Map of Forthcoming Orienteering Races
     this week,      next week,      week after, etc
by Ollie O'Brien. * Location calculated from postcode, low accuracy in rural areas.
Map data by OpenStreetMap contributors
Last updated: 17 Feb 2020 00:06
DateDistanceLevelClubEventAreaLocation Maps
TomorrowLocalMVMV Street O 6Chessington
Wed 19 Feb 202055 kmLocalSWOCSWOC Street Event 6Cardiff Bay & PenarthGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 19 Feb 2020LocalLOCLOC Night Terrain Series 6Orrest Head
Wed 19 Feb 2020LocalSROCSROC night street League event 9Adlington
Wed 19 Feb 2020LocalSTAGSTAG's Dark Park 6Commonwealth Village & Cuningar Woodland Park (Emirates) UNKNPC
Wed 19 Feb 202020 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Night League 5Hardings DownGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Thu 20 Feb 2020LocalWCOCNight series 16Silloth Golf Club
Sat 22 Feb 2020211 kmMajorTVOCBritish Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL)HambledenGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 22 Feb 202048 kmLocalSWOCSWOC League 2 (Date change) Parc PenalltaGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 23 Feb 2020211 kmNationalTVOCTVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL)HambledenGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 23 Feb 202075 kmLocalQOQOFL 5 & DEVON League Event 7Great Wood & Quantock CombeGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 23 Feb 202081 kmRegionalMWOC2020 Welsh League EventHafodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 23 Feb 2020100 kmLocalNGOCNGOC League 2 - Re-arranged DateMallards Pike NorthGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Tue 25 Feb 2020LocalSLOWSLOW Night Series - Race 4Wimbledon Common
Wed 26 Feb 2020LocalCLAROWinter Blues 4Knaresborough
Sat 29 Feb 202044 kmRegionalSWOCWelsh Middle Distance Championships & 2020 Welsh League race & Cwpan Y Ddriag and YBT QualifierMerthyr CommonGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 1 Mar 202050 kmNationalSWOC2020 Welsh Orienteering Championships Merthyr CommonGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 1 Mar 2020228 kmNationalHHHH Ace of Herts SE League Event & InterlandBurnham Beeches/Egypt WoodsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 1 Mar 2020247 kmNationalSYONational Event & YHOA SuperleagueBurbageGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 1 Mar 2020181 kmRegionalWSXWessex SW Orienteering League BlackwaterGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 4 Mar 2020LocalSROCSROC night street League event 10Wigan
Wed 4 Mar 2020LocalQOQO Maprun #5Taunton
Sat 7 Mar 2020RegionalFERMONI Colour Series 1Castle Archdale
Sat 7 Mar 2020LocalNATOWinter LOP 2Denton Burn
Sun 8 Mar 2020139 kmRegionalSARUMSarum SaunterFonthillGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 8 Mar 2020RegionalEBORYHOA Middle Champs and YHOA SuperleagueHeator Rigg
Sun 8 Mar 2020LocalKERNOForest League 7Poldice
Sun 8 Mar 2020RegionalMAROCDeeside weekend - regionalBirsemore UNKNPC
Sun 8 Mar 202031 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Winter League 6Carn GochGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 10 Mar 2020LocalSLOWLondon Street O - Race 7
Wed 11 Mar 2020LocalSROCSROC night street League event 11Ashton
Wed 11 Mar 2020LocalSOSSOS Winter Series No 5Sudbury
Wed 11 Mar 2020LocalHALOHALO Lamp O 4Market Weighton
Wed 11 Mar 2020LocalTVOCTVOC Oxford Street SeriesAbigndon
Thu 12 Mar 2020LocalDEEDEE Night Street League Ellesmere Port
Sat 14 Mar 2020LocalDFOKDFOK NW Kent 1Darenth CP
Sun 15 Mar 2020127 kmNationalNGOCCompassSport Cup HeatCoopers Hill and CranhamGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 15 Mar 2020260 kmNationalLOKCompassSport Cup HeatHampstead HeathGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 15 Mar 2020NationalCompassSport Cup HeatAspley Heath
Sun 15 Mar 2020307 kmNationalLOCCompassSport Cup HeatBreasty Haw/BowkersteadGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 15 Mar 2020NationalEPOCCompassSport Cup HeatFixby and Bradley
Sun 15 Mar 2020570 kmNationalSTAGCompassSport Cup HeatErrochtyGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 17 Mar 2020LocalMVMV Street O 7Leatherhead
Wed 18 Mar 2020LocalEdinburgh-OThe Exchange
Sat 21 Mar 2020227 kmMajorBritish Orienteering Championships (UKOL)Golden Valley & Cognor WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 21 Mar 2020LocalMORMOR Saturday and Schools League - UNKNPC
Sat 21 Mar 2020LocalNATOWinter LOP 3Silverlink
Sun 22 Mar 2020227 kmMajorBritish Relay ChampionshipsIron Hill and Parkgate RoughGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 24 Mar 2020LocalSLOWSLOW Night Series - Race 5Richmond Park
Wed 25 Mar 2020LocalCLAROWinter Blues 6East Harrogate
Wed 25 Mar 2020LocalSTAGSTAG Dark Park 9Drumpellier CP / Lochview GC
Wed 25 Mar 202098 kmLocalNGOCEvening MAPRUNThornburyGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 25 Mar 2020LocalEdinburgh-O 2The Exchange
Sat 28 Mar 2020274 kmNationalCUOCBUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport ChampionshipsEpping EastGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 28 Mar 202062 kmLocalSWOCSWOC League 3Cwm LickeyGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 28 Mar 2020198 kmRegionalSOCSunset and Beyond RelaysWest WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 28 Mar 2020RegionalSAXDiscovery Centre Indoor UrbanDiscovery Centre
Sat 28 Mar 2020LocalSOSO SOG S5Worthlodge
Sat 28 Mar 2020LocalNATOWinter LOP 4Ryton
Sun 29 Mar 2020285 kmNationalCUOCBUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport ChampionshipsTrumpingtonGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 29 Mar 202095 kmRegionalQOQO South West Orienteering League and Yvette Baker QualifierBlackboroughGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 29 Mar 2020342 kmNationalSAXSAX South East League EventChilham Castle & Kings WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 29 Mar 2020NationalECKOCompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2Coille Nathais
Sun 29 Mar 2020RegionalLEIEast Midlands League 2020 & YBT HeatOutwoods
Sun 29 Mar 2020178 kmRegionalSOCSOC Regional New ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 29 Mar 2020RegionalWCHBagot Wood - West Midlands League Event 4 + YBT Heat
Tue 31 Mar 2020LocalLEINW Leics Schools ChampionshipsDonisthorpe
Wed 1 Apr 20205 kmLocalSBOCSpring Park Event 1Morriston ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 1 Apr 2020LocalEdinburgh-O 3
Sun 5 Apr 2020151 kmRegionalWREWoodside (Telford ) - UK Urban League Race 3 / WM Urban League 1WoodsideGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 5 Apr 202088 kmRegionalBOKBOK Regional event and Mike Nelson BOK TrotBlackdownGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 5 Apr 2020RegionalNORNOR Regional event
Sun 5 Apr 2020RegionalSOSO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), ArundelAngmering Park (west)
Sun 5 Apr 2020RegionalEBORRegional EventNorth Yorkshire Water Park
Wed 8 Apr 2020LocalSOSSOS Winter Series No 6Dedham
Wed 8 Apr 202012 kmLocalSBOCSpring Park Event 2Gnoll ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 8 Apr 2020LocalLOCLOC Middle Series 1Eggerslack Woods
Fri 10 Apr 2020372 kmMajorJan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL & WRE)Stockton RiversideGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 11 Apr 2020381 kmMajorJan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL & WRE)Sneaton Forest WestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 12 Apr 2020369 kmMajorJan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL & WRE)Pickering ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 12 Apr 2020LocalTAYTayside's Not the JK
Mon 13 Apr 2020384 kmMajorJan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - RelaysHutton Mulgrave and SkelderGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 14 Apr 2020LocalSLOWSLOW Street O SeriesKings Cross
Wed 15 Apr 2020LocalCLAROSpring-O 1Harlow Hill/Pannal
Wed 15 Apr 20203 kmLocalSBOCSpring Park Event 3 Llewellyn ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 15 Apr 2020LocalLOCLOC Middle Series 2Bell Wood
Wed 15 Apr 2020LocalTVOCTVOC Oxford Street SeriesBotley
Sat 18 Apr 202066 kmLocalSWOCSWOC League 4Sugarloaf WestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 18 Apr 2020LocalNWONWO Four Colour EventTBC
Sat 18 Apr 2020144 kmRegionalWIMWIM SEOUL PoundburyPoundbury, DorchesterGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 18 Apr 2020LocalSOSO SOG S6 Super SOGRewell Quarry
Sun 19 Apr 2020273 kmNationalHAVOCEast Anglian ChampionshipsEpping Forest SWGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 19 Apr 2020RegionalSYORegional EventWest Haigh
Sun 19 Apr 2020159 kmRegionalKERNOForest League 8 & SW Orienteering League event & Devon League 2Polly JokeGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 19 Apr 2020LocalNATOMorpeth GatheringMorpeth
Sun 19 Apr 202091 kmLocalMWOCLlyn RhoscochLlyn RhoscochGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 21 Apr 2020LocalMVMV Street O 8Bookham
Wed 22 Apr 202098 kmLocalBOKBOK Urban Series 1ThornburyGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 22 Apr 202017 kmLocalSBOCSpring Park Event 4 Millenium Coastal Park Google / Ordnance Survey
Wed 22 Apr 2020LocalLOCLOC Middle Series 3Force Forge
Wed 22 Apr 2020LocalESOCESOC Sprintelope
Wed 22 Apr 2020LocalEdinburgh-O 4
Sat 25 Apr 2020NationalSROCSpring in the Lakes Middle distance eventBlakeholme
Sat 25 Apr 2020LocalSOSO SOG S7Knowlands Wood
Sat 25 Apr 2020LocalNOCNOC-OUT SPRINT - UK Elite O LeagueNottingham (Venue TBC)
Sun 26 Apr 2020RegionalLOCSpring in LakesLoughrigg
Sun 26 Apr 2020RegionalHALOYHOA SuperleagueHoughton Moor
Sun 26 Apr 202080 kmLocalQOQOFL 6Cothelstone Hill (tbc)Google / Ordnance Survey
Sun 26 Apr 2020RegionalSARUMWarminster UrbanWarminster
Sun 26 Apr 2020RegionalSOSSOS Danbury Park Colour Coded and ESSOLDanbury
Sun 26 Apr 2020LocalODMidland Sprint Meet - Coventry Sprint RelayWarwick University - Westwood Campus (TBC)
Wed 29 Apr 2020LocalBOKBOK Urban Series 2University of Bristol
Wed 29 Apr 202029 kmLocalSBOCSpring Park Event 5 Craig y Nos Country Park Google / Ordnance Survey
Wed 29 Apr 2020LocalLOCLOC Middle Series 4Sales Bank
Wed 29 Apr 2020LocalEdinburgh-O 5
Sat 2 May 2020InternationalTio Mila 2-3 May
Sat 2 May 2020LocalSMOCKeyne-O 2 - afternoon eventOuzel Valley Park
Sat 2 May 2020RegionalFVOFVO Middle Distance EventSouth Achray
Sat 2 May 2020LocalSOSO SOG S8Angmering SW
Sun 3 May 2020RegionalCLARORegional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy HeatHookstone Woods
Sun 3 May 2020NationalFVOCompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3Birnam Hill
Sun 3 May 2020RegionalNORNOR Regional event
Tue 5 May 2020LocalDEEDEE Summer Evening Event Alyn WatersAlyn Waters Country Park
Wed 6 May 2020LocalLVOWEE 1
Wed 6 May 2020LocalELOSprintelopePrestonpans
Wed 6 May 2020LocalBOKBOK Urban Series 3Long Ashton
Wed 6 May 20202 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Summer League - Prologue 1Singleton ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 6 May 2020LocalLOCLOC Middle Series 5Colonel's Drive
Wed 6 May 2020LocalTVOCTVOC Oxford Street Series
Wed 6 May 2020LocalEdinburgh-O 6
Wed 6 May 202054 kmLocalSWOCCardiff Park Series 1Roath ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 9 May 2020MajorLOCBritish Middle Distance Championships (UKOL)Summerhouse Knott
Sat 9 May 202060 kmLocalSWOCSWOC League 5Pwll DuGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 9 May 2020LocalSOSO SOG S9 Chasingtbc
Sun 10 May 2020303 kmMajorMDOCLake District Double Championship Weekend – Northern Championships (UKOL and UK Elite OL)High DamGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 10 May 2020LocalSUFFOCSimon Peck Summer Series 1 - Haughley ParkHaughley Park
Wed 13 May 2020LocalLVOWEE 2
Wed 13 May 2020LocalBOKBOK Urban Series 4Trowbridge South
Wed 13 May 20204 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Summer League - Prologue 2 Clyne gardensGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Thu 14 May 2020LocalDEEDEE Summer evening Event Delamere ForestDelamere Forest
Thu 14 May 202090 kmLocalNGOCEvening MAPRUNTidenhamGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 16 May 202015 kmRegionalSBOC2020 Welsh League Race Margam Park & Graig Fawr Google / Ordnance Survey
Sat 16 May 2020LocalCOBOCWM Schools Championships and Beginners & Families event.Sandwell Valley
Sat 16 May 2020RegionalWCOCCumbrian Galoppen - DalegarthDalegarth, Eskdale
Sat 16 May 2020LocalDFOKDFOK NW Kent 3Beacon Wood
Sun 17 May 2020302 kmNationalSOSO "Sunny Sussex" weekend (3 of 3) SE League Event, Friston Forest, EastbourneFriston ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 17 May 2020NationalBAOCTenby National Urban RaceTenby
Sun 17 May 2020286 kmNationalWAOCNorth Cambridge UrbanNorth CambridgeGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 17 May 2020RegionalAIRERegional Event and YHOA Schools ChampionshipsMiddleton Park
Sun 17 May 202078 kmLocalBOKBOK Local EventClevedon Court EstateGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 17 May 2020RegionalWCOCCumbrian Galoppen - DalegarthDalegarth, Eskdale
Sun 17 May 2020LocalSTAGSTAG Score 5+Highland Perthshire
Wed 20 May 2020LocalODOD Summer Evening Event - venue tbcTBC
Wed 20 May 2020LocalLVOWEE 3
Wed 20 May 2020LocalELOSprintelopetba
Wed 20 May 2020LocalBOKBOK Urban Series 5Oldland
Wed 20 May 20203 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Summer League - 1 Clyne Valley Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 20 May 202054 kmLocalSWOCCardiff Park Series 2Bute ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 23 May 2020119 kmNationalDEVONTamar Triple Day 1 - UrbanTavistockGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 24 May 2020InternationalWorld Cup 20-24 May
Sun 24 May 2020NationalKERNOTamar Triple Day 2 Long Race (UKOL)Davidstow Moor South
Sun 24 May 2020LocalNORNOR summer series
Sun 24 May 202094 kmLocalMWOCBwlch YstyllenGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Mon 25 May 2020RegionalEBORYHOA Urban League/York City RaceYork
Mon 25 May 2020NationalKERNOTamar Triple Day 3 Middle Race (UKOL)Hardhead Downs
Wed 27 May 2020LocalLVOWEE 4
Wed 27 May 202093 kmLocalBOKBOK Urban Series 6Redmaids' School & EnvironsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 27 May 20202 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Summer League - 2 Kilvey HillGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 27 May 2020LocalESOCESOC Sprintelope
Sun 31 May 202093 kmLocalBOKBOK Local eventYoxter RangesGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 31 May 2020RegionalEPOCYHOA Championships & YHOA Superleague
Sun 31 May 2020RegionalLEIEast Midlands Urban League 2020Barrow on Soar
Sun 31 May 2020RegionalSLOWSLOW SE Sprint ChampsHam Estates
Sun 31 May 2020RegionalNATONorth East Urban ChampionshipsWashington
Sun 31 May 2020119 kmRegionalNGOCNGOC League 5 - urbanStroud TownGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Tue 2 Jun 2020LocalDFOKDFOK Park Race SeriesCrystal Palace
Wed 3 Jun 2020LocalLVOWEE 5
Wed 3 Jun 2020LocalELOSprintelopeLongniddry
Wed 3 Jun 202012 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Summer League - 3Cefn Bryn EastGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 3 Jun 202050 kmLocalSWOCCardiff Park Series 3Hailey ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Thu 4 Jun 2020LocalScottish Schools Orienteering FestivalScone Palace and Estate
Sun 7 Jun 2020LocalSUFFOCSimon Peck Summer Series 2Bury St Edmunds
Sun 7 Jun 2020RegionalSYORegional EventSandall Beat
Sun 7 Jun 202077 kmRegionalBOKBOK Regional Urban EventClevedonGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 7 Jun 2020RegionalODOD Hinckley - West Midlands Urban League Event 2Hinckley Town Centre
Sun 7 Jun 2020LocalNNTBC
Tue 9 Jun 2020LocalLOKLOK London Park RaceWaterlow Park, Highgate
Wed 10 Jun 2020LocalODOD Summer Evening Event - Babbs Mill ParkBabbs Mill Park, Solihull
Wed 10 Jun 2020LocalLVOWEE 6
Wed 10 Jun 202025 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Summer League - 4Pembrey Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 10 Jun 2020LocalESOCESOC Sprintelope
Wed 10 Jun 2020LocalAIREAire Summer Sprint League Killingbeck Fields
Wed 10 Jun 2020LocalBOKBOK Urban Series 7Eastville & Stapleton
Sat 13 Jun 2020InternationalJukola Relay 13-14 June
Sat 13 Jun 202047 kmLocalSWOCSWOC League 6Gwaelod y GarthGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 13 Jun 2020LocalDFOKDFOK NW Kent 4Danson Park
Sun 14 Jun 2020RegionalHOCBirmingham Urban - West Midlands Urban League Event 3
Sun 14 Jun 2020RegionalSOSSOS Wivenhoe Woods Colour Coded and ESSOL
Sun 14 Jun 2020RegionalHHWelwyn Garden City Centenary RaceWelwyn Garden City
Sun 14 Jun 2020RegionalTAY Tayside Urban Sprint - SOUL 6
Sun 14 Jun 2020LocalFVOFVO Local eventtbc
Wed 17 Jun 2020LocalLVOWEE 7
Wed 17 Jun 2020LocalELOSprintelopetba
Wed 17 Jun 202013 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Summer League - 5Penmaen and Nicholaston BurrowsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 17 Jun 202053 kmLocalSWOCCardiff Park Series 4Heath ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Fri 19 Jun 2020InternationalEuropean Youth Orienteering Championships 19-22 June
Sat 20 Jun 2020NationalDEEBritish Sprint Relay ChampionshipsSkelmersdale
Sat 20 Jun 2020LocalNORNOR summer series
Sat 20 Jun 2020133 kmRegionalNGOCNGOC League 6 - urbanCheltenham TownGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 21 Jun 2020MajorBritish Sprint Championships (UKOL)Skelmersdale
Sun 21 Jun 202071 kmRegionalMWOC2020 Welsh League Race The BegwnsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 21 Jun 2020LocalSLOWSLOW GLOSS EventBarnes
Tue 23 Jun 2020LocalLOKLOK London Park RaceFryent CP, Kingsbury
Wed 24 Jun 2020LocalCOBOCSutton Park Gates RunSutton Park Town Gate
Wed 24 Jun 2020LocalLVOWEE 8
Wed 24 Jun 2020LocalBOKBOK Urban Series 9Yate/Chipping Sodbury
Wed 24 Jun 202023 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Summer League - 6Merthyr Mawr WestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Thu 25 Jun 2020LocalDEEDEE Summer Evening Sprint ChesterUniversity of Chester
Sat 27 Jun 2020LocalDFOKDFOK NW Kent 5Jeskyns Community Woodland
Sun 28 Jun 2020InternationalJunior World Orienteering Championships 28 Jun - 5 Jul
Sun 28 Jun 2020406 kmNationalFVOHarvester RelaysDrumlanrig CastleGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 28 Jun 2020RegionalEBOREBOR Urban Event (incorporating EBOR Urban Club Championships)Burnholme and Heworth
Sun 28 Jun 202099 kmLocalBOKAdams-Avery & BOK Junior Relays Oldbury Court & Frome GorgeGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 28 Jun 2020RegionalDVOEast Midlands Urban League 2020Belper
Sun 28 Jun 2020LocalCHIGCHIG GLOSS eventClaybury Park
Sun 28 Jun 2020RegionalTVOCTVOC Urban EventTBC
Wed 1 Jul 2020LocalBOKBOK Urban Series 10Portishead Marina
Wed 1 Jul 202021 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Summer League - 7Whiteford BurrowsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 1 Jul 202042 kmLocalSWOCCardiff Park Series 5Ynysangharad ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 4 Jul 2020RegionalAIREFat Rascal Weekend - YHOA Urban LeagueHaworth and Penistone Hill
Sat 4 Jul 2020RegionalHHHH GLOSS EventMoneyhole Park
Sun 5 Jul 2020120 kmNationalBOKYvette Baker Trophy FinalWestonbirt ArboretumGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 5 Jul 2020RegionalAIREFat Rascal Weekend - YHOA Urban LeagueGuiseley
Sun 5 Jul 2020LocalNORNOR summer series
Sun 5 Jul 2020RegionalWCHHeath Hayes - West Midlands Urban League Event 4
Sun 5 Jul 2020LocalSARUMMoonraker Martin Down/ Farleigh School??
Tue 7 Jul 2020InternationalWorld Orienteering Championships - Sprint 7-11 Jul (World Cup)
Tue 7 Jul 2020LocalDFOKDFOK Park Race SeriesGreenwich Park
Wed 8 Jul 2020LocalBOKBOK Urban Series 11
Wed 8 Jul 202023 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Summer League - 8Broughton BurrowsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 8 Jul 2020LocalESOCESOC Sprintelope
Sat 11 Jul 2020RegionalSNSN Urban EventHorsell village (Woking)
Sat 11 Jul 202094 kmLocalNGOCNGOC League 7Nine WellsGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 11 Jul 2020RegionalSYOYHOA Sprint Champs South Sheffield
Sat 11 Jul 2020LocalWSXInformal and Summer SeriesBoscombe Gardens, Chine and Seafront.
Sun 12 Jul 2020RegionalWCOCCumbrian Galoppen - Sale FellSale Fell
Sun 12 Jul 2020183 kmRegionalODOD Burton Dassett - West Midlands League Event 5Burton Dassett Hills Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 12 Jul 2020LocalMVMV GLOSS EventBeddington Park
Sun 12 Jul 202076 kmLocalMWOCMWOC local Llynnoedd TeifiGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 12 Jul 202076 kmLocalMWOCLlynnoed TeifiLlynnoedd TeifiGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 15 Jul 202015 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Summer League - 9Oxwich BurrowsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 15 Jul 202053 kmLocalSWOCCardiff Park Series 6Pontcanna FieldsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Thu 16 Jul 2020LocalDEEDEE Summer sprint Runcorn Town ParkRuncorn Town Park
Sat 18 Jul 2020RegionalNWONWO Urban EventHighworth
Sat 18 Jul 202032 kmLocalSWOCSWOC League Mynydd y GaerGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 18 Jul 2020RegionalEPOCYHOA Urban LeagueGolcar and Leymoor
Sat 18 Jul 2020LocalLOGWolds Mini Mountain Marathon
Sun 19 Jul 2020RegionalEPOCYHOA Urban LeaguePontefract
Sun 19 Jul 2020LocalLOKLOK GLOSS eventAlly Pally
Sun 19 Jul 2020133 kmRegionalNGOCA Day at the Races - the Cheltenham Racecourse SprintCheltenham RacecourseGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 19 Jul 2020LocalFVOFVO Local eventtbc
Mon 20 Jul 2020InternationalO-Ringen 20 - 25 July
Wed 22 Jul 202032 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Summer League - 10Ogof Ffynnon DduGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 22 Jul 2020LocalESOCESOC Sprintelope
Thu 23 Jul 202094 kmLocalNGOCEvening MAPRUNClearwell/SlingGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 25 Jul 2020NationalERYRICroeso 2020 Day 1Gwrych Castle and Gopa Wood
Sun 26 Jul 2020NationalERYRICroeso 2020 Day 2 (UKOL)Llyn Trawsfynedd
Mon 27 Jul 2020NationalERYRICroeso 2020 Day 3Llechweddgain
Tue 28 Jul 2020LocalERYRICroeso 2020 Rest day/Fun eventMenai Strait
Wed 29 Jul 2020NationalERYRICroeso 2020 Day 4 (UKOL)Llyn Gwynant
Thu 30 Jul 2020NationalERYRICroeso 2020 Day 5Llyn Dinas
Fri 31 Jul 2020NationalERYRICroeso 2020 Day 6Portmeirion
Wed 5 Aug 2020LocalLVOWEE 9
Wed 5 Aug 202099 kmLocalNGOCEvening MAPRUNPenyardGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 5 Aug 2020LocalESOCESOC Sprintelope
Fri 7 Aug 2020InternationalWorld Masters Orienteering Championships 7 - 15 Aug
Wed 12 Aug 2020LocalLVOWEE 10
Sun 16 Aug 2020RegionalODOD Daventry - West Midlands Urban League Event 5 (TBC)Daventry
Sun 16 Aug 2020RegionalLOGEast Midlands Urban League 2020Lincoln City
Sun 16 Aug 2020LocalSWOCSWOC Summer ScoreBlorenge
Sun 16 Aug 2020LocalSTAGSTAG Du'O' Team Sprint 2020TBC
Wed 19 Aug 2020InternationalEuropean Orienteering Championships & World Cup 19-23 Aug
Wed 19 Aug 2020LocalLVOWEE 11
Wed 19 Aug 2020LocalESOCESOC Sprintelope
Sat 22 Aug 2020NationalINTScottish Championships - Individual (UKOL)Tentsmuir North
Sat 22 Aug 2020125 kmRegionalNGOCNGOC League 8SheepscombeGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 23 Aug 2020RegionalESOCScottish Championships - RelaysTentsmuir South
Wed 26 Aug 2020LocalODOD Summer Evening Event - Warwick UniversityWarwick University Campus
Wed 26 Aug 2020LocalLVOWEE 12
Sat 29 Aug 2020NationalEBORWhite Rose Day 1
Sun 30 Aug 2020NationalEBORWhite Rose Day 2 and YHOA Superleague
Sun 30 Aug 2020NationalMVMV Urban EventLeatherhead
Mon 31 Aug 2020NationalEBORWhite Rose Relays
Wed 2 Sep 202050 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Urban Sprint 1West Cross EstateGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 5 Sep 2020NationalGRAMPSenior Home Internationals Relays
Sat 5 Sep 2020LocalHHHH Saturday LeagueStanborough
Sun 6 Sep 2020609 kmNationalMAROC CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4, incorporating Senior Home Internationals IndividualBalfourGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 6 Sep 2020NationalWCOCPeter Palmer Junior Team RelaysHawes End
Sun 6 Sep 2020RegionalDVOEast Midlands League 2020Kedleston Hall
Sun 6 Sep 202088 kmLocalQOQO Club ChampionshipsLong RunGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 9 Sep 202062 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Urban Sprint 2 Swansea MarinaGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 12 Sep 2020313 kmNationalAIREDales WeekendConistone NorthGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 12 Sep 2020NationalSLOWSLOW City of London Race (UKOL)Rotherhithe
Sat 12 Sep 2020LocalESOCESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians (Incorporating ESOC Ultrasprint)Dreghorn
Sat 12 Sep 2020101 kmRegionalNGOCNGOC League 9Blakeney HillGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 12 Sep 2020LocalDVONational Stone CentreNational Stone Centre
Sun 13 Sep 2020304 kmNationalAIREDales Weekend & YHOA SuperleagueConistone SouthGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 13 Sep 2020RegionalSWOC2020 Welsh League EventLlangattock
Sun 13 Sep 2020NationalLOKLOK - City Race Weekend (UKOL)Kings Cross
Sun 13 Sep 2020LocalSMOCKeyne-O 6 - Campbell ParkMK9 4AD
Wed 16 Sep 20203 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Maprun Event 1Llewellyn ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 19 Sep 2020LocalPOTOCpotoc training eventcheddleton heath
Sun 20 Sep 2020NationalSYOSYO National Event & YHOA SuperleagueCowms Rocks
Sun 20 Sep 2020RegionalWCOCCumbrian Galoppen - WhinlatterWhinlatter Forest
Sun 20 Sep 2020RegionalHOCTBC - West Midlands League Event 6TBC
Sun 20 Sep 2020RegionalTAYTAY South of Scotland Orienteering League
Sun 20 Sep 2020LocalKERNOForest League 1
Sun 20 Sep 202092 kmLocalBOKBOK Local EventAshton Court EstateGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 20 Sep 202082 kmLocalMWOCCraig Lan LasCraig Lan LasGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 22 Sep 2020LocalMVMV Try OrienteeringBeddington Park
Wed 23 Sep 202016 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Maprun Event 2Parc HowardGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 26 Sep 2020RegionalBASOCWolf Weekend - Sprint - SOUL 8
Sat 26 Sep 2020RegionalBASOCWolf Weekend - Middle
Sat 26 Sep 2020NationalBAOCJunior Inter Regional Championships
Sun 27 Sep 2020NationalINVOCCompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Wolf Weekend - ClassicAnagach
Sun 27 Sep 2020RegionalTVOCTVOC Urban EventTBC
Sun 27 Sep 2020RegionalNOCEast Midlands Urban League 2020Clifton NW
Sun 27 Sep 2020RegionalSOSSOS High Woods Colour Coded and ESSOL
Sun 27 Sep 2020NationalBAOCJunior Inter Regional Championships
Sun 27 Sep 202098 kmLocalBOKBOK Long-O?Forest of Dean (TBC)Google / Ordnance Survey
Wed 30 Sep 20201 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Maprun Event 3Cwmdonkin ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Thu 1 Oct 2020InternationalWorld Cup Final 1 - 6 Oct
Fri 2 Oct 2020LocalMAROCCairngorms classic weekend
Sat 3 Oct 2020NationalNNOctober Odyssey day 1
Sat 3 Oct 2020170 kmNationalWIMCaddihoe Day 1 (UKOL)Godshill, New ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 3 Oct 2020168 kmRegionalWIMWIM SEOUL Short UrbanFordingbridge, HampshireGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 3 Oct 2020RegionalFERMONIOA Championships & VHIBurren
Sat 3 Oct 2020LocalMAROCCairngorms classic weekend
Sun 4 Oct 2020NationalFERMOVeteran Home Internationals Relays
Sun 4 Oct 2020NationalNNOctober Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs
Sun 4 Oct 2020170 kmNationalWIMCaddihoe Day 2 (UKOL)Hampton Ridge, New ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 4 Oct 2020RegionalLEIEast Midlands League 2020Burbage Common
Sun 4 Oct 2020RegionalLOCGaloppenTroutal Fell
Sun 4 Oct 2020LocalMAROCCairngorms classic weekend
Wed 7 Oct 202012 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Maprun Event 4Gnoll Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 10 Oct 2020NationalSLOWJunior Home Internationals IndividualMarchants Hill
Sat 10 Oct 2020234 kmNationalDVOBritish Schools Score ChampionshipsShipley ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 10 Oct 2020RegionalDEEDEE Urban Week End Park SprintQueen's Park Crewe
Sat 10 Oct 2020International25manna
Sat 10 Oct 202096 kmLocalNGOCNGOC League 10BixsladeGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 10 Oct 2020RegionalDEEDEE Urban Week End Night SprintRease Heath College
Sat 10 Oct 2020RegionalNORDouble Dumpling Day 1Mousehold Heath
Sun 11 Oct 2020NationalSLOWJunior Home Internationals RelaysMarchants Hill
Sun 11 Oct 2020NationalDEEDEE Urban Week End Northwich Urban Race (UKUL)Northwich Town Centre
Sun 11 Oct 2020RegionalSYORegional Event
Sun 11 Oct 2020RegionalNORDouble Dumpling Day 2Norwich Urban
Sun 11 Oct 2020RegionalWCHHaywood Warren - West Midlands League Event 7
Sun 11 Oct 2020RegionalBKOBKO Regional EventSwinley Forest
Sun 11 Oct 2020RegionalKERNOKERNO South West Orienteering League
Sun 11 Oct 202098 kmLocalBOKBOK Long-OForest of Dean (TBC)Google / Ordnance Survey
Wed 14 Oct 20201 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Maprun Event 5Brynmill ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 17 Oct 2020LocalSWOCSWOC League 8Draethen
Sat 17 Oct 2020LocalSOCLocal EventTBC
Sun 18 Oct 2020MajorODCompassSport Cup FinalSutton Park
Sun 18 Oct 2020LocalQOQO Forest League
Sun 18 Oct 2020RegionalGOGO Regional EventChobham North
Wed 21 Oct 20205 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Maprun Event 6 Morriston ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey