Map of Forthcoming Orienteering Races
     this week,      next week,      week after, etc
by Ollie O'Brien. * Location calculated from postcode, low accuracy in rural areas.
Map data by OpenStreetMap contributors
Last updated: 02 Feb 2023 00:06
DateDistanceLevelClubEventAreaLocation Maps
Sat 4 Feb 2023176 kmRegionalSYOYHOA Night League Bowden HousteadsBowden HousteadsGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 4 Feb 202387 kmLocalBLBL Knipe Scar NW Night League Event Knipe Scar, near BamptonGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 4 Feb 2023LocalSARUMWessex Night League - TisburyTisbury
Sun 5 Feb 2023430 kmNationalGOGO Waggoner Wells National SE LeagueWaggoners WellsGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 5 Feb 202317 kmLocalNATOPrudhoe Urban LocalPrudhoeGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 5 Feb 2023167 kmRegionalSELOCHaigh Woodland ParkHaigh Woodland ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 5 Feb 2023121 kmRegionalLOCCumbrian Galoppen- BethecarBethecarGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 5 Feb 2023181 kmRegionalSTUOCCallendar Park SoSOLCallendar ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 8 Feb 2023LocalPFOStreet-O (2/9)East Burnley
Wed 8 Feb 2023LocalLOCNight Terrain Series 5Stockbird Head
Thu 9 Feb 2023LocalSOCWessex Night LeagueWest End
Thu 9 Feb 2023LocalWCOCWinter series 14Setmurthy
Sat 11 Feb 2023RegionalTAYTAY Urban Event - SOUL3North and South Muirton
Sat 11 Feb 202377 kmLocalBLBL Coombs Wood, ArmathwaiteCoombs WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 12 Feb 2023222 kmNationalDEECompassSport Cup HeatBickerton HillGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 12 Feb 202397 kmRegionalCLAROYHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance ChampionshipsBrimhamGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 12 Feb 2023236 kmNationalSTAGSTAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy HeatFaskallyGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 12 Feb 2023249 kmNationalLEICompassSport Heat (Beacon Hill)Beacon HillGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 12 Feb 2023RegionalNNCANCELLED Watergate Park Middle Distance CANCELLEDWatergate Park, Gateshead
Tue 14 Feb 2023LocalSOSSOS/HAVOC Winter Midweek Series no.9Springfield
Tue 14 Feb 2023LocalCLAROWinter Blues 3Harrogate
Wed 15 Feb 2023LocalSROCSROC Night street league event 9Lancaster
Thu 16 Feb 2023LocalWCOCWinter series 15Scale Hill
Sat 18 Feb 2023456 kmMajorWIMBritish Night Championships (UKOL)Moors Valley Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 18 Feb 2023LocalPOTOCBATHPOOL local eventbathpool country park
Sat 18 Feb 2023LocalRRRR Winter Local 2Eildon Hills
Sat 18 Feb 202320 kmLocalNATOSpring LOP No 1 -Doctor PitDoctor PitGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 18 Feb 2023LocalAYROCAYROC Local Event : Culzean Country ParkCulzean Country Park
Sat 18 Feb 2023LocalEPOCBeaumont Park (Huddersfield) MapRun
Sun 19 Feb 202353 kmRegionalCLOKScore 45 & 60 minsFlatts Lane Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 19 Feb 2023162 kmRegionalESOCESOC SOUL4Broxburn & UphallGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Tue 21 Feb 2023LocalMVMV Winter SeriesEpsom
Wed 22 Feb 2023LocalEBOREBOR Winter Lamp O Series York City Centre
Sat 25 Feb 2023190 kmRegionalDVOEMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL)Birchen EdgeGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 25 Feb 2023RegionalFERMONI Score ChampionshipsTodd's Leap Activity Centre
Sat 25 Feb 2023RegionalFERMONI Night ChampionshipsTodd's Leap Activity Centre
Sat 25 Feb 2023LocalKERNOLanhydrock NightLanhydrock
Sun 26 Feb 2023181 kmNationalSYONorthern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL)BurbageGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 26 Feb 2023NationalLOKLOK SE League eventHolmbury
Sun 26 Feb 2023LocalFVOFVO local eventsomewhere
Tue 28 Feb 2023LocalSLOWSLOW Night OWimbledon Common
Tue 28 Feb 2023LocalCLAROWinter Blues 4Harrogate
Wed 1 Mar 2023LocalSROCSROC Night street league event 10Lancaster
Wed 1 Mar 2023LocalSBOCSBOC Winter League 9 - MapNav #4Llangyfelach
Thu 2 Mar 2023LocalHOCHOC Night Street League MapRun Event 2022-23 - Rd. 6 - KingswinfordKingswinford
Sat 4 Mar 2023InternationalInterland 4-5 MarchLommel
Sat 4 Mar 2023LocalNORNOR night and day weekend - Bryant's Heath (night)Bryant's Heath
Sat 4 Mar 2023LocalCLAROJunior Series 4Wetherby
Sat 4 Mar 2023RegionalMALakes Spring Middle (UKEOL)Blind Lane
Sat 4 Mar 2023LocalRRRR Winter Local 3Gordon Community Woods
Sat 4 Mar 2023LocalSELOCSELOC Saturday series (1)Worsley Woods
Sat 4 Mar 2023LocalDEEDelamere ForestDelamere Forest
Sun 5 Mar 2023NationalSROCSROC National eventWhitbarrow Scar
Sun 5 Mar 2023381 kmNationalHHHH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National EventEgypt Woods & BurnhamGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 5 Mar 2023121 kmRegionalEBORRegional EventWheldrake WoodsGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 5 Mar 2023RegionalNORNOR night and day weekend - Hockering (incl YBT heat)Hockering Wood
Wed 8 Mar 2023LocalEBOREBOR Winter Lamp O Series Bishopthorpe
Sat 11 Mar 2023404 kmNationalSBOCWelsh Championships (UKOL) & SBOC Winter League 13Margam Park and Graig FawrGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 11 Mar 2023LocalMORAltyre South - Local EventAltyre South
Sun 12 Mar 2023251 kmNationalSTAGSTAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1Errochty ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 12 Mar 202359 kmNationalNATOCompassSport Cup HeatBeanleyGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 12 Mar 2023440 kmNationalSOSEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO)Worthlodge ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 12 Mar 2023NationalPOTOCCOMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT Park Hall
Sun 12 Mar 2023397 kmNationalSBOCCompassSport Cup HeatMargam Forest NorthGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Tue 14 Mar 2023LocalSLOWSLOW London Street ONotting Hill
Tue 14 Mar 2023LocalCLAROWinter Blues 5Harrogate
Wed 15 Mar 2023LocalSWOCSWOC Maprun Street Event 7Caerphilly
Wed 15 Mar 2023LocalPFOStreet-O (3/9)Great Harwood
Thu 16 Mar 2023LocalQOQO Street SeriesSomerton
Sat 18 Mar 2023LocalBOKBOK Local eventPen Hill
Sat 18 Mar 2023169 kmNationalFVOScottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS IndividualsBeecraigs Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 18 Mar 2023LocalEUOCBUCS IndividualBeecraigs Country Park
Sat 18 Mar 2023LocalDFOKDFOK CATI eventDanson Park
Sat 18 Mar 2023LocalEPOCThornes Park (Wakefield) MapRun
Sun 19 Mar 2023NationalMVMV SE League event & provisionally YBT heatBalcombe
Sun 19 Mar 2023429 kmNationalSARUMSarum SaunterGreat RidgeGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 19 Mar 2023NationalCLOKAcorn Event Long DistanceSilton Forest
Sun 19 Mar 2023112 kmRegionalAIREYHOA SuperLeagueFlasby FellGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 19 Mar 2023149 kmNationalESOCScottish Orienteering League 2North Pentland HillsGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 19 Mar 2023RegionalLEIEMOA League 2023 (Burbage Common)Burbage Common
Sun 19 Mar 2023200 kmRegionalDEEFrodsham HillFrodsham HillGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 19 Mar 2023RegionalWCOCWCOC regionalHigh Rigg
Sun 19 Mar 2023NationalEUOCBUCS RelaysNorth Pentlands
Tue 21 Mar 2023LocalSLOWSLOW Night OEsher Common
Tue 21 Mar 2023LocalWCHWCH Urban Night Maprun, StaffordStafford
Wed 22 Mar 2023LocalEBOREBOR Winter Lamp O Series Tadcaster
Thu 23 Mar 2023LocalPOTOCSTAFORDSHIRE SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS (closed event)central forest park
Sat 25 Mar 2023389 kmMajorBKOBritish Orienteering Championships (UKOL)Cold AshGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 25 Mar 20236 kmLocalNATOSpring LOP No.2 Nunsmoor NorthNunsmoor NorthGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 26 Mar 2023379 kmMajorTVOCBritish Relay ChampionshipsHambledenGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Tue 28 Mar 2023LocalCLAROWinter Blues 6Harrogate
Sat 1 Apr 2023LocalFVOFVO local event
Sun 2 Apr 2023RegionalEPOCRegional Event
Sun 2 Apr 2023LocalSAXSAX Local eventtbc
Sun 2 Apr 2023LocalSOCSOC Summer Series Colden Common
Sun 2 Apr 202389 kmRegionalBLBL Burnbanks, Cumbrian GaloppenBurnbanks, HaweswaterGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 2 Apr 2023RegionalCLYDEScottish Sprint Champs - placeholder - incorporating SOUL5
Wed 5 Apr 2023LocalSTAGSTAG Spring 1
Fri 7 Apr 2023131 kmMajorJan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL)Lancaster UniversityGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Fri 7 Apr 2023NationalJan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Trail O Day 1
Sat 8 Apr 2023117 kmMajorJan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL)High DamGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 8 Apr 2023NationalJan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Trail O Day 2
Sun 9 Apr 2023120 kmMajorJan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL)BiglandGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 9 Apr 2023NationalJan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Trail O Day 3
Mon 10 Apr 2023115 kmMajorJan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - RelaysDale ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Tue 11 Apr 2023LocalSLOWSLOW London Street OEast Sheen
Wed 12 Apr 2023LocalESOCESOC Sprintelope
Sat 15 Apr 2023LocalPOTOCLADDEREDGE COUNTRY PARK ladderedge country park
Sat 15 Apr 202315 kmLocalNATOSpring LOP No.3 Seaton SluiceSeaton SluiceGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 16 Apr 2023RegionalHALORegional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy HeatKnapton - provisional
Sun 16 Apr 202354 kmRegionalCLOKRegional Middle DistanceErrington WoodsGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 16 Apr 2023LocalDEVONAshclystAshclyst Forest
Sun 16 Apr 2023LocalSMOCKeyne-O 1
Wed 19 Apr 2023LocalSWOCSWOC Maprun Street Event 8Pontcanna
Wed 19 Apr 2023LocalPFOStreet-O (4/9)Whalley
Wed 19 Apr 2023LocalSTAGSTAG Spring 2East Kilbride
Wed 19 Apr 2023LocalELOELO Sprintelopetba
Thu 20 Apr 2023LocalMVMV Winter SeriesNorth Holmwood
Sat 22 Apr 2023LocalCLAROJunior Series 5TBC - possible school urban
Sat 22 Apr 202374 kmLocalBLBL Brampton UrbanBramptonGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 22 Apr 2023LocalDFOKDFOK CATI event Foots Cray Meadows
Sun 23 Apr 2023NationalMVSE Middle Distance ChampsHolmbush
Sun 23 Apr 2023NationalTAYScottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3Dunalistair
Sun 23 Apr 2023RegionalDVOEMUL 2023 Buxton Urban
Sun 23 Apr 2023165 kmRegionalMDOCYvette Baker Trophy Heat Philips Park, Prestwich Google / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 23 Apr 20237 kmLocalNATORising Sun LocalRising Sun Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 26 Apr 2023InternationalWorld Cup Round 1 26-30 AprNorway
Wed 26 Apr 2023LocalESOCESOC Sprintelope
Wed 26 Apr 2023LocalLEILEI Summer League 2Leicester Castle
Fri 28 Apr 2023InternationalIrish Champs 28/4 to 1/5Eastern Ireland
Sat 29 Apr 2023LocalSROCSROC spring series 2Leighton Hall and Crag Wood
Sat 29 Apr 2023LocalSYOSaturday Series 7Parkwood Springs
Sat 29 Apr 2023LocalSELOCSELOC Saturday series (3)Longsight Park
Sun 30 Apr 2023RegionalSYOYHOA SuperLeagueWombwell
Sun 30 Apr 2023RegionalNORDereham UrbanDereham
Sun 30 Apr 2023138 kmRegionalELOELO SoSOLWhitekirk HillGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 3 May 2023LocalBOKBOK Urban Orienteering Series 2Trowbridge South
Wed 3 May 2023LocalPFOStreet-O (5/9)TBA
Wed 3 May 2023LocalINVOCINVOC Schools / EveningCreag Phadrig
Wed 3 May 2023LocalSTAGSTAG Spring 3
Wed 3 May 2023LocalELOELO Sprintelopetba
Sat 6 May 2023334 kmMajorBritish Sprint Championships (UKOL)Armagh CityGoogle *
Sat 6 May 202310 kmLocalNATOSpring LOP No4 WeetsladeWeetslade Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 7 May 2023291 kmMajorBritish Middle Distance Championships (UKOL)Drumkeeragh ForestGoogle *
Sun 7 May 2023RegionalSAXSAX Regional eventKnole
Sun 7 May 2023LocalSOCSOC Summer SeriesStoke Park Woods
Tue 9 May 2023LocalSLOWSLOW London Street OTooting
Wed 10 May 2023LocalBOKBOK Urban Orienteering Series 3Kingswood
Wed 10 May 2023LocalSWOCCardiff Park Series 1
Sat 13 May 202388 kmLocalBLBL Bampton Common EastBampton Common East, near AskhamGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 13 May 2023130 kmRegionalPFOBarrowford Urban RegionalBarrowfordGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 14 May 2023455 kmNationalSOSO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near ArundelEartham WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 14 May 2023RegionalAIRERegional EventBaildon Moor
Sun 14 May 2023LocalSWOCSWOC League 3Sugar Loaf
Sun 14 May 20235 kmRegionalNNFellgate UrbanFellgateGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 14 May 2023113 kmRegionalLOCCumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows [TBC]Tarn HowsGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 14 May 2023LocalSMOCKeyne-O 2
Tue 16 May 2023LocalDEEHalkyn evening event
Wed 17 May 2023LocalBOKBOK Urban Orienteering Series 4Sea Mills
Wed 17 May 2023LocalINVOCINVOC Schools / eveningOrd Hill
Wed 17 May 2023LocalSTAGSTAG Spring 4
Wed 17 May 2023LocalELOELO Sprintelopetba
Sat 20 May 2023InternationalTio Mila 20-21 MaySweden
Sat 20 May 2023357 kmNationalSUFFOCSudbury Urban (UKOL)SudburyGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 20 May 2023174 kmRegionalSELOCSELOC Skelmersdale urbanSkelmersdaleGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 20 May 20239 kmRegionalNATOKillingworth UrbanKillingworthGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 20 May 2023LocalSYOSaturday Series 8Meersbrook
Sat 20 May 2023LocalPOTOCBIDDULPH GRANGE COUNTRY PARKbiddulph grange country aprk
Sun 21 May 2023NationalSOSHarwich Urban (UKOL)Harwich
Sun 21 May 2023137 kmRegionalEPOCYHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint ChampionshipsShibden HallGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 21 May 2023RegionalBOKBOK Regional event and Mike Nelson BOK TrotBlack Down
Sun 21 May 202364 kmRegionalCLOKClassic Middle DistanceLords StoneGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 21 May 2023RegionalWCOCWCOC regionalEskdale
Sun 21 May 2023LocalTAYTayside Spring 3 . Blackspout Wood
Tue 23 May 2023LocalLOKLOK - London Summer Seriestbc
Wed 24 May 2023LocalBOKBOK Urban Orienteering Series 5Bath
Wed 24 May 2023LocalSWOCCardiff Park Series 2
Sat 27 May 2023288 kmNationalECKOScottish Championships (UKOL)Creag Mhic ChaileinGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 27 May 2023260 kmNationalWRESpringtime in Shropshire Day 1Telford Town Park & Randlay Google / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 28 May 2023NationalScottish Relay ChampionshipsInverawe
Sun 28 May 2023NationalHOCSpringtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL)Brampton Bryan
Mon 29 May 2023NationalWRESpringtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL)Corndon
Wed 31 May 2023LocalBOKBOK Urban Orienteering Series 6Cheddar
Wed 31 May 2023LocalINVOCINVOC Schools / eveningDarroch
Wed 31 May 2023LocalSTAGSTAG Spring 5
Wed 31 May 2023LocalELOELO Sprintelopetba
Sat 3 Jun 202348 kmLocalCLOKSummer Series No ?South ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 3 Jun 2023LocalNATOSpring LOP No.5 Wylam
Sat 3 Jun 2023LocalDFOKDFOK Local eventLullingstone CP
Sun 4 Jun 2023RegionalEBORYHOA Urban League - York City RaceYork
Sun 4 Jun 2023LocalNORNOR Summer Series 1Catton Park
Sun 4 Jun 2023164 kmRegionalINTINT SoSOLDechmont LawGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 7 Jun 2023LocalBOKBOK Urban Orienteering Series 7Westbury-on-Trym & Henleaze
Wed 7 Jun 2023LocalSWOCCardiff Park Series 3
Wed 7 Jun 2023LocalESOCESOC Sprintelope
Sat 10 Jun 202390 kmRegionalRRRace the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6Kelso TownGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 10 Jun 2023LocalTVOCTVOC Saturday SeriesTBC
Sat 10 Jun 2023LocalSYOSaturday Series 9Graves Park
Sun 11 Jun 202385 kmRegionalRRRace the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7Jedburgh TownGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 11 Jun 2023RegionalNWONWO Urban EventDevizes
Sun 11 Jun 2023RegionalDVOEMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures
Sun 11 Jun 2023RegionalSLOWSE Sprint ChampionshipsHam
Sun 11 Jun 2023LocalINVOCINVOC CarseCarse of Ardersier
Tue 13 Jun 2023LocalBASOCBASOC summer evening Mullochard
Tue 13 Jun 2023LocalLOKLOK - London Summer Seriestbc
Wed 14 Jun 2023LocalBOKBOK Urban Orienteering Series 8Yate & Chipping Sodbury
Wed 14 Jun 2023LocalSTAGSTAG Spring 6Drumpellier Country Park
Wed 14 Jun 2023LocalELOELO Sprintelopetba
Sat 17 Jun 2023InternationalJukola 17-18 JunFinland
Sat 17 Jun 2023RegionalAIREYHOA School Championships
Sat 17 Jun 2023LocalSWOCSWOC League 4Park Wood
Sat 17 Jun 2023RegionalBADOWhitchurch Urban SEOUL
Sat 17 Jun 2023LocalPOTOCSTONE COMMON PLOTstone common plot
Sat 17 Jun 2023LocalSELOCSELOC Saturday series (4)Burrs Country Park
Sun 18 Jun 2023RegionalSYOYHOA Urban LeagueSW Sheffield
Sun 18 Jun 2023RegionalJamie Stevenson Trophy Plean Country Park
Sun 18 Jun 2023LocalSOCSOC Summer SeriesWestwood
Sun 18 Jun 2023108 kmRegionalBLBL Binsey, Cumbrian GaloppenBinsey, near BothelGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Tue 20 Jun 2023LocalLEILEI Summer League 10Hermitage
Wed 21 Jun 2023LocalBOKBOK Urban Orienteering Series 9Nailsea
Wed 21 Jun 2023LocalSWOCCardiff Park Series 4
Wed 21 Jun 2023LocalESOCESOC Sprintelope
Fri 23 Jun 2023InternationalEuropean Youth Championships 23 - 25 JunBulgaria
Sat 24 Jun 2023RegionalHALOYHOA Urban League - Sprint
Sat 24 Jun 2023LocalCLAROJunior Series 6Valley Gardens
Sat 24 Jun 2023LocalSYOSaturday Series 9 & prizegivingMillhouses Park
Sat 24 Jun 2023LocalSELOCSELOC Saturday series (5) Nuttall Park
Sun 25 Jun 2023NationalHarvester Relays (unlikely to happen)??
Sun 25 Jun 2023RegionalHALOYHOA Urban League
Sun 25 Jun 2023LocalNORNOR Summer Series 2Lionwood
Sun 25 Jun 2023RegionalLEIEMUL 2023 (Barrow Urban)Barrow
Sun 25 Jun 2023LocalSMOCKeyne-O 3
Sun 25 Jun 2023LocalLOKLOK GLOSS eventtbc
Wed 28 Jun 2023LocalBOKBOK Urban Orienteering Series 10Dursley
Wed 28 Jun 2023LocalPFORatchet Score (4/4) FINALEWitton Park
Wed 28 Jun 2023LocalSTAGSTAG Spring 7
Wed 28 Jun 2023LocalELOELO Sprintelopetba
Sat 1 Jul 2023RegionalEPOCYHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban WeekendMirfield
Sat 1 Jul 2023LocalSBOCSBOC Summer Weekend
Sun 2 Jul 2023RegionalEPOCYHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban WeekendWakefield (Ossett)
Sun 2 Jul 202316 kmLocalNATOBlyth South BeachBlyth South BeachGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 2 Jul 2023LocalNORNOR Summer Series 3Eaton Park
Sun 2 Jul 2023RegionalSBOC2023 Welsh League event & SBOC Summer Weekend
Sun 2 Jul 2023LocalHHHH GLOSS Eventtbc
Wed 5 Jul 2023InternationalJunior World Orienteering Championships 5-10 JulRomania
Wed 5 Jul 2023LocalSWOCCardiff Park Series 5
Sat 8 Jul 2023LocalSWOCSWOC League 5Gwaelod Y Garth
Sat 8 Jul 2023LocalCLAROJunior Series 7 & Club PicnicJacob Smith Park
Sat 8 Jul 202350 kmLocalCLOKBarnard Castle SprintBarnard Castle Town CentreGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 8 Jul 2023RegionalSYOYHOA Urban League Sprint EventParkwood Springs
Sat 8 Jul 2023LocalSELOCSELOC Saturday series (6)Alexandra Park
Sat 8 Jul 2023LocalDFOKDFOK Local eventDarenth CP
Sun 9 Jul 2023NationalSYOYvette Baker Trophy FinalSandall Beat
Sun 9 Jul 2023LocalSUFFOCSPSS Broomhill and The DalesBroomhill and The Dales
Sun 9 Jul 202350 kmRegionalCLOKBarnard Castle Urban Barnard Castle Town CentreGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 9 Jul 2023LocalSARUMMoonraker Relay
Sun 9 Jul 2023LocalPOTOCSILVERDALE COUNTRY PARK SCORE & PICNICsilverdale country park
Sun 9 Jul 2023LocalMVMV GLOSS EventEpsom Downs
Tue 11 Jul 2023InternationalWorld Orienteering Championships 11-16 JulySwitzerland
Wed 12 Jul 2023LocalPFOStreet-O (6/9)TBA
Sat 15 Jul 2023RegionalCLAROYHOA Urban League Weekend
Sat 15 Jul 202377 kmLocalBLBL Nunwick HallNunwick Hall, Great SalkeldGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 16 Jul 2023RegionalCLAROYHOA Urban League Weekend - possibly EuroCity RaceHarrogate
Sun 16 Jul 2023RegionalNOCEMUL 2023 Newark Urban (TBC) Newark
Sun 16 Jul 2023LocalSOCSOC Summer SeriesQueen Elizabeth Country Park
Sun 16 Jul 2023LocalSLOWSLOW GLOSS Eventtbc
Wed 19 Jul 2023LocalSWOCCardiff Park Series 6
Sat 22 Jul 2023RegionalAIREYHOA Urban League - Fat Rascal WeekendHolt Park & Tinshill
Sat 22 Jul 2023LocalMACoast and Islands 2023
Sun 23 Jul 2023RegionalAIREYHOA Urban League - Fat Rascal WeekendLeeds - Whinmoor and Swarcliffe
Sun 23 Jul 2023LocalSMOCKeyne-O 4
Sun 23 Jul 2023LocalDFOKDFOK GLOSS Eventtbc
Mon 24 Jul 2023LocalMACoast and Islands 2023 - Day 2
Wed 26 Jul 2023LocalMACoast and Islands 2023 - Day 4
Mon 31 Jul 2023NationalS6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL)Darnaway
Tue 1 Aug 2023NationalS6D Moray 2023 Day 3Roseisle Forest
Wed 2 Aug 2023InternationalWorld Cup Round 2 2-6 AugCzech Republic
Wed 2 Aug 2023RegionalEUOCScottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8
Wed 2 Aug 2023LocalNATOSummer LOP No 2 Leazes Park
Thu 3 Aug 2023NationalS6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL)Culbin
Fri 4 Aug 2023NationalS6D Moray 2023 Day 5Culbin Forres
Wed 9 Aug 2023LocalNATOSummer LOP No 3 Newburn
Wed 9 Aug 2023LocalESOCESOC Sprintelope
Sat 12 Aug 2023InternationalWorld Masters Orienteering Championships 12-18 AugSlovakia
Sat 12 Aug 202393 kmLocalBLBL Eycott HillEycott Hill, near PenruddockGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 12 Aug 202353 kmLocalCLOKFun DayFlatts Lane Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 13 Aug 2023LocalSWOCSWOC Summer ScoreMynydd Llangynidr
Wed 16 Aug 2023LocalNATOSummer LOP No 4 Tynemouth
Wed 16 Aug 2023LocalLEILEI Summer League 17Aylestone
Sat 19 Aug 2023LocalBKOBKO Summer Parks Series #3Woosehill
Sat 19 Aug 2023RegionalSMOCMilton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5
Sun 20 Aug 2023RegionalLOGEMUL 2023 Lincoln City UrbanLincoln City
Sun 20 Aug 2023LocalSOCSOC Summer SeriesTelegraph Woods
Wed 23 Aug 2023LocalNATOSummer LOP No 5 Wallsend
Wed 23 Aug 2023LocalESOCESOC Sprintelope
Sat 26 Aug 2023NationalEBORWhite Rose
Sun 27 Aug 2023NationalEBORWhite Rose & YHOA SuperLeague
Sun 27 Aug 2023423 kmNationalMVMV Urban EventReigateGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 27 Aug 2023LocalSTAGSTAG Du'O' - 2 Person RelayTBC
Mon 28 Aug 2023RegionalEBORWhite Rose Relays
Wed 30 Aug 2023LocalNATOSummer LOP No 6 Whitley Bay Links
Sat 2 Sep 2023RegionalMASprint Scotland (Day 1)
Sat 2 Sep 202387 kmLocalBLBL Swindale NorthSwindale North, HaweswaterGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 3 Sep 20235 kmLocalNATOJesmond Dene Jesmond DeneGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 3 Sep 2023RegionalNOCEMUL 2023 Nottingham University Urban (TBC) Nottingham University
Sun 3 Sep 2023RegionalWCOCWCOC regionalTBA (North Cumbria)
Sun 3 Sep 2023RegionalMASprint Scotland (Day 2) - UKUL17 & SOUL9
Sat 9 Sep 2023NationalSWOCSenior Home Internationals Individual & Welsh League EventMerthyr Common South
Sat 9 Sep 2023RegionalAIREDales Town and Country WeekendIlkley
Sat 9 Sep 2023LocalMORMoravian - Local EventDarnaway North
Sat 9 Sep 2023LocalSELOCSELOC Saturday series (7)Queens Park (Heywood)
Sun 10 Sep 2023NationalSMOCPeter Palmer Junior Team Relays - provisional
Sun 10 Sep 2023NationalSWOCSenior Home Internationals RelaysClydach Terrace
Sun 10 Sep 2023RegionalAIREDales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA ChampionshipsConistone South
Sun 10 Sep 2023RegionalDVOEMOA League 2023 Kedleston Park
Sun 10 Sep 2023LocalSOCNew Forest LocalNew Forest
Sun 10 Sep 2023RegionalINVOCScottish Score Championships
Sun 10 Sep 2023RegionalHOCWMUL Event - Malvern Urban
Wed 13 Sep 2023LocalPFOStreet-O (7/9)TBA
Sat 16 Sep 2023397 kmNationalSLOWCity of London Race (UKOL)RotherhitheGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 16 Sep 2023LocalBOKBOK Local eventStoke Park & Pur Down
Sat 16 Sep 2023LocalPOTOCFENTON PARKfenton park
Sat 16 Sep 2023LocalNATOAutumn LOP No 1 Northumberlandia
Sun 17 Sep 2023RegionalSOSSOS ChalkneyChalkney Woods
Sun 17 Sep 202347 kmRegionalCLOKRegional Long DistanceSouth Gare (Sand Dunes)Google / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 17 Sep 2023MajorLOKBritish Sprint Relay ChampionshipsBrunel University
Sun 17 Sep 2023100 kmLocalBLBL Long-O High PikeHigh Pike, near CaldbeckGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 17 Sep 2023128 kmRegionalESOCESOC SoSOLCademuirGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 23 Sep 2023407 kmNationalSBOCJunior Inter Regional ChampionshipsKenfig BurrowsGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 24 Sep 2023404 kmNationalSBOCJunior Inter Regional ChampionshipsMargam Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 24 Sep 2023RegionalCLARORegional EventSwinsty
Sun 24 Sep 2023NationalINTScottish Orienteering League 4Drummond Hill
Sun 24 Sep 2023RegionalNORHolt Country ParkHolt Country Park & Holt Lowes
Sun 24 Sep 2023RegionalMDOCUKUL eventBirchwood, including Locking Stumps
Sun 24 Sep 2023RegionalTVOCTVOC Urban Regional EventAbingdon
Sun 24 Sep 2023RegionalWCHWMOA RelaysHednesford Camp
Sun 24 Sep 2023LocalDEVONCrazy Well EastCrazy Well East
Sat 30 Sep 2023356 kmNationalNGOCVeteran Home Internationals IndividualMallards PikeGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 30 Sep 2023NationalNNOctober Odyssey Day 1
Sat 30 Sep 2023356 kmNationalNGOCCaddihoe Day 1 (UKOL)Mallards PikeGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 1 Oct 2023356 kmNationalNGOCVeteran Home Internationals RelaysMallards PikeGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 1 Oct 2023RegionalSYORegional EventWhitwell Woods
Sun 1 Oct 2023NationalNNOctober Odyssey Day 2
Sun 1 Oct 2023356 kmNationalNGOCCaddihoe Day 2 (UKOL)Mallards PikeGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Tue 3 Oct 2023InternationalEuropean Orienteering Championships and World Cup Round 3 3-7 OctItaly
Sat 7 Oct 2023NationalJunior Home Internationals Individual
Sat 7 Oct 2023International25mannaSweden
Sat 7 Oct 2023RegionalSUFFOCAutumn in Anglia Day 1West Stow
Sat 7 Oct 2023LocalGRAMPGrampian Mountain Challenge Day 1TBC
Sat 7 Oct 2023LocalPFOAitken & Whitehough (3/4)Barley village
Sat 7 Oct 2023RegionalDEEDouble Sprint EventNantwich area
Sat 7 Oct 2023LocalINTINT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothianst.b.d.
Sun 8 Oct 2023206 kmNationalDEEWinsford Urban (UKUL)WinsfordGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 8 Oct 2023NationalJunior Home Internationals Relays
Sun 8 Oct 2023LocalGRAMPGrampian Mountain Challenge Day 2TBC
Sun 8 Oct 2023RegionalWAOCAutumn in Anglia Day 2
Sun 8 Oct 2023RegionalDVOEMOA League 2023 Longshaw (TBC)
Sun 8 Oct 2023RegionalSOCSCOLxx Rhinefield SCOA league eventNew Forest
Sun 8 Oct 2023LocalNWONWO 4 Colour EventTBC
Sun 8 Oct 2023RegionalSLOWSLOW Regional eventHolmwood
Sun 8 Oct 2023RegionalLOCCumbrian Gallopen Hard KnottHard Knott
Sun 8 Oct 2023LocalCHIGCHIG Local and SWELL eventPishiobury Park.