Map of Forthcoming Orienteering Races
     this week,      next week,      week after, etc
by Ollie O'Brien. * Location calculated from postcode, low accuracy in rural areas.
Map data by OpenStreetMap contributors
Last updated: 28 Oct 2021 01:06
DateDistanceLevelClubEventAreaLocation Maps
TODAY55 kmLocalSOKNC - Uckfield Uckfield (night street score event)Google / Ordnance Survey
Sat 30 Oct 202185 kmRegionalCUOCCambridge City Race 2021Cambridge City CentreGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 30 Oct 202154 kmLocalSOSOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards HeathRivers WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 30 Oct 2021LocalNATOAutumn/Winter LOP - PontelandPrudhoe
Sat 30 Oct 2021LocalLOCCoaching with Carol McNeillRusland Beeches
Sun 31 Oct 2021148 kmRegionalNORNorwich City UrbanNorwich CityGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 31 Oct 202199 kmRegionalBADOSCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22Pamber Forest & Silchester CommonGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 31 Oct 202147 kmRegionalSAXSE Middle Distance ChampionshipsKings WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 31 Oct 2021RegionalMAROCBalfourBalfour Forest
Wed 3 Nov 2021LocalSROCSROC Night Street League event 2Lancaster south
Wed 3 Nov 2021LocalLOCUrban Night Series 2Ulverston North
Wed 3 Nov 202135 kmLocalSOSSOS/HAVOC Winter Midweek Series No.1Melbourne ChelmsfordGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 3 Nov 202185 kmLocalCUOCWest Cambridge League RaceWest CambridgeGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 3 Nov 2021LocalMAROCDeeside Night Cup - Glen o DeeGlen O Dee
Thu 4 Nov 2021LocalDFOKDFOK Kent Night CupPetts Wood Street O
Thu 4 Nov 2021LocalEUOCFWTN #3Mortonhall
Sat 6 Nov 2021LocalGRAMPGrampian Mountain Challenge Day 1
Sat 6 Nov 2021152 kmNationalSARUMSalisbury City Race (UKOL)Salisbury CityGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 6 Nov 202151 kmLocalHHHH Saturday Series EllenbrookEllenbrookGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 7 Nov 2021LocalGRAMPGrampian Mountain Challenge Day 2
Sun 7 Nov 2021148 kmNationalSOCNovember Classic (UKOL)Milkham, Slufters and Broomy BottomGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 7 Nov 2021RegionalEBOREBOR Sprint- YHOA Sprint Championships and Yorkshire Urban League Breezy Knees
Sun 7 Nov 202158 kmRegionalSOSSOS ChalkneyGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 7 Nov 2021RegionalWCOCCumbrian Galoppen - CANCELLEDWhinlatter
Sun 7 Nov 2021LocalEBOREBOR Pre-O (BriTOL)Breezy Knees
Mon 8 Nov 2021LocalSARUMSarum NightO Wessex Night LeagueTisbury
Tue 9 Nov 2021LocalCLAROAutumn Leaves 4Central Harrogate
Tue 9 Nov 202134 kmLocalLOKLondon Street-OAround HampsteadGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 10 Nov 2021LocalAIREAutumn Night Score League Meanwood Park
Wed 10 Nov 2021LocalSYONight eventLees Hall
Wed 10 Nov 2021LocalLOCUrban Night Series 3 MapRunKendal Centre & West
Thu 11 Nov 202126 kmLocalSAXKNC 8Mote ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 13 Nov 2021197 kmRegionalNGOCNGOC League - Middle DistanceLightning Tree HillGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 13 Nov 202181 kmLocalWAOCPark-O Trumpington MeadowsGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 13 Nov 202181 kmRegionalBAOCSouthern Night ChampionshipsTwelseldownGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 13 Nov 202114 kmLocalSAXKent Orienteering League 3Trosley country parkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 13 Nov 2021LocalNATOAutumn/Winter LOP - Wallsend ParksWallsend Parks
Sat 13 Nov 2021LocalCLAROJunior Series 1Jacob Smith Park
Sat 13 Nov 202181 kmLocalBAOCBAOC Trail OrienteeringTweseldown Equestrian CentreGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 14 Nov 2021RegionalAIRERegional EventEsholt
Sun 14 Nov 202178 kmNationalSNSN Trophy Long Valley NorthLong ValleyGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 14 Nov 202191 kmRegionalSMOCSMOC Priory Park EAL eventPriory ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 14 Nov 2021191 kmRegionalLEIEast Midlands League 2021Boothorpe and Hanging HillGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 14 Nov 2021RegionalDEVONSouth West Orienteering LeagueHolne Moor
Sun 14 Nov 2021RegionalHOCMalvern Hills WMOA LeagueMalvern
Sun 14 Nov 2021RegionalFVOStirling City Race - SOUL 6Stirling
Sun 14 Nov 202178 kmLocalBAOCBAOC Trail OrienteeringRushmoor ArenaGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 16 Nov 202138 kmLocalMVWinter SeriesWorcester ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Tue 16 Nov 2021LocalDEEDEE Night Street LeagueLatchford
Tue 16 Nov 202120 kmLocalHAVOCHAVOC-SOS Winter Series No.2Canvey IslandGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 17 Nov 2021LocalSROCSROC Night Street League event 3St Annes
Wed 17 Nov 2021LocalLOCUrban Night Series 4Dalton in Furness
Wed 17 Nov 2021LocalMAROCDeeside Night Cup - Haughton & Murray ParksHaughton & Murray Parks, Alford
Thu 18 Nov 2021LocalHOCShire Oak - WEEShire Oak
Thu 18 Nov 202150 kmLocalSAXKNC 9WhitstableGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Thu 18 Nov 2021LocalEUOCFWTN #4Braids
Sat 20 Nov 2021RegionalHHBritish Schools Orienteering Championships Training Event
Sat 20 Nov 202146 kmRegionalSOSE Night Champs - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West HoathlyGravetye WoodsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 21 Nov 202199 kmRegionalWAOCMildenhall SouthMildenhall southGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 21 Nov 2021RegionalCLOKNE Score ChampionshipsDales Town Moor
Sun 21 Nov 2021NationalHHBritish Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsStowe Park
Sun 21 Nov 202146 kmRegionalSOSO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Gravetye WoodsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 21 Nov 2021RegionalWCHChetwynd Wood WMOA League
Sun 21 Nov 2021LocalWIGHTOTBC
Tue 23 Nov 2021LocalCLAROAutumn Leaves 5Ripon
Wed 24 Nov 2021LocalSYONight eventBurbage Mines
Wed 24 Nov 2021LocalLOCUrban Night Series 5 MapRunAmbleside
Thu 25 Nov 2021LocalDFOKDFOK - Kent Night CupFoots Cray & Bexley
Sat 27 Nov 2021169 kmMajorNGOCBritish Night Championships (UKOL) Cleeve HillGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 27 Nov 2021100 kmLocalSOSOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, near Stoughton, NW of ChichesterInholmes WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 27 Nov 2021LocalCOBOCBeginners, Families and Schools Event Banners Gate - Sutton Park
Sat 27 Nov 2021LocalSNSN Saturday SeriesWisley
Sun 28 Nov 202119 kmRegionalHAVOCHAVOC Weald Park East Anglian League EventWeald ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 28 Nov 2021RegionalELOELO SoSOL & ESOA Champs Vogrie Country Park
Sun 28 Nov 2021RegionalEPOCYHOA SuperLeagueHonley Woods
Tue 30 Nov 2021LocalSLOWWimbledon Common Night OWimbledon Common
Wed 1 Dec 2021LocalSROCSROC Night Street League event 4Bolton
Wed 1 Dec 2021LocalLOCUrban Night Series 6Kirkby Lonsdale
Wed 1 Dec 2021LocalMAROCDeeside Night Cup - BraesBraes, Logie Coldstone
Thu 2 Dec 2021LocalHOCUffmoor - WEE (TBC)Uffmoor
Thu 2 Dec 202176 kmLocalSAXKNC 11Whinless DownGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Thu 2 Dec 2021LocalEUOCFWTN #5Inch Park and Estates
Sat 4 Dec 2021RegionalHALOYHOA Night LeagueCentral Park (provisional)
Sat 4 Dec 2021RegionalDFOKSE Sprint ChampsChatham Maritime
Sat 4 Dec 202161 kmLocalHHHH Saturday Series Chipperfield CommonChipperfield CommonGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 4 Dec 2021LocalRRRR Autumn Series 4
Sat 4 Dec 2021LocalNATOAutumn/Winter LOP - SilverlinkSilverlink
Sat 4 Dec 2021NationalSLOWVeteran Home International - IndividualWinterfold & Pitch Hill
Sat 4 Dec 202184 kmLocalBKOBramshill Saturday EventBramshill PlantationGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 4 Dec 2021LocalMALakeland Warrior Middle Race
Sat 4 Dec 2021LocalMALakeland Warrior Night Race
Sun 5 Dec 2021RegionalHALOHALO Regional EventTwigmoor Woods (provisional)
Sun 5 Dec 202128 kmNationalCHIGThe Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL.Epping NGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 5 Dec 2021105 kmRegionalSUFFOCTunstall (EAL)TunstallGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 5 Dec 2021RegionalSARUMSW orienteering League eventSidbury Hill
Sun 5 Dec 2021LocalSTAGSTAG's 22nd Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1TBC
Sun 5 Dec 2021LocalSTAGSTAG's 22nd Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2TBC
Sun 5 Dec 2021LocalSTAGSTAG's 22nd Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3TBC
Sun 5 Dec 2021158 kmRegionalODBrandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs)Brandon WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 5 Dec 2021RegionalMAROCCambus O MayCambus O May
Sun 5 Dec 2021NationalSLOWVeteran Home International - RelaysGlovers Wood
Sun 5 Dec 2021LocalSNSN Club ChampsHogmoor
Sun 5 Dec 2021LocalMALakeland Warrior Long Race
Mon 6 Dec 2021LocalWSXCanford Heath Night LeagueCanford Heath
Tue 7 Dec 2021LocalCLAROAutumn Leaves 6
Tue 7 Dec 2021LocalSLOWLondon Street ORichmond
Wed 8 Dec 2021LocalLOCUrban Night Series 7 MapRunUlverston South
Thu 9 Dec 202119 kmLocalSAXKNC 12West Malling and LeybourneGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 11 Dec 202110 kmLocalDFOKDFOK Kent Orienteering LeagueJoydensGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 11 Dec 202146 kmLocalSOSOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead)Blacklands FarmGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 12 Dec 2021RegionalNORThetford Forest Area E.A.L.
Sun 12 Dec 2021179 kmRegionalLEIEast Midlands League 2021The OutwoodsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 12 Dec 202147 kmNationalMVSouthern Championships (UKOL)South AshdownGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 12 Dec 2021LocalTAYTayside Christmas Score
Sun 12 Dec 2021LocalDEVONAshclyst ForestAshclyst Forest
Tue 14 Dec 202145 kmLocalMVWinter SeriesAshteadGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Tue 14 Dec 202120 kmLocalHAVOCHAVOC-SOS Winter Series No.4Pilgrims HatchGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 15 Dec 2021LocalSWOCSWOC Maprun Street Event 4Crickhowell
Wed 15 Dec 2021LocalSROCSROC Night Street League event 5Standish
Wed 15 Dec 2021LocalLOCUrban Night Series 8 Kendal Centre & Green
Wed 15 Dec 2021LocalMAROCDeeside Night Cup - CarlogieCarlogie, Kincardine O'Neil
Thu 16 Dec 202144 kmLocalSAXKNC 13Longbeech WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 18 Dec 2021RegionalBrighton City RaceBrighton
Sat 18 Dec 2021LocalGOGO Local eventNewlands Corner
Sun 19 Dec 2021LocalNATOPlessey Christmas FunPlessey Woods
Sun 19 Dec 2021108 kmRegionalTVOCTVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL 2Shotover Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 19 Dec 2021LocalWIGHTOChristmas event
Thu 23 Dec 202137 kmLocalSAXKNC 14HargateGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 26 Dec 202138 kmLocalLOKLOK/HH Boxing Day ScoreTrent ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Mon 27 Dec 2021LocalSOSO Xmas Score eventRewell Wood
Tue 28 Dec 2021RegionalEBORRegional Event
Tue 28 Dec 2021LocalMAChristmas Cup - Day 1
Wed 29 Dec 2021LocalMAChristmas Cup - Day 2
Wed 29 Dec 2021LocalMAROCDeeside Night Cup - DinnetDinnet
Fri 31 Dec 2021LocalMAChristmas Cup - Day 3
Sat 1 Jan 2022LocalSARUMSarum New Years Day ScoreTBD
Sat 1 Jan 2022LocalMAChristmas Cup - Day 4 / Resolution Sprint
Sat 1 Jan 202247 kmLocalSOSSOS New Year NoveltyGreat NotleyGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 2 Jan 2022193 kmRegionalDVOEM Urban League 2022MelbourneGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 2 Jan 2022LocalCLOKNew Year RelaysFlatts Lane Country Park
Sun 2 Jan 2022RegionalMAROCGlen O DeeGlen O Dee
Wed 5 Jan 2022LocalSROCSROC Night Street League event 6Morecambe
Thu 6 Jan 2022LocalSOSO Kent Night CupTilgate Golf Club
Sat 8 Jan 202247 kmLocalHHHH Saturday Series PanshangerPanshangerGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 8 Jan 2022RegionalAIREYHOA Night LeagueGotts Park
Sat 8 Jan 2022LocalBOKWestern Night LeagueCannop Ponds
Sat 8 Jan 202240 kmLocalSAXKent Orienteering League 5Scotney CastleGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 8 Jan 202258 kmLocalSOSOG A8 - Chailey Common (south)Chailey SouthGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 9 Jan 2022RegionalAIRERegional EventCalverley
Tue 11 Jan 2022LocalSLOWLondon Street Otbc
Wed 12 Jan 2022LocalMAROCDeeside Night Cup - BellwoodBellwood, Aboyne
Thu 13 Jan 2022LocalHOCWalton Hill - WEE Walton Hill
Sat 15 Jan 2022RegionalSYOYHOA Night League
Sat 15 Jan 202279 kmLocalWAOCPark-O WandleburyWandlebury Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 15 Jan 2022LocalCLAROJunior Series 2Hookstone and Bathing Well Woods
Sun 16 Jan 202247 kmNationalDFOKSouth East League Event 4ChelwoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 16 Jan 2022RegionalSYORegional Event
Sun 16 Jan 2022144 kmRegionalNWOSouth West Orienteering LeagueWest Woods TBCGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Mon 17 Jan 2022LocalWSXWareham Night LeagueWareham
Tue 18 Jan 2022LocalMVMV Winter Seriestbc
Tue 18 Jan 2022LocalDEEDEE Night Street LeagueWinsford
Wed 19 Jan 2022LocalSWOCSWOC Maprun Street Event 5Heath
Wed 19 Jan 2022LocalSROCSROC Night Street League event 7Helmshore
Fri 21 Jan 2022LocalEUOCBig Weekend FWTN #6
Sat 22 Jan 2022RegionalEUOCBig Weekend Urban
Sat 22 Jan 2022RegionalEBORYHOA Night LeagueEarswick
Sat 22 Jan 2022LocalSARUMSarum Saturday & Wessex Night O
Sat 22 Jan 2022LocalCOBOCBeginners, Families and Schools Event Pype Hayes Park
Sat 22 Jan 2022LocalDEENWNL Thurstaston CommonThurstaston Common
Sat 22 Jan 202277 kmLocalSOSOG A9 - Washington Common, Washington, Near StorringtonWashington CommonGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 23 Jan 2022RegionalEUOCBig Weekend Classic
Sun 23 Jan 2022RegionalWIMSWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New ForestOcknell, New Forest TBC
Sun 23 Jan 202246 kmNationalSAXSAX SE League eventEnchanted PlaceGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 23 Jan 2022RegionalNORNorth Norfolk Regional
Sun 23 Jan 2022RegionalLEIEM Urban League 2022Quorn
Sun 23 Jan 2022LocalDEVONWoodbury Common SouthWoodbury Common South
Sun 23 Jan 2022LocalDEEThurstaston CommonThurstaston Common
Tue 25 Jan 2022LocalSLOWBushy Park Night OBushy Park
Wed 26 Jan 2022LocalMAROCDeeside Night Cup - TilquhillieTilquhillie, Banchory
Thu 27 Jan 2022LocalDFOKDFOK - Kent Night Cup - Street OShorne Woods Country Park
Sat 29 Jan 2022RegionalCLOKStockton Riverside Sprint
Sat 29 Jan 202273 kmRegionalBKOConcorde Chase weekend 2022 - Urban UKULGreat Hollands & Birch HillGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 29 Jan 2022LocalELOELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothianstba
Sun 30 Jan 2022215 kmNationalNOCMidlands ChampionshipsSherwood ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 30 Jan 202277 kmNationalBKOConcorde Chase weekend 2022 - ForestHawleyGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 30 Jan 2022197 kmRegionalNGOCSouth West Orienteering LeagueSoudley PondsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 30 Jan 2022RegionalCLOKHemlington Lakes Urban
Sun 30 Jan 202219 kmLocalHAVOCHAVOC SWELL Local Event Bedfords ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 2 Feb 2022LocalSROCSROC Night Street League event 8Darwen
Thu 3 Feb 202256 kmLocalMVKent Night CupAbinger RoughsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Thu 3 Feb 2022LocalEUOCFWTN #7Corstorphine
Sat 5 Feb 2022LocalDFOKDFOK Kent Orienteering LeagueShoreham
Sat 5 Feb 2022LocalSOSOG S1Chailey North
Sun 6 Feb 2022LocalWCHBeaudesert
Sun 6 Feb 2022RegionalESOCESOC SOUL 2Peebles
Sun 6 Feb 2022RegionalSAXSAX Urban eventWhitstable
Sun 6 Feb 2022114 kmRegionalSUFFOCWest Harling EALWest HarlingGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 9 Feb 2022LocalMAROCDeeside Night Cup - Glen DavanGlen Davan, Logie Coldstone
Sat 12 Feb 2022LocalQOQO Bridgwater UrbanBridgwater
Sun 13 Feb 2022NationalMVSE League EventNetley Heath & Effingham Woods
Sun 13 Feb 2022244 kmNationalQOCompassSport Cup HeatRamscombeGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 13 Feb 2022RegionalCLARORegional Event
Sun 13 Feb 202299 kmNationalWAOCCompassSport Cup HeatMildenhall NorthGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 13 Feb 2022NationalScottish Orienteering League
Sun 13 Feb 2022NationalHOCCompass Sport CupPostenplain
Sun 13 Feb 2022415 kmNationalWCOCCompasssport Cup heatHawse EndGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 15 Feb 2022LocalMVMV Winter Seriestbc
Wed 16 Feb 2022LocalSWOCSWOC Maprun Street Event 6Llandaff
Wed 16 Feb 2022LocalSROCSROC Night Street League event 9Hest Bank
Thu 17 Feb 2022LocalDFOKDFOK - Kent Night CupShoreham Woods
Thu 17 Feb 2022LocalEUOCFWTN #8Corstorphine Hill
Sat 19 Feb 2022309 kmMajorAIREBritish Night Championships (UKOL)Ilkley MoorGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 19 Feb 2022LocalLOKLOK Local eventFryant CP
Sat 19 Feb 2022RegionalLVONI Score Championships 2022TBA
Sat 19 Feb 2022LocalLVONI Night Championships 2022TBA
Sat 19 Feb 2022LocalSNSN Saturday SeriesEagle House
Sat 19 Feb 2022LocalSOSOG S2Millenium Wood
Sun 20 Feb 2022RegionalGOSouth East League Event 5Redlands
Sun 20 Feb 2022309 kmNationalAIRENational Event (UKOL)Burley and Ilkley MoorsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 20 Feb 2022RegionalWSXSouth West Orienteering LeagueAgglestone
Sun 20 Feb 202228 kmRegionalSOSSOS WrittleGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 20 Feb 2022RegionalTVOCTVOC Regional Event TBCHigh Wycombe
Sun 20 Feb 2022LocalSWOCSWOC League 2Caerphilly Woods
Sun 20 Feb 2022RegionalLEIEast Midlands League 2022Martinshaw & Ratby Woodlands
Mon 21 Feb 2022LocalWSXCorfe Castle Night LeagueCorfe Castle
Tue 22 Feb 2022LocalSLOWWimbledon Common Night OWimbledon Common
Sat 26 Feb 2022NationalSHUOCBUCS suggested date
Sat 26 Feb 2022NationalSYOSYO 50th Anniversary DoubleWharncliffe
Sat 26 Feb 202270 kmLocalWAOCPark-O Therfield Google / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 26 Feb 2022LocalCOBOCBeginners, Families and Schools Event Perry Hall Playing Fields
Sat 26 Feb 2022LocalELOELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothianstba
Sun 27 Feb 2022NationalSHUOCBUCS Relays suggested date
Sun 27 Feb 2022NationalSYOSYO 50th Anniversary DoubleBig Moor
Sun 27 Feb 2022NationalHHSouth East League EventAshridge North
Sun 27 Feb 2022NationalECKOScottish Orienteering League
Sun 27 Feb 2022199 kmRegionalNGOCNGOC LeagueLydney ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 27 Feb 2022LocalDEVONHound TorHound Tor
Wed 2 Mar 2022LocalSROCSROC Night Street League event 10Plungington
Thu 3 Mar 2022LocalSOSO Kent Night Cuptbc
Thu 3 Mar 2022LocalEUOCFWTN #9Liberton
Sat 5 Mar 2022111 kmNationalWAOCBMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) Salcey ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 5 Mar 202253 kmLocalHHHH Saturday Series Sherrardspark WoodSherrardspark WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 5 Mar 2022LocalCLAROJunior Series 3Pinewoods
Sat 5 Mar 2022LocalSOSOG S3Highdown Hill
Sun 6 Mar 202287 kmMajorBritish Middle Championships (UKOL)RushmereGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Tue 8 Mar 2022LocalSLOWLondon Street OBrixton
Wed 9 Mar 2022LocalSROCSROC Night Street League event 11Cottam
Sat 12 Mar 202282 kmLocalWAOCPark-O Cherry Hinton HallGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 12 Mar 2022LocalFVOFVO Special
Sat 12 Mar 2022LocalSWOCSWOC League 3Llantrisant Forest
Sun 13 Mar 2022NationalMVCompassSport Cup HeatBalcombe
Sun 13 Mar 2022NationalFVOCompassSport Cup HeatCallander
Sun 13 Mar 2022NationalHALOCompassSport Cup HeatCawthorne & Keldy
Sun 13 Mar 2022NationalBKOCompassSport Cup HeatRushall Woods
Tue 15 Mar 2022LocalMVMV Winter Seriestbc
Wed 16 Mar 2022LocalSWOCSWOC Maprun Street Event 7Canton
Thu 17 Mar 2022LocalDFOKDFOK - Kent Night CupWhite Horse Woods
Thu 17 Mar 2022LocalEUOCFWTN #10Whinny Hill
Sat 19 Mar 2022RegionalMASprint Scotland 2022 Day 1
Sat 19 Mar 202247 kmLocalSAXKent Orienteering League 7Kings WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 19 Mar 2022169 kmRegionalNGOCNGOC LeagueCleeve HillGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 19 Mar 2022LocalSOSOG S4Sheffield Park
Sun 20 Mar 2022NationalCLOKAcorn National long Distance Boltby Forest
Sun 20 Mar 2022RegionalSARUMSarum Saunter
Sun 20 Mar 2022231 kmNationalDVOEast Midlands Championships 2022Stanton MoorGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 20 Mar 2022RegionalCHIGCHIG Regional and SWELL event Warlies Park
Sun 20 Mar 2022RegionalNORWest Norfolk
Sun 20 Mar 2022RegionalMASprint Scotland 2022 Day 2
Tue 22 Mar 2022LocalSLOWRichmond Park Night ORichmond Park
Sat 26 Mar 202287 kmMajorBritish Orienteering Championships (UKOL) (Put back 2 years)Golden Valley & Cognor WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 26 Mar 202286 kmNationalBritish Trail Orienteering ChampionshipsHighfield & Brookham SchoolsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 26 Mar 2022LocalCOBOCBeginners, Families and Schools Event New Hall Valley
Sat 26 Mar 2022LocalELOELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothianstba
Sun 27 Mar 2022RegionalCLARORegional Event
Sun 27 Mar 202287 kmMajorBritish Relay Championships (put back 2 years)Iron Hill and Parkgate RoughGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Fri 1 Apr 2022LocalNATOUrban Sprint
Sat 2 Apr 2022LocalCLAROJunior Series 4St. Aidan’s School
Sat 2 Apr 2022RegionalNWOCNI Colour series 2Drum Manor Forest Park
Sat 2 Apr 2022NationalNNNorthern Champs weekend Middle Distance Event (UKOL) VERY PROVISIONALNorth East
Sat 2 Apr 2022LocalSOSOG S5Angmering SW
Sun 3 Apr 2022450 kmNationalNATONorthern Championships (UKOL)SimonsideGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 3 Apr 2022RegionalBADOBADO SCOA League 2021-22
Sun 3 Apr 202228 kmRegionalSOSSOS HockleyGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 3 Apr 202221 kmRegionalSAXSax Regional EventKnole ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 3 Apr 2022RegionalLEIEast Midlands League 2022 (&YBT heatTBC)Burbage Common & Woods
Tue 5 Apr 2022LocalMVMV Winter Seriestbc
Sat 9 Apr 202217 kmLocalDFOKDFOK Kent Orienteering LeagueBuckmore ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 9 Apr 2022LocalSOSOG S6Tilgate
Sun 10 Apr 2022NationalSLOWSLOW SE League EventLeith Hill Place
Sun 10 Apr 2022LocalNOCLocal Event Shireoaks Country Park
Tue 12 Apr 2022LocalSLOWLondon Street OKing's Cross
Fri 15 Apr 2022MajorSBOCJan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL)Singleton Park
Sat 16 Apr 2022MajorSWOCJan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL)Merthyr Mawr
Sun 17 Apr 2022MajorSWOCJan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL)Pwll Du
Mon 18 Apr 2022MajorBAOCJan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - RelaysCaerwent Military Base
Wed 20 Apr 2022LocalSWOCSWOC Maprun Street Event 8
Sat 23 Apr 2022InternationalInterland 23-24 AprilArdennes
Sat 23 Apr 2022NationalSROCLakeland Weekend Day 1Blakeholme
Sat 23 Apr 2022LocalSOSOG S7Ditchling Common
Sun 24 Apr 202247 kmRegionalWAOCWAOC UrbanGreat DunmowGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 24 Apr 2022LocalSARUMSarum Urban event
Sun 24 Apr 2022RegionalLOCLakeland Weekend Day 2Loughrigg
Sun 24 Apr 2022NationalTVOCTVOC Chiltern Challenge National EventHigh Wycombe
Sun 24 Apr 2022RegionalLOGEast Midlands League 2022Bourne Woods
Fri 29 Apr 2022InternationalIrish Champs 29/4 to 2/5Southern Ireland
Sat 30 Apr 2022LocalELOELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothianstba
Sun 1 May 2022RegionalSOSO Regional eventAngmering West
Sun 1 May 2022RegionalMAROCBanchory SOULBanchory
Sun 1 May 2022RegionalLEIEast Midlands League 2022Aylestone Meadows
Sun 1 May 2022194 kmRegionalNGOCNGOC LeagueMay Hill / Newent WoodsGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Tue 3 May 2022LocalMVMV Winter Seriestbc
Wed 4 May 2022LocalELOELO Sprintelopetba
Sat 7 May 2022InternationalTio Mila 7-8 May 2022Sweden
Sat 7 May 2022LocalBLBL local event, near Penrith (venue tbd)tbd - Watermillock or Bampton Common
Sat 7 May 2022LocalSOSOG S8Worthlodge Forest
Sun 8 May 2022RegionalSYORegional Event
Sun 8 May 202253 kmRegionalHHWelwyn Garden City UrbanCampus WestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 8 May 2022RegionalNOCEast Midlands League 2022Bramcote Hills
Sat 14 May 202284 kmLocalWAOCPark-O Coldhams Commonn Google / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 14 May 2022LocalSWOCSWOC League 4Sugar Loaf
Sat 14 May 202266 kmLocalSAXKent Orienteering League 9Brockhill country parkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 14 May 2022RegionalFERMONI Middle Distance Championships 2022TBA
Sat 14 May 202289 kmLocalSUFFOCIpswich Park OChristchurch ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 15 May 2022NationalScottish Orienteering League
Sun 15 May 2022RegionalAIRERegional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy HeatBuck Wood
Sun 15 May 202263 kmNationalSOSColchester UrbanGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 15 May 2022RegionalCLOKBirk Brow Middle
Wed 18 May 2022LocalELOELO Sprintelopetba
Sat 21 May 2022RegionalMDOCMDOC Urban WeekendSale
Sat 21 May 2022LocalSOSO Sunny Sussex Weekend - Middle distanceAbbots Wood
Sat 21 May 2022LocalSOSO Sunny Sussex Weekend - Short UrbanSovereign Harbour
Sat 21 May 2022LocalCLAROJunior Series 5Conyngham Hall
Sun 22 May 2022NationalMDOCMDOC Urban Weekend Manchester City
Sun 22 May 2022NationalSOSO Sunny Sussex W/E SE League eventFriston
Sun 22 May 202288 kmLocalSUFFOCIpswich Park O Holywells ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 25 May 2022InternationalWorld Cup Round 1 25-29 MaySweden
Sat 28 May 2022NationalScottish Championships (note: may be delayed one week)North of Scotland
Sat 28 May 2022LocalELOELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothianstba
Sun 29 May 2022NationalScottish Relay Championships (note - may be delayed one weekend)
Sun 29 May 2022RegionalNORKings Lynn Urban
Sun 29 May 2022RegionalBOKBOK Regional Urban EventShepton Mallet
Sun 29 May 202218 kmRegionalSAXSax Regional EventIghthamGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Mon 30 May 2022RegionalEBORYHOA Urban League - York City RaceYork
Wed 1 Jun 2022LocalELOELO Sprintelopetba
Fri 3 Jun 2022RegionalKERNOTamar Triple Day 1
Fri 3 Jun 2022LocalNNDurham Urban Special
Sat 4 Jun 2022NationalKERNOTamar Triple Day 2
Sat 4 Jun 2022RegionalCLOKStockton Special Sprint
Sat 4 Jun 2022RegionalFERMONI Colour series 3TBA
Sun 5 Jun 2022RegionalKERNOTamar Triple Day 3
Sun 5 Jun 2022NationalScottish Orienteering League
Sun 5 Jun 2022LocalSUFFOCSummer Series
Sat 11 Jun 2022MajorBritish Sprint Relay ChampionshipsLeeds Beckett University - Headingley Campus
Sat 11 Jun 2022LocalNGOCNGOC League - 2x2 RelayTBC
Sat 11 Jun 202289 kmLocalSUFFOCIpswich Park O Christchurch ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 12 Jun 2022MajorAIREBritish Sprint Championships (UKOL)Leeds University
Sun 12 Jun 2022RegionalSOSO RegionalOldhouse
Sun 12 Jun 2022LocalNORNOR Summer Series 1
Wed 15 Jun 2022LocalELOELO Sprintelopetba
Sat 18 Jun 2022InternationalJukola 18-19 JuneFinland
Sat 18 Jun 2022NationalODCoventry Urban Euro City Race Tour incl WMULCoventry City
Sat 18 Jun 20229 kmLocalDFOKDFOK Kent Orienteering LeagueShorne Woods Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 18 Jun 2022LocalSWOCSWOC League 5Merthyr Common
Sun 19 Jun 2022NationalHOCBirmingham Urban European City Race Tour
Sun 19 Jun 2022RegionalSOSSOS Hatfield
Sat 25 Jun 2022RegionalHALOYHOA Urban League - HALO at 40 (day 1) - SprintsLeconfield/Hull University
Sat 25 Jun 2022RegionalLVONI Colour series 4TBA
Sat 25 Jun 2022LocalELOELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothianstba
Sun 26 Jun 2022InternationalWorld Orienteering Championships 26-30 JunDenmark
Sun 26 Jun 2022NationalFVOHarvester Relays
Sun 26 Jun 2022LocalNORNOR Summer Series 2
Sun 26 Jun 202288 kmLocalSUFFOCIpswich Park O Holywells ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 2 Jul 2022InternationalEuropean Youth Orienteering Championships 2-4 JulyHungary
Sun 3 Jul 2022NationalLEIYvette Baker Trophy FinalIrchester Country Park
Sun 3 Jul 2022LocalSARUMMoonraker RelayTBD
Sun 3 Jul 2022177 kmRegionalNGOCUrban event NailsworthGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 3 Jul 2022LocalSUFFOCSummer Series