Map of Forthcoming Orienteering Races
     this week,      next week,      week after, etc
by Ollie O'Brien. * Location calculated from postcode, low accuracy in rural areas.
Map data by OpenStreetMap contributors
Last updated: 06 Dec 2019 00:06
DateDistanceLevelClubEventAreaLocation Maps
Tomorrow87 kmLocalSOCKing's Garn Local EventKing's Garn Gutter InclosureGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tomorrow80 kmLocalSBOCSBOC - Night League 3 and Western Night League EventKenfig BurrowsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tomorrow89 kmLocalSOCWessex Night League - King's Garn / Castle MalwoodKing's Garn / Castle MalwoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tomorrow91 kmLocalNGOCNGOC League 12Soudley PondsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 8 Dec 2019NationalCHIGCHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle DistanceEpping East
Sun 8 Dec 2019257 kmNationalLOGEast Midlands Championships 2019Grimsthorpe CastleGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 8 Dec 201990 kmRegionalSWOC2019 Welsh League EventKingswoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 8 Dec 2019LocalNATOBlyth LocalBlyth
Sun 8 Dec 2019141 kmRegionalKERNOForest League 4 & Devon League Event 4LanhydrockGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Mon 9 Dec 2019LocalWSXWessex Night League Event
Tue 10 Dec 2019LocalMDOCMDOC Night Street League 4 Streets around Sale
Tue 10 Dec 2019LocalMVMV Street O 4Ashtead
Tue 10 Dec 2019LocalSLOWLondon Street O - Race 4Brentford
Wed 11 Dec 2019LocalLOCLOC Night Urban Series 6Brockhole Country Park & Cragwood
Thu 12 Dec 2019LocalWCOCNight series 7Low & High Parks (Loweswater)
Sat 14 Dec 201987 kmLocalNGOCWestern Night LeagueWoodchester ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 14 Dec 201996 kmLocalNWONWO Summer Street O SeriesKingshillGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 14 Dec 2019LocalSARUMSarum SaturdayDur Hill
Sat 14 Dec 2019LocalKERNONight League 2Tehidy
Sun 15 Dec 2019183 kmRegionalMVSouth East Families & VeteransHeadley HeathGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 15 Dec 2019LocalSOLWAYPits & Bumps
Wed 18 Dec 2019LocalSWOCSWOC Street Event 4Llanishen
Wed 18 Dec 2019LocalSROCSROC night street League event 5Chorley
Thu 19 Dec 2019LocalWCOCNight series 8Wythop North
Sat 21 Dec 2019RegionalEPOCYHOA Night LeagueStorthes Hall
Sat 21 Dec 2019193 kmRegionalSOSO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League)Brighton & HoveGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 21 Dec 2019LocalWCOCFestive + charitable fund raisingPowter How
Sun 22 Dec 2019RegionalEPOCRegional EventStorthes Hall
Sun 22 Dec 2019LocalNATOPlessey Festive FrolicsPlessey Woods
Thu 26 Dec 201974 kmLocalWIMWIM Boxing Day CanterMoors Valley Country Park Google / Ordnance Survey *
Thu 26 Dec 2019LocalLOCLOC Turkey RaceHaverthwaite
Sat 28 Dec 201917 kmLocalQOChristmas at Fyne CourtFyne CourtGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 29 Dec 2019RegionalEBORRegional EventBrayton Barff
Sun 29 Dec 2019LocalNATOBolam Hogmaney HooeyBolam Woods
Sun 29 Dec 2019LocalSOSO - Elizabeth Brown Memorial Score event - Worthlodge Forest, CrawleyWorthlodge Forest
Sun 29 Dec 201963 kmLocalDEVONDEVON Christmas Novelty EventHaldon ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 29 Dec 201962 kmLocalSWOCXmas ScoreWenallt WoodsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Mon 30 Dec 2019LocalLOCLOC Turkey RaceGreat Tower TBC
Wed 1 Jan 2020LocalSARUMNew Year's Day ScoreMartin Down
Wed 1 Jan 2020LocalSOSSOS New Year Novelty
Wed 1 Jan 202090 kmLocalNGOCNew Year's Day ScoreBixsladeGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 1 Jan 2020176 kmRegionalHOCLaurie Bradley Trophy - Baggeridge Country ParkBaggeridge Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 1 Jan 2020LocalSAXSAX New Year Score EventMote Park
Wed 1 Jan 2020LocalWCOCFestive + charitable fund raisingMawbray
Thu 2 Jan 202030 kmLocalQOQO Maprun #3CheddarGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Thu 2 Jan 2020LocalWCOCNight series 9Setmurthy
Thu 2 Jan 2020LocalSOSO KNCTilgate
Sun 5 Jan 202051 kmRegionalDEVONDEVON League Event 5Woodbury CommonGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 5 Jan 2020RegionalWCHBrindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1
Sun 5 Jan 2020RegionalMAROCMaroc regional BanchoryGlen o Dee
Wed 8 Jan 2020LocalLOCLOC Night Terrain Series 1Serpentine Woods/Kendal Golf Course
Wed 8 Jan 2020LocalSROCSROC night street League event 6Halton
Thu 9 Jan 2020LocalSAXKNC 15 Ashford South Streets
Thu 9 Jan 2020LocalWCOCNight series 10Flat Fell
Sat 11 Jan 202035 kmLocalBOKBOK Local EventSandford and Lyncombe WoodsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 11 Jan 202035 kmLocalBOKWestern Night LeagueSandford and Lyncombe WoodsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 11 Jan 202051 kmLocalSWOCSWOC League 1Porthkerry Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 11 Jan 202063 kmLocalDEVONDEVON & Cornwall Night League Event 4Haldon ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 12 Jan 202087 kmRegionalNWONWO South West Orienteering League EventWest WoodsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 12 Jan 2020172 kmRegionalKERNOForest League 5Idless WoodsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Mon 13 Jan 202077 kmLocalWIMWIM/WSX Monthly Evening event - FordingbridgeFordingbridgeGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Tue 14 Jan 2020LocalMDOCMDOC Night Street League 5Streets around Handforth
Wed 15 Jan 2020LocalSWOCSWOC Street Event 5Whitchurch
Wed 15 Jan 2020LocalCLAROWinter Blues 1
Wed 15 Jan 2020LocalLOCLOC Night Terrain Series 2Cunswick
Wed 15 Jan 2020LocalSOSSOS Winter Series No 3Halstead
Thu 16 Jan 2020LocalWCOCNight series 11Low Rigg
Sat 18 Jan 202089 kmNationalNGOCNGOC 50th AnniversaryKnockalls Inclosure (West)Google / Ordnance Survey
Sat 18 Jan 2020LocalLOCNW Night LeagueDale Park
Sat 18 Jan 2020LocalTVOCTVOC Saturday Series Hill End Centre
Sun 19 Jan 2020206 kmNationalDFOKDFOK SE League EventCobham and West Kent DownsGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 19 Jan 202095 kmNationalNGOCNGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event)Lightning Tree HillGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 19 Jan 2020RegionalNORNOR Regional eventHoughen & Dole Plantations
Mon 20 Jan 2020LocalBADOWessex Night LeagueCharlton Lakes
Tue 21 Jan 2020LocalMVMV Street O 5tbc
Wed 22 Jan 2020LocalSROCSROC night street League event 7Bolton
Wed 22 Jan 2020LocalSYONight urban eventCrookes
Thu 23 Jan 2020LocalMVKent Night CupEpsom Downs
Thu 23 Jan 2020LocalWCOCNight series 12Buttermere
Fri 24 Jan 2020LocalEUOCBig Weekend - Fight with the Night
Sat 25 Jan 202083 kmLocalNGOCWestern Night LeagueKidnallsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 25 Jan 2020169 kmNationalGOGO Middle Distance Event (UKOL)Farley HeathGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 25 Jan 2020RegionalEUOCBig Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race
Sat 25 Jan 2020LocalCOBOCBeginners, schools and families event Pype Hayes Park
Sat 25 Jan 2020LocalSOSO SOG A9Chailey Common South
Sun 26 Jan 2020149 kmMajorBKOSouthern Championships (UKOL) Note *** currently addressing permission issues ***Long Valley NorthGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 26 Jan 2020RegionalWREWrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2Wrockwardine Wood School/Leisure Centre
Sun 26 Jan 2020RegionalEUOCBig Weekend - Classic Race
Sun 26 Jan 202021 kmLocalQOQOFL 4Lydeard Hill/Aisholt CommonGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 28 Jan 2020LocalSLOWSLOW Night Series - Race 3Barnes Common
Wed 29 Jan 2020LocalCLAROWinter Blues 2
Wed 29 Jan 2020LocalLOCLOC Night Terrain Series 3The Helm
Thu 30 Jan 2020LocalMDOCMDOC Night Street League 6Streets around Withington and Didsbury
Thu 30 Jan 2020LocalWCOCNight series 13Sale Fell
Sat 1 Feb 2020RegionalNATONorthern and North East Night ChampsJesmond Dene
Sat 1 Feb 2020LocalHHHH Saturday & Youth LeagueSherrards Park Wood
Sun 2 Feb 2020234 kmNationalDEE Middle Distance BickertonBickerton HillGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 2 Feb 2020189 kmRegionalSOSO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, CrawleyTilgate ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 2 Feb 2020182 kmRegionalKERNOForest League 6PoldiceGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 2 Feb 2020RegionalODOD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3Hartshill Hayes Country Park
Sun 2 Feb 2020RegionalSOSSOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOLWrittle Forest
Sun 2 Feb 202031 kmRegionalBOKBOK Regional and SW League eventStockhillGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 2 Feb 2020LocalNATOJesmond DeneJesmond Dene
Mon 3 Feb 2020LocalWSXWessex Night League Event
Wed 5 Feb 2020LocalLOCLOC Night Terrain Series 4Skelghyll Woods
Wed 5 Feb 2020LocalSROCSROC night street League event 8Adlington
Wed 5 Feb 2020LocalQOQO Maprun #4Tiverton
Wed 5 Feb 2020LocalSTAGSTAG's Dark Park 7Dalmuir Park & Golf Course UNKNPC
Thu 6 Feb 2020LocalDFOKDFOK Kent Night Cup 19 - Street OGrove Park
Thu 6 Feb 2020LocalWCOCNight series 14Mosser Fell
Sat 8 Feb 2020LocalSARUMSarum saturday & Wessex NightONew Forest TBC
Sat 8 Feb 2020LocalSOSO SOG S1Coates Common
Sat 8 Feb 202064 kmLocalSWOCWestern Night LeagueGwaelod-Y-GarthGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 9 Feb 202097 kmLocalNWONWO Four Colour EventCopse WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 9 Feb 202078 kmRegionalDEVONDEVON League Event 6Hound TorGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 9 Feb 2020161 kmRegionalMWOC2020 Welsh League EventHafodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 11 Feb 2020LocalLOKLOK Street OEast End
Tue 11 Feb 2020LocalMDOCMDOC Night Street League 7Streets around Haughton Green
Wed 12 Feb 2020LocalCLAROWinter Blues 3
Wed 12 Feb 2020LocalLOCLOC Night Terrain Series 5Burnt Wood
Wed 12 Feb 2020LocalSOSSOS Winter Series No 4Maldon
Thu 13 Feb 2020LocalWCOCNight series 15Keltonfell
Sat 15 Feb 202074 kmLocalSWOCSWOC League 2 Parc PenalltaGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 15 Feb 2020LocalKERNONight League 6
Sat 15 Feb 2020RegionalMORScottish Night ChampsFindhorn
Sat 15 Feb 2020LocalSOSO SOG S2Rivers Wood
Sat 15 Feb 2020LocalSNSN Saturday Series - Event 6Eagle House School
Sun 16 Feb 2020193 kmNationalMVMV SE League EventNetley Heath & Effingham WoodsGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 16 Feb 2020157 kmNationalHOCCompassSport Cup Heat - PostenplainsPostenplainsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 16 Feb 2020RegionalWAOCTBCTBC
Sun 16 Feb 2020NationalMORCompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1Darnaway
Sun 16 Feb 202088 kmRegionalWIMWIM RegionalOcknell and Lucas Castle, New ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 16 Feb 202092 kmLocalNGOCNGOC League 2Mallards Pike NorthGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 16 Feb 2020LocalNNTBC
Mon 17 Feb 2020LocalLOCCome & Try ItFell Foot Country Park
Tue 18 Feb 2020LocalMVMV Street O 6Chessington
Wed 19 Feb 2020LocalSWOCSWOC Street Event 6
Wed 19 Feb 2020LocalLOCLOC Night Terrain Series 6Orrest Head
Wed 19 Feb 2020LocalSROCSROC night street League event 9Lancaster
Wed 19 Feb 2020LocalSTAGSTAG's Dark Park 8Commonwealth Village & Cuningar Woodland Park (Emirates) UNKNPC
Wed 19 Feb 2020LocalLOCCome & Try It Fell Foot Country Park
Thu 20 Feb 2020LocalWCOCNight series 16Silloth Golf Club
Sat 22 Feb 2020MajorTVOCBritish Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL)Hambleden
Sun 23 Feb 2020NationalTVOCTVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL)Hambleden
Sun 23 Feb 202024 kmLocalQOQOFL 5 & DEVON League Event 7Great Wood & Quantock CombeGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 23 Feb 2020RegionalNORNOR Regional event
Mon 24 Feb 2020LocalWSXWessex Night League Event & Presentation
Tue 25 Feb 2020LocalSLOWSLOW Night Series - Race 4Wimbledon Common
Wed 26 Feb 2020LocalCLAROWinter Blues 4
Sat 29 Feb 2020RegionalSWOCWelsh Middle Distance Championships & 2020 Welsh League race & TBC Cwpan Y Ddriag and YBT QualifierMerthyr Common
Sat 29 Feb 202057 kmLocalBOKBOK Local EventWarmley Forest ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 29 Feb 202057 kmLocalBOKWestern Night LeagueWarmley Forest ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 29 Feb 2020182 kmRegionalDEEDEE Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League - Raven MeolsRaven Meols HillsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 29 Feb 202072 kmLocalDEVONDEVON & Cornwall Night League Event 6Parke NTGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 29 Feb 202087 kmLocalSOCSOC Local - Mark Ash WoodMark Ash WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 29 Feb 2020LocalCOBOCBeginners, schools and families eventHandsworth Park
Sat 29 Feb 2020LocalSOSO SOG S3Abbots Wood S
Sat 29 Feb 202046 kmLocalWIMWIM Trail-O - Thorncombe WoodThorncombe WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 1 Mar 2020NationalSWOC2020 Welsh Orienteering Championships Merthyr Common
Sun 1 Mar 2020NationalHHHH Ace of Herts SE League Event & InterlandBurnham Beeches/Egypt Woods
Sun 1 Mar 2020NationalSYONational Event & YHOA SuperleagueBurbage
Sun 1 Mar 202088 kmRegionalWSXWessex GaloppenAnderwoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 1 Mar 2020RegionalNATOYvette Baker Trophy Regional HeatSlaley Hall Estate
Mon 2 Mar 202072 kmLocalWIMWIM/WSX Monthly Evening EventVerwood Google / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 4 Mar 2020LocalSROCSROC night street League event 10Wigan
Wed 4 Mar 2020LocalQOQO Maprun #5Taunton
Wed 4 Mar 2020LocalSTAGSTAG's Dark Park 9Faifley
Thu 5 Mar 2020LocalSOSO SONIC/KNCEast Court
Sat 7 Mar 2020LocalHHHH Saturday & Youth League Mardley Heath
Sat 7 Mar 2020100 kmRegionalNGOCNGOC League 8SheepscombeGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 7 Mar 202092 kmLocalNGOCNGOC League 3 - middle distanceRodborough CommonGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 7 Mar 2020RegionalMAROCDeeside weekend - SOULNew area
Sat 7 Mar 2020LocalSOSO SOG S4Great Wildgoose Woods
Sat 7 Mar 2020LocalMORMOR Saturday and Schools League - Quarrelwood UNKNPC
Sun 8 Mar 202053 kmRegionalSARUMSarum SaunterFonthillGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 8 Mar 2020RegionalCHIGSWELL event and Yvette Baker HeatHainault Forest and Country Park
Sun 8 Mar 2020RegionalEBORYHOA Middle Champs and YHOA SuperleagueHeator Rigg
Sun 8 Mar 2020LocalKERNOForest League 7Dunmere
Sun 8 Mar 2020RegionalDVOEast Midlands League 2020Linacre
Sun 8 Mar 2020RegionalWCOCCumbrian Galoppen - High RiggHigh Rigg
Sun 8 Mar 2020RegionalMAROCDeeside weekend - regionalBirsemore
Tue 10 Mar 2020LocalSLOWLondon Street O - Race 7
Wed 11 Mar 2020LocalCLAROWinter Blues 5
Wed 11 Mar 2020LocalSROCSROC night street League event 11Ashton
Wed 11 Mar 2020LocalSOSSOS Winter Series No 5Sudbury
Thu 12 Mar 2020LocalDEEDEE Night Street League Ellesmere Port
Sat 14 Mar 2020RegionalMAScottish Middle Distance ChampionshipsGleneagles
Sat 14 Mar 2020LocalSNSN Saturday Series - Event 7Alice Holt
Sat 14 Mar 2020LocalDFOKDFOK NW Kent 1Darenth CP
Sun 15 Mar 2020103 kmNationalNGOCCompassSport Cup HeatCoopers Hill and CranhamGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 15 Mar 2020NationalLOKCompassSport Cup HeatHampstead Heath
Sun 15 Mar 2020NationalCompassSport Cup HeatAspley Heath
Sun 15 Mar 2020368 kmNationalLOCCompassSport Cup HeatBreasty Haw/BowkersteadGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 15 Mar 2020NationalEPOCCompassSport Cup HeatOgden Water
Sun 15 Mar 2020NationalSTAGCompassSport Cup HeatPerthshire, probably
Tue 17 Mar 2020LocalMVMV Street O 7Leatherhead
Sat 21 Mar 2020MajorBritish Orienteering Championships (UKOL)Golden Valley & Cognor Wood
Sat 21 Mar 2020NationalBritish Trail Orienteering Championshipstba
Sun 22 Mar 2020MajorBritish Relay ChampionshipsIron Hill and Parkgate Rough
Sun 22 Mar 202083 kmLocalDEVONDEVON League Event 8River Dart Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Tue 24 Mar 2020LocalSLOWSLOW Night Series - Race 5Richmond Park
Wed 25 Mar 2020LocalCLAROWinter Blues 6
Sat 28 Mar 2020214 kmNationalCUOCBUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport ChampionshipsEpping EastGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 28 Mar 2020LocalNWONWO Four Colour EventShrivenham
Sat 28 Mar 202076 kmLocalSWOCSWOC League 3Cwm LickeyGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 28 Mar 2020108 kmRegionalSOCSunset and Beyond RelaysWest WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 28 Mar 2020LocalCOBOCBeginners, schools and families eventRectory Park
Sat 28 Mar 2020RegionalNWOCNI Colour Series 2TBC
Sat 28 Mar 2020RegionalSAXDiscovery Centre Indoor UrbanDiscovery Centre
Sat 28 Mar 2020LocalSOSO SOG S5Worthlodge
Sun 29 Mar 2020243 kmNationalCUOCBUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport ChampionshipsTrumpingtonGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 29 Mar 202031 kmRegionalQOQO South West Orienteering League and Yvette Baker QualifierBlackboroughGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 29 Mar 2020269 kmNationalSAXSAX South East League EventChilham Castle & Kings WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 29 Mar 2020NationalECKOCompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2
Sun 29 Mar 2020RegionalLEIEast Midlands League 2020 & YBT HeatOutwoods
Sun 29 Mar 202087 kmRegionalSOCSOC Regional New ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 29 Mar 2020RegionalWCHBagot Wood - West Midlands League Event 4 + YBT Heat
Tue 31 Mar 2020LocalLEINW Leics Schools ChampionshipsDonisthorpe
Wed 1 Apr 2020LocalSTAGSTAG Spring Series 1TBC
Sat 4 Apr 2020LocalHHHH Saturday League Panshanger
Sun 5 Apr 2020NationalSOLWAYCompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3
Sun 5 Apr 2020182 kmRegionalWREWoodside - West Midlands Urban League Event 1WoodsideGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 5 Apr 202032 kmRegionalBOKMike Nelson BOK TrotBlackdownGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 5 Apr 2020RegionalNORNOR Regional event
Sun 5 Apr 2020RegionalSOSO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), ArundelAngmering Park (west)
Sun 5 Apr 2020RegionalEBORRegional EventWykeham Lakes
Wed 8 Apr 2020LocalSOSSOS Winter Series No 6Dedham
Fri 10 Apr 2020408 kmMajorJan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL & WRE)Stockton RiversideGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 11 Apr 2020406 kmMajorJan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL & WRE)Sneaton Forest WestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 12 Apr 2020394 kmMajorJan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL & WRE)Pickering ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 12 Apr 2020LocalTAYTayside's Not the JK
Mon 13 Apr 2020411 kmMajorJan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - RelaysHutton Mulgrave and SkelderGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 15 Apr 2020LocalCLAROSpring-O 1Harlow Hill/Pannal
Wed 15 Apr 2020LocalSTAGSTAG Spring Series 2TBC
Sat 18 Apr 202092 kmLocalSWOCSWOC League 4Sugarloaf WestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 18 Apr 2020LocalNWONWO Four Colour Event?Savernake Forest
Sat 18 Apr 202045 kmRegionalWIMWIM SEOUL PoundburyPoundburyGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 18 Apr 2020LocalSOSO SOG S6 Super SOGRewell Quarry
Sun 19 Apr 2020NationalHAVOCEast Anglian ChampionshipsEpping SW
Sun 19 Apr 2020RegionalSYORegional Event
Sun 19 Apr 2020163 kmRegionalTVOCSCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event Wycombe Abbey School & Deangarden WoodsGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 19 Apr 2020LocalNATOMorpeth GatheringMorpeth
Tue 21 Apr 2020LocalMVMV Street O 8tbc
Sat 25 Apr 2020NationalSROCSpring in the Lakes Middle distance eventBlakeholme
Sat 25 Apr 2020LocalCOBOCBeginners, schools and families event New Hall Country Park
Sat 25 Apr 2020LocalSOSO SOG S7Knowlands Wood
Sat 25 Apr 2020LocalNOCNOC-OUT SPRINT
Sun 26 Apr 2020RegionalLOCSpring in LakesLoughrigg
Sun 26 Apr 2020RegionalHALOYHOA Superleague
Sun 26 Apr 202015 kmLocalQOQOFL 6Great Breech WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 26 Apr 2020RegionalSARUMWarminster Urban?? Warminster??
Sun 26 Apr 2020RegionalSOSSOS Danbury Park Colour Coded and ESSOLDanbury
Sun 26 Apr 2020161 kmRegionalBKOSCOL8 and BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods)Bloom WoodsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 29 Apr 2020LocalSTAGSTAG Spring Series 3TBC
Sat 2 May 2020InternationalTio Mila 2-3 May
Sat 2 May 2020LocalHHHH Saturday LeagueStanbrough Lakes & Park
Sat 2 May 2020LocalSMOCKeyne-O 2 - afternoon eventOuzel Valley Park
Sat 2 May 2020RegionalFVOFVO Middle Distance EventProper Scottish Terrain!!
Sat 2 May 2020LocalSOSO SOG S8Angmering SW
Sun 3 May 2020RegionalCLARORegional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy HeatHookstone Woods
Sun 3 May 2020NationalFVOCompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4
Sun 3 May 2020RegionalNORNOR Regional event
Sun 3 May 2020LocalBADOBADO SCOL League Event
Tue 5 May 2020LocalDEEDEE Summer Evening Event Alyn WatersAlyn Waters Country Park
Wed 6 May 2020LocalLVOWEE 1
Wed 6 May 2020LocalELOSprintelopePrestonpans
Sat 9 May 2020MajorLOCBritish Middle Distance Championships (UKOL)Summerhouse Knott
Sat 9 May 202086 kmLocalSWOCSWOC League 5Pwll DuGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 9 May 2020LocalSOSO SOG S9 Chasingtbc
Sun 10 May 2020MajorMDOCLake District Championship Weekend – Northern Championships (UKOL)High Dam
Sun 10 May 2020LocalSUFFOCSimon Peck Summer Series 1 - Haughley ParkHaughley Park
Mon 11 May 202068 kmLocalWIMWIM/WSX Monthly Evening EventColehillGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 13 May 2020LocalLVOWEE 2
Wed 13 May 2020LocalSTAGSTAG Spring Series 4TBC
Thu 14 May 2020LocalDEEDEE Summer evening Event Delamere ForestDelamere Forest
Sat 16 May 2020RegionalSBOC2020 Welsh League Race Margam Park & Graig Fawr (TBC)
Sat 16 May 2020LocalCOBOCWM Schools Championships and Beginners & Families event.Hill Top
Sat 16 May 2020RegionalWCOCCumbrian Galoppen - DalegarthDalegarth, Eskdale
Sat 16 May 2020LocalDFOKDFOK NW Kent 3Beacon Wood
Sun 17 May 2020217 kmNationalSOSO "Sunny Sussex" weekend (3 of 3) SE League Event, Friston Forest, EastbourneFriston ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 17 May 2020NationalBAOCTenby National Urban RaceTenby
Sun 17 May 2020NationalWAOCNorth Cambridge Urban
Sun 17 May 2020RegionalAIRERegional Event and YHOA Schools ChampionshipsMiddleton Park
Sun 17 May 202048 kmLocalBOKBOK Local EventClevedon Court EstateGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 17 May 2020RegionalWCOCCumbrian Galoppen - DalegarthDalegarth, Eskdale
Sun 17 May 2020LocalSTAGSTAG Score 5+Highland Perthshire
Wed 20 May 2020LocalLVOWEE 3
Wed 20 May 2020LocalELOSprintelopetba
Sat 23 May 2020102 kmNationalDEVONTamar Triple Day 1 - UrbanTavistockGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 23 May 2020LocalMORMOR Saturday and Schools League - Culbin
Sun 24 May 2020InternationalWorld Cup 20-24 May
Sun 24 May 2020NationalKERNOTamar Triple Day 2 Long Race (UKOL)Davidstow Moor South
Sun 24 May 2020LocalNORNOR summer series
Mon 25 May 2020RegionalEBORYHOA Urban League/York City RaceYork
Mon 25 May 2020NationalKERNOTamar Triple Day 3 Middle Race (UKOL)Hardhead Downs
Wed 27 May 2020LocalLVOWEE 4
Sun 31 May 202032 kmLocalBOKBOK Local eventYoxter RangesGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 31 May 2020RegionalEPOCYHOA Championships & YHOA Superleague
Sun 31 May 2020RegionalLEIEast Midlands Urban League 2020Barrow on Soar
Sun 31 May 2020RegionalSLOWSLOW SE Sprint ChampsHam Estates
Sun 31 May 2020RegionalNATONorth East Urban ChampionshipsWashington
Sun 31 May 202093 kmRegionalNGOCNGOC League 5 - urbanStroud TownGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Tue 2 Jun 2020LocalDFOKDFOK Park Race SeriesCrystal Palace
Wed 3 Jun 2020LocalLVOWEE 5
Wed 3 Jun 2020LocalELOSprintelopeLongniddry
Sat 6 Jun 202090 kmLocalNGOCSummer Relay - SW Summer Relay SeriesSelsley CommonGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 7 Jun 2020RegionalSTAGSTAG 1st Glasgow Giant Weekend - Day 3 - Race 3Glasgow City Centre
Sun 7 Jun 2020LocalSUFFOCSimon Peck Summer Series 2Bury St Edmunds
Sun 7 Jun 2020RegionalSYORegional EventSandall Beat
Sun 7 Jun 202046 kmRegionalBOKBOK Regional Urban EventClevedonGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 7 Jun 2020RegionalODOD Hinckley - West Midlands Urban League Event 2Hinckley Town Centre
Sun 7 Jun 2020LocalNNTBC
Wed 10 Jun 2020LocalODOD Summer Evening Event - Babbs Mill ParkBabbs Mill Park, Solihull
Wed 10 Jun 2020LocalLVOWEE 6
Wed 10 Jun 2020LocalSTAGSTAG Spring Series 6TBC
Sat 13 Jun 2020InternationalJukola Relay 13-14 June
Sat 13 Jun 202064 kmLocalSWOCSWOC League 6Gwaelod y GarthGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 13 Jun 2020LocalDFOKDFOK NW Kent 4Danson Park
Sun 14 Jun 2020RegionalHOCBirmingham Urban - West Midlands Urban League Event 3
Sun 14 Jun 2020RegionalLEIEast Midlands Urban League 2020Ashby
Sun 14 Jun 2020RegionalSOSSOS Wivenhoe Woods Colour Coded and ESSOL
Sun 14 Jun 2020LocalNWONWO Relay?Coate
Sun 14 Jun 2020RegionalHHWelwyn Garden City Centenary RaceWelwyn Garden City
Sun 14 Jun 2020LocalTAY Tayside Urban Sprint
Wed 17 Jun 2020LocalLVOWEE 7
Wed 17 Jun 2020LocalELOSprintelopetba
Fri 19 Jun 2020InternationalEuropean Youth Orienteering Championships 19-22 June
Sat 20 Jun 2020NationalDEEBritish Sprint Relay ChampionshipsSkelmersdale
Sat 20 Jun 2020LocalNORNOR summer series
Sat 20 Jun 2020114 kmRegionalNGOCNGOC League 6 - urbanCheltenham TownGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 21 Jun 2020MajorBritish Sprint Championships (UKOL)Skelmersdale
Sun 21 Jun 2020RegionalMWOC2020 Welsh League Race The Begwns
Sun 21 Jun 2020LocalSLOWSLOW GLOSS EventBarnes
Wed 24 Jun 2020LocalCOBOCSutton Park Gates RunSutton Park Town Gate
Wed 24 Jun 2020LocalLVOWEE 8
Wed 24 Jun 2020LocalSTAGSTAG Spring Series 7TBC
Thu 25 Jun 2020LocalDEEDEE Summer Evening Sprint ChesterUniversity of Chester
Sat 27 Jun 2020LocalCOBOCBeginners, schools and families event Wyndley Gate, Sutton Park
Sun 28 Jun 2020InternationalJunior World Orienteering Championships 28 Jun - 5 Jul
Sun 28 Jun 2020477 kmNationalFVOHarvester RelaysDrumlanrig CastleGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 28 Jun 2020RegionalEBOREBOR Urban Event (incorporating EBOR Urban Club Championships)Burnholme and Heworth
Sun 28 Jun 202058 kmLocalBOKAdams-Avery & BOK Junior Relays Oldbury Court & Frome GorgeGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 28 Jun 2020RegionalDVOEast Midlands Urban League 2020Belper
Sun 28 Jun 2020LocalCHIGCHIG GLOSS eventClaybury Park
Sun 28 Jun 2020LocalTVOCTVOC Urban EventTBC
Sat 4 Jul 2020RegionalAIREFat Rascal Weekend - YHOA Urban LeagueHaworth and Penistone Hill
Sat 4 Jul 2020RegionalHHHH GLOSS EventMoneyhole Park
Sat 4 Jul 2020LocalDFOKDFOK NW Kent 5Jeskyns Community Woodland
Sun 5 Jul 202080 kmNationalBOKYvette Baker Trophy FinalWestonbirt ArboretumGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 5 Jul 2020RegionalAIREFat Rascal Weekend - YHOA Urban LeagueGuiseley
Sun 5 Jul 2020LocalNORNOR summer series
Sun 5 Jul 2020RegionalWCHHeath Hayes - West Midlands Urban League Event 4
Sun 5 Jul 2020LocalSARUMMoonraker Martin Down/ Farleigh School??
Tue 7 Jul 2020InternationalWorld Orienteering Championships - Sprint 7-11 Jul (World Cup)
Sat 11 Jul 2020RegionalSNSN Urban Event
Sat 11 Jul 202090 kmLocalNGOCNGOC League 7Nine WellsGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 12 Jul 2020RegionalWCOCCumbrian Galoppen - Sale FellSale Fell
Sun 12 Jul 2020162 kmRegionalODOD Burton Dassett - West Midlands League Event 5 (TBC)Burton Dassett Hills Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 12 Jul 2020LocalMVMV GLOSS EventBeddington Park
Tue 14 Jul 2020LocalDFOKDFOK Park Race SeriesGreenwich Park
Thu 16 Jul 2020LocalDEEDEE Summer sprint Runcorn Town ParkRuncorn Town Park
Sat 18 Jul 2020RegionalNWONWO Urban EventHighworth
Sat 18 Jul 202073 kmLocalSWOCSWOC League Mynydd y GaerGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 19 Jul 2020RegionalEPOCYHOA Urban LeaguePontefract
Sun 19 Jul 2020LocalLOKLOK GLOSS eventAlly Pally
Sun 19 Jul 2020115 kmRegionalNGOCA Day at the Races - the Cheltenham Racecourse SprintCheltenham RacecourseGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Mon 20 Jul 2020InternationalO-Ringen 20 - 25 July
Sat 25 Jul 2020NationalERYRICroeso 2020 Day 1 (UKOL tbc)Gwrych Castle and Gopa Wood
Sun 26 Jul 2020NationalERYRICroeso 2020 Day 2Cnicht (TBC)
Mon 27 Jul 2020NationalERYRICroeso 2020 Day 3Llyn Dinas (TBC)
Tue 28 Jul 2020LocalERYRICroeso 2020 Rest day/Fun eventMenai Strait
Wed 29 Jul 2020NationalERYRICroeso 2020 Day 4 (UKOL tbc)Llyn Trawsfynydd
Thu 30 Jul 2020NationalERYRICroeso 2020 Day 5Lechweddgain
Fri 31 Jul 2020NationalERYRICroeso 2020 Day 6Portmeirion
Wed 5 Aug 2020LocalLVOWEE 9
Fri 7 Aug 2020InternationalWorld Masters Orienteering Championships 7 - 15 Aug
Sun 9 Aug 2020188 kmRegionalSMOCMilton Keynes Urban (and KO5)Great LinfordGoogle / Ordnance Survey *