Sep 2021614 kmNationalWIMCaddihoe Day 1 (UKOL)Godshill, New ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 18 Sep 2021RegionalEBORYHOA Urban LeagueBurnholme and Heworth
Sun 19 Sep 2021RegionalSYOLimited Regional EventCowms Rocks
Sun 19 Sep 2021RegionalSOSSOS Baddow Ridge
Sun 19 Sep 2021RegionalLOCGaloppenTroutal
Sun 19 Sep 2021RegionalLEIEM Urban League 2021Burbage Village
Sun 19 Sep 2021614 kmNationalWIMCaddihoe Day 2 (UKOL)Hampton Ridge, New ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 19 Sep 2021RegionalScottish Junior Cup - Round 3Anagach
Sat 25 Sep 2021314 kmNationalCLOKJunior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October OdysseySouth GareGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 25 Sep 2021LocalELOELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Sat 25 Sep 2021RegionalSTAGSTAG/AYROC Ayrshire Weekend - Event 1/2 - SOUL
Sat 25 Sep 2021LocalBASOCBASOC local eventSpeyside - venue to be confirmed
Sat 25 Sep 2021LocalODOD Summer Event - Cracks HillCracks Hill, Crick
Sat 25 Sep 2021LocalSOSOG A2Knowlands Wood
Sun 26 Sep 2021317 kmNationalCLOKJunior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October OdysseyEston MoorGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 26 Sep 2021RegionalHAVOCEpping (Level B) inc. EA ChampsEpping Forest
Sun 26 Sep 2021RegionalSTAGAYROC/STAG Ayrshire Weekend - Event 2/2 - SOUL
Thu 30 Sep 2021InternationalWorld Cup Round 3 30 Sept - 3 OctItaly
Sat 2 Oct 2021MajorDEVONBritish Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022Braunton Burrows
Sun 3 Oct 2021RegionalLEIEM Urban League 2021 ShepshedShepshed
Sun 3 Oct 2021NationalBOKBOC weekend supporting event (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022Braunton Burrows
Sat 9 Oct 2021International25mannaSweden
Sat 9 Oct 2021NationalBritish Schools Score Championships?
Sat 9 Oct 2021RegionalSAX(National?) Urban EventWhitstable
Sat 9 Oct 2021RegionalERYRI2021 Welsh League EventLlyn Trawsfynedd, Gwynedd
Sat 9 Oct 2021NationalSLOWJunior Home Internationals IndividualHindhead
Sat 9 Oct 2021RegionalDEEDEE Urban Week End Park SprintQueen's Park Crewe
Sat 9 Oct 2021RegionalDEEDEE Urban Week End Night SprintRease Heath College
Sat 9 Oct 2021LocalSARUMSarum SaturdayNew Forest area
Sat 9 Oct 2021RegionalFVOFVO Perthshire weekend (possibly) - Dav1
Sat 9 Oct 2021LocalSOSOG A3Rewell Quarry
Sun 10 Oct 2021RegionalERYRI2021 Welsh League EventLlyn Trawsfynedd, Gwynedd
Sun 10 Oct 2021NationalSLOWJunior Home Internationals RelaysBramshott
Sun 10 Oct 2021RegionalLOGEM Urban League 2021TBC Urban
Sun 10 Oct 2021359 kmNationalDEEDEE Urban Week End Northwich Urban Race (UKUL)Northwich Town CentreGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 10 Oct 2021RegionalCLAROYHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeaguePlumpton
Sun 10 Oct 2021RegionalFVOFVO Perthshire weekend (possibly) - Dav2
Sun 10 Oct 2021RegionalQOSouth West Orienteering LeagueBlackborough
Sun 10 Oct 2021LocalCHIGSWELL local eventEpping SE UNKNPC
Sun 10 Oct 2021RegionalSLOWSLOW Regional eventBramshott
Sat 16 Oct 2021200 kmRegionalBLCarlisle UrbanCarlisleGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 16 Oct 2021RegionalFERMONI Orienteering Championships 2021 (TBC)The Cavan Burren
Sat 16 Oct 2021LocalSOSOG A4Newtimber Hill
Sun 17 Oct 2021MajorODCompassSport Cup Final for 2020Sutton Park
Sun 17 Oct 2021LocalNORNOR Park-O
Sun 24 Oct 2021RegionalHALOYHOA Urban LeagueScunthorpe
Sun 24 Oct 2021RegionalGOGO Urban EventGuildford
Sun 24 Oct 2021LocalPOTOCbathpool tbc
Sat 30 Oct 2021RegionalMDOCMDOC Urban weekendMacclesfiel town
Sat 30 Oct 2021RegionalCambridge City Race 2021
Sat 30 Oct 2021LocalELOELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Sat 30 Oct 2021LocalSTAGSTAG Cervus et Nox - inc 32nd TT - Night Event
Sat 30 Oct 2021LocalSOSOG A5Rivers Wood
Sun 31 Oct 2021RegionalMDOCMDOC Urban weekendKnutsford town
Sun 31 Oct 2021RegionalNORN.T. Estate
Sun 31 Oct 2021LocalSTAGSTAG Cervus et Nox - inc 32nd TT - Day Event
Sun 31 Oct 2021RegionalSAXSAX Regional eventtbc
Sat 6 Nov 2021NationalVeteran Home Internationals Relays
Sat 6 Nov 2021LocalGRAMPGrampian Mountain Challenge Day 1
Sat 6 Nov 2021NationalSARUMSalisbury City Race (UKOL/SEOUL)Salisbury City
Sun 7 Nov 2021NationalVeteran Home Internationals Individual
Sun 7 Nov 2021LocalGRAMPGrampian Mountain Challenge Day 2
Sun 7 Nov 2021NationalSOCNovember Classic (UKOL)Milkham and Slufters
Sun 7 Nov 2021RegionalEBORYHOA Urban League & YHOA 2021 Sprint ChampionshipsBreezy Knees
Sun 7 Nov 2021RegionalSOSSOS Chalkney
Sun 7 Nov 2021RegionalWCOCCumbrian Galoppen Setmurthy
Sun 7 Nov 2021LocalNORNOR Park-O
Sat 13 Nov 2021142 kmRegionalLVONI Night Championships (Indicative date only. To be rescheduled for Autumn 2021)Portglenone Forest ParkGoogle *
Sun 14 Nov 2021RegionalAIRERegional EventEsholt
Sun 14 Nov 2021609 kmNationalSNSN Trophy Long Valley NorthLong ValleyGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 14 Nov 2021LocalSROCTim Watkins TrophyHutton Roof
Sun 14 Nov 2021RegionalMWOC2021 Welsh League EventNash Woods
Sun 14 Nov 2021RegionalLEIEast Midlands League 2021Booththorpe and Hanging Hill
Sun 14 Nov 2021RegionalDEVONSouth West Orienteering LeagueHolne Moor
Sun 14 Nov 2021RegionalHOCMalvern Hills - tbc
Sat 20 Nov 2021RegionalCLAROYHOA Night LeaguePinewoods
Sat 20 Nov 2021RegionalHHBritish Schools Orienteering Championships Training Event
Sat 20 Nov 2021RegionalSOSE Night ChampsGravetye Woods
Sun 21 Nov 2021RegionalSYOYHOA SuperLeagueTankersley
Sun 21 Nov 2021RegionalESOCScottish Score Championships
Sun 21 Nov 2021RegionalSBOC2021 Welsh League Event & Winter League 5Ogof Fynnon Du
Sun 21 Nov 2021RegionalCLOKNE Score ChampionshipsDales Town Moor
Sun 21 Nov 2021NationalHHBritish Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsStowe Park
Sun 21 Nov 2021RegionalSOSO Regional EventGravetye Woods
Sat 27 Nov 2021504 kmMajorNGOCBritish Night Championships (UKOL) - provisional dateCleeve HillGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 27 Nov 2021LocalSOSOG A6Inholmes Wood
Sun 28 Nov 2021RegionalHAVOCWeald Park (Regional)Weald Park
Sun 28 Nov 2021RegionalELOELO SoSOL & ESOA Champs Vogrie Country Park
Sun 28 Nov 2021RegionalEPOCYHOA SuperLeagueHonley Woods
Sat 4 Dec 2021RegionalHALOYHOA Night LeagueCentral Park (provisional)
Sat 4 Dec 2021LocalDFOKSE Sprint ChampsChatham
Sat 4 Dec 2021LocalRRRR Autumn Series 4
Sun 5 Dec 2021RegionalHALOHALO Regional EventTwigmoor Woods (provisional)
Sun 5 Dec 2021604 kmNationalCHIGThe Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL.Epping NGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 5 Dec 2021RegionalSARUMSW orienteering League event
Sun 5 Dec 2021LocalSTAGSTAG's 22nd Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1TBC
Sun 5 Dec 2021LocalSTAGSTAG's 22nd Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2TBC
Sun 5 Dec 2021LocalSTAGSTAG's 22nd Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3TBC
Sat 11 Dec 2021LocalDFOKDFOK Kent Orienteering LeagueShoreham
Sat 11 Dec 2021LocalSOSOG A7Blacklands Farm
Sun 12 Dec 2021RegionalNORThetford Forest Area E.A.L.
Sun 12 Dec 2021RegionalCLOKWilton & Lazenby
Sun 12 Dec 2021RegionalLEIEast Midlands League 2021Cademan and Thringstone Woods
Sun 12 Dec 2021659 kmNationalMVSouthern Championships (UKOL)South AshdownGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 18 Dec 2021RegionalEPOCYHOA Night LeagueNewmillerdam
Sat 18 Dec 2021RegionalBrighton City RaceBrighton
Sat 18 Dec 2021RegionalSOBrighton City RaceBrighton
Sun 19 Dec 2021RegionalEPOCRegional EventNewmillerdam
Sun 19 Dec 2021LocalNATOPlessey Christmas FunPlessey Woods
Sun 19 Dec 2021RegionalNOCEast Midlands League 2021Walesby
Sun 19 Dec 2021RegionalTVOCTVOC 50th Anniversary Regional EventTBC
Sun 26 Dec 2021LocalLOKLOK/HH Boxing Day ScoreTrent Park
Mon 27 Dec 2021LocalSOSO Xmas Score eventRewell Wood
Tue 28 Dec 2021RegionalEBORRegional Event
Wed 29 Dec 2021LocalELOELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians - Festive Frolic
Sat 1 Jan 2022LocalSARUMSarum New Years Day ScoreTBD
Sat 8 Jan 2022RegionalAIREYHOA Night LeagueGotts Park
Sun 9 Jan 202299 kmLocalSTAGSTAG Score 1+Greenhead MossGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 9 Jan 2022RegionalAIRERegional EventCalverley
Sat 15 Jan 2022RegionalSYOYHOA Night League
Sun 16 Jan 2022657 kmNationalDFOKSouth East League Event 4ChelwoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 16 Jan 2022RegionalSYORegional Event
Fri 21 Jan 2022LocalEUOCBig Weekend FWTN #6
Sat 22 Jan 2022LocalEUOCBig Weekend Urban
Sat 22 Jan 2022RegionalEBORYHOA Night LeagueEarswick
Sat 22 Jan 2022LocalSARUMSarum Saturday & Wessex Night O
Sun 23 Jan 2022LocalEUOCBig Weekend Classic
Sun 23 Jan 2022NationalSAXSAX SE League eventIghtham
Sat 29 Jan 2022RegionalDVOEMOA League event (support event for Midland Champs -UKOL?)TBC
Sun 30 Jan 2022NationalNOCMidlands ChampionshipsSherwood Forest
Sun 30 Jan 2022604 kmNationalBKOConcorde Chase 2022HawleyGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 5 Feb 2022RegionalWIMSouth West Orienteering Leaguetbc
Sat 5 Feb 2022LocalBOKWestern Night LeagueCannop Ponds
Sun 6 Feb 2022NationalGOSouth East League Event 5Redlands
Sun 6 Feb 2022LocalNWONWO Four Colour EventTBC
Sat 12 Feb 2022LocalQOQO Bridgwater Urban
Sun 13 Feb 2022NationalMVSE League EventNetley Heath & Effingham Woods
Sun 13 Feb 2022NationalSUFFOCCompassSport Cup HeatKings Forest
Sun 13 Feb 2022562 kmNationalQOCompassSport Cup HeatRamscombeGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 13 Feb 2022RegionalCLARORegional Event
Sun 13 Feb 2022RegionalCompassSport Cup Heat - alternative date
Sun 13 Feb 2022NationalWCHCompass Sport Cup
Sun 13 Feb 2022217 kmNationalWCOCCompasssport Cup heatHawse EndGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 19 Feb 2022MajorAIREBritish Night Championships (UKOL)Ilkley Moor
Sat 19 Feb 2022LocalBOKBOK Local eventTBC
Sun 20 Feb 2022NationalAIRENational Event (UKOL)Ilkley/Burley Moors
Sun 20 Feb 2022RegionalWSXSouth West Orienteering LeagueAgglestone