Map of Forthcoming Orienteering Races
     this week,      next week,      week after, etc
by Ollie O'Brien. * Location calculated from postcode, low accuracy in rural areas.
Map data by OpenStreetMap contributors
Last updated: 27 Jan 2020 00:06
DateDistanceLevelClubEventAreaLocation Maps
TomorrowLocalSLOWSLOW Night Series - Race 3Barnes Common
Wed 29 Jan 2020LocalCLAROWinter Blues 2
Wed 29 Jan 2020LocalLOCLOC Night Terrain Series 3The Helm
Wed 29 Jan 202086 kmLocalNGOCEvening MAPRUNTewkesburyGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Thu 30 Jan 2020LocalMDOCMDOC Night Street League 6Streets around Withington and Didsbury
Thu 30 Jan 2020LocalWCOCNight series 13Sale Fell
Sat 1 Feb 202078 kmLocalNGOCNGOC League 1Cranham WestGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 2 Feb 2020175 kmNationalDEE Middle Distance BickertonBickerton HillGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 2 Feb 2020165 kmRegionalKERNOForest League 6HustynGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 2 Feb 2020RegionalODOD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3Hartshill Hayes Country Park
Sun 2 Feb 202053 kmRegionalBOKBOK Regional and SW League EventStockhillGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Mon 3 Feb 2020LocalWSXWessex Night League Event
Wed 5 Feb 2020LocalLOCLOC Night Terrain Series 4Skelghyll Woods
Wed 5 Feb 2020LocalSROCSROC night street League event 8Lancaster
Wed 5 Feb 2020LocalQOQO Maprun #4Tiverton
Wed 5 Feb 2020LocalSTAGSTAG's Dark Park 6Dalmuir Park & Golf Course UNKNPC
Thu 6 Feb 2020LocalDFOKDFOK Kent Night Cup 19 - Street OGrove Park
Thu 6 Feb 2020LocalWCOCNight series 14Mosser Fell
Sat 8 Feb 20205 kmLocalSWOCWestern Night LeagueGwaelod-Y-GarthGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 8 Feb 2020LocalNATOWinter LOP 1Leazes Park
Sat 8 Feb 2020LocalRRRR winter Series 2Bowhill Estate
Sat 8 Feb 202073 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Winter league 5Rhossili DownGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 9 Feb 2020115 kmRegionalDEVONDEVON League Event 6Hound TorGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 9 Feb 202094 kmRegionalMWOC2020 Welsh League EventHafodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 11 Feb 2020LocalMDOCMDOC Night Street League 7Streets around Haughton Green
Wed 12 Feb 2020LocalCLAROWinter Blues 3
Wed 12 Feb 2020LocalLOCLOC Night Terrain Series 5Burnt Wood
Wed 12 Feb 2020LocalMAROCDeeside Night Cup seriesBalnagowan UNKNPC
Wed 12 Feb 2020LocalSOSSOS Winter Series No 4Maldon
Wed 12 Feb 2020LocalHALOHALO Lamp O 2Brough
Wed 12 Feb 202038 kmLocalNGOCEvening MAPRUNChepstowGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Thu 13 Feb 202076 kmLocalHOCWEE 5 Frith Wood - HOC Winter Evening League 19/20Frith WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Thu 13 Feb 2020LocalWCOCNight series 15Keltonfell
Sat 15 Feb 20208 kmLocalSWOCSWOC League 2 Parc PenalltaGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 15 Feb 2020LocalSOSO SOG S2Rivers Wood
Sun 16 Feb 2020NationalMVMV SE League EventNetley Heath & Effingham Woods
Sun 16 Feb 2020108 kmNationalHOCCompassSport Cup Heat - PostenplainPostenplainsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 16 Feb 2020666 kmNationalMORCompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1DarnawayGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 16 Feb 2020132 kmRegionalWIMWIM RegionalOcknell and Lucas Castle, New ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 16 Feb 2020181 kmRegionalLEIEast Midlands League 2020Martinshaw WoodsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 16 Feb 202055 kmLocalNGOCNGOC League 2Mallards Pike NorthGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Tue 18 Feb 2020LocalMVMV Street O 6Chessington
Wed 19 Feb 2020LocalSWOCSWOC Street Event 6
Wed 19 Feb 2020LocalLOCLOC Night Terrain Series 6Orrest Head
Wed 19 Feb 2020LocalSROCSROC night street League event 9Adlington
Wed 19 Feb 2020LocalSTAGSTAG's Dark Park 7Commonwealth Village & Cuningar Woodland Park (Emirates) UNKNPC
Wed 19 Feb 202071 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Night League 5Hardings DownGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Thu 20 Feb 2020LocalWCOCNight series 16Silloth Golf Club
Thu 20 Feb 202085 kmLocalHOCNSL Malvern Night Street League 19/20MalvernGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 22 Feb 2020161 kmMajorTVOCBritish Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL)HambledenGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 23 Feb 2020161 kmNationalTVOCTVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL)HambledenGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 23 Feb 202049 kmLocalQOQOFL 5 & DEVON League Event 7Great Wood & Quantock CombeGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Mon 24 Feb 2020LocalWSXWessex Night League Event & Presentation
Tue 25 Feb 2020LocalSLOWSLOW Night Series - Race 4Wimbledon Common
Wed 26 Feb 2020LocalCLAROWinter Blues 4
Wed 26 Feb 2020LocalHALOHALO Lamp O 3Kirk Ella and Anlaby
Wed 26 Feb 202049 kmLocalNGOCEvening MAPRUNThornburyGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 29 Feb 202023 kmRegionalSWOCWelsh Middle Distance Championships & 2020 Welsh League race & Cwpan Y Ddriag and YBT QualifierMerthyr CommonGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 29 Feb 202053 kmLocalBOKBOK Local EventWarmley Forest ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 29 Feb 202053 kmLocalBOKWestern Night LeagueWarmley Forest ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 29 Feb 2020LocalSOSO SOG S3Abbots Wood S
Sat 29 Feb 2020LocalRRRR winter Series 3Elibank Forest
Sat 29 Feb 2020LocalNOCExplore the Parks Bulwell Hall
Sun 1 Mar 202026 kmNationalSWOC2020 Welsh Orienteering Championships Merthyr CommonGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 1 Mar 2020178 kmNationalHHHH Ace of Herts SE League Event & InterlandBurnham Beeches/Egypt WoodsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 1 Mar 2020223 kmNationalSYONational Event & YHOA SuperleagueBurbageGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 1 Mar 2020136 kmRegionalWSXWessex SW Orienteering League AnderwoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 4 Mar 2020LocalSROCSROC night street League event 10Wigan
Wed 4 Mar 2020LocalQOQO Maprun #5Taunton
Thu 5 Mar 202097 kmLocalHOCNSL Worcester City Center - HOC Night Street League 19/20Worcester City CenterGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Thu 5 Mar 2020LocalSOSO SONIC/KNCEast Court
Sat 7 Mar 2020LocalSOSO SOG S4Great Wildgoose Woods
Sat 7 Mar 2020LocalNATOWinter LOP 2Denton Burn
Sun 8 Mar 202093 kmRegionalSARUMSarum SaunterFonthillGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 8 Mar 2020RegionalEBORYHOA Middle Champs and YHOA SuperleagueHeator Rigg
Sun 8 Mar 2020LocalKERNOForest League 7Poldice
Sun 8 Mar 2020RegionalDVOEast Midlands League 2020Linacre
Sun 8 Mar 2020RegionalWCOCCumbrian Galoppen - High RiggHigh Rigg
Sun 8 Mar 202071 kmLocalNGOCNGOC League 3 - middle distanceMinchinhampton CommonGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 8 Mar 2020RegionalMAROCDeeside weekend - regionalBirsemore UNKNPC
Sun 8 Mar 202058 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Winter League 6Carn GochGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 10 Mar 2020LocalSLOWLondon Street O - Race 7
Wed 11 Mar 2020LocalSROCSROC night street League event 11Ashton
Wed 11 Mar 2020LocalSOSSOS Winter Series No 5Sudbury
Wed 11 Mar 2020LocalHALOHALO Lamp O 4Market Weighton
Wed 11 Mar 2020LocalTVOCTVOC Oxford Street SeriesAbigndon
Thu 12 Mar 2020LocalDEEDEE Night Street League Ellesmere Port
Thu 12 Mar 202074 kmLocalNGOCEvening MAPRUNLedburyGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 14 Mar 2020RegionalMAScottish Middle Distance ChampionshipsGleneagles
Sat 14 Mar 2020LocalDFOKDFOK NW Kent 1Darenth CP
Sun 15 Mar 202079 kmNationalNGOCCompassSport Cup HeatCoopers Hill and CranhamGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 15 Mar 2020210 kmNationalLOKCompassSport Cup HeatHampstead HeathGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 15 Mar 2020NationalCompassSport Cup HeatAspley Heath
Sun 15 Mar 2020306 kmNationalLOCCompassSport Cup HeatBreasty Haw/BowkersteadGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 15 Mar 2020NationalEPOCCompassSport Cup HeatFixby and Bradley
Sun 15 Mar 2020577 kmNationalSTAGCompassSport Cup HeatErrochtyGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 17 Mar 2020LocalMVMV Street O 7Leatherhead
Wed 18 Mar 2020LocalSTAGSTAG's Dark Park 9Faifley
Thu 19 Mar 202095 kmLocalHOCNSL St Johns Worcester Night Street League 19/20St JohnsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 21 Mar 2020178 kmMajorBritish Orienteering Championships (UKOL)Golden Valley & Cognor WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 21 Mar 2020178 kmNationalBritish Trail Orienteering ChampionshipsHighfield & Brookham SchoolsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 21 Mar 2020LocalMORMOR Saturday and Schools League - UNKNPC
Sat 21 Mar 2020LocalNATOWinter LOP 3Silverlink
Sun 22 Mar 2020178 kmMajorBritish Relay ChampionshipsIron Hill and Parkgate RoughGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 24 Mar 2020LocalSLOWSLOW Night Series - Race 5Richmond Park
Wed 25 Mar 2020LocalCLAROWinter Blues 6
Wed 25 Mar 2020LocalSTAGSTAG Dark Park 10Drumpellier CP / Lochview GC
Wed 25 Mar 202086 kmLocalNGOCEvening MAPRUNBenhall, CheltenhamGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 28 Mar 2020224 kmNationalCUOCBUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport ChampionshipsEpping EastGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 28 Mar 202016 kmLocalSWOCSWOC League 3Cwm LickeyGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 28 Mar 2020151 kmRegionalSOCSunset and Beyond RelaysWest WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 28 Mar 2020RegionalNWOCNI Colour Series 2TBC
Sat 28 Mar 2020RegionalSAXDiscovery Centre Indoor UrbanDiscovery Centre
Sat 28 Mar 2020LocalSOSO SOG S5Worthlodge
Sat 28 Mar 2020LocalNATOWinter LOP 4Ryton
Sun 29 Mar 2020238 kmNationalCUOCBUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport ChampionshipsTrumpingtonGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 29 Mar 202078 kmRegionalQOQO South West Orienteering League and Yvette Baker QualifierBlackboroughGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 29 Mar 2020291 kmNationalSAXSAX South East League EventChilham Castle & Kings WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 29 Mar 2020NationalECKOCompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2Coille Nathais
Sun 29 Mar 2020RegionalLEIEast Midlands League 2020 & YBT HeatOutwoods
Sun 29 Mar 2020132 kmRegionalSOCSOC Regional New ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 29 Mar 2020RegionalWCHBagot Wood - West Midlands League Event 4 + YBT Heat
Tue 31 Mar 2020LocalLEINW Leics Schools ChampionshipsDonisthorpe
Wed 1 Apr 202050 kmLocalSBOCSpring Park Event 1Morriston ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 4 Apr 2020LocalHHHH Saturday League Panshanger
Sat 4 Apr 2020LocalNOCExplore the Parks Burnt Stump
Sun 5 Apr 2020NationalSOLWAYCompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3
Sun 5 Apr 2020128 kmRegionalWREWoodside (Telford ) - UK Urban League Race 3 / WM Urban League 1WoodsideGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 5 Apr 202043 kmRegionalBOKBOK Regional event and Mike Nelson BOK TrotBlackdownGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 5 Apr 2020RegionalNORNOR Regional event
Sun 5 Apr 2020RegionalSOSO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), ArundelAngmering Park (west)
Sun 5 Apr 2020RegionalEBORRegional EventNorth Yorkshire Water Park
Wed 8 Apr 2020LocalSOSSOS Winter Series No 6Dedham
Wed 8 Apr 202039 kmLocalSBOCSpring Park Event 2Gnoll ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 8 Apr 2020LocalLOCLOC Middle Series 1Eggerslack Woods Tbc
Fri 10 Apr 2020355 kmMajorJan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL & WRE)Stockton RiversideGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 11 Apr 2020359 kmMajorJan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL & WRE)Sneaton Forest WestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 12 Apr 2020347 kmMajorJan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL & WRE)Pickering ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 12 Apr 2020LocalTAYTayside's Not the JK
Mon 13 Apr 2020363 kmMajorJan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - RelaysHutton Mulgrave and SkelderGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 15 Apr 2020LocalCLAROSpring-O 1Harlow Hill/Pannal
Wed 15 Apr 202050 kmLocalSBOCSpring Park Event 3 Llewellyn ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 15 Apr 2020LocalLOCLOC Middle Series 2Bell Wood
Wed 15 Apr 2020LocalTVOCTVOC Oxford Street SeriesBotley
Sat 18 Apr 202031 kmLocalSWOCSWOC League 4Sugarloaf WestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 18 Apr 2020LocalNWONWO Four Colour EventTBC
Sat 18 Apr 2020109 kmRegionalWIMWIM SEOUL PoundburyPoundbury, DorchesterGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 18 Apr 2020LocalSOSO SOG S6 Super SOGRewell Quarry
Sat 18 Apr 2020LocalNOCExplore the Parks Bramcote
Sun 19 Apr 2020NationalHAVOCEast Anglian ChampionshipsEpping SW
Sun 19 Apr 2020RegionalSYORegional EventWest Haigh
Sun 19 Apr 2020170 kmRegionalTVOCSCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event Wycombe Abbey School & Deangarden WoodsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 19 Apr 2020188 kmRegionalKERNOForest League 8 & SW Orienteering League eventPolly JokeGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 19 Apr 2020LocalNATOMorpeth GatheringMorpeth
Tue 21 Apr 2020LocalMVMV Street O 8Bookham
Wed 22 Apr 2020LocalBOKBOK Urban Series 1
Wed 22 Apr 2020LocalRRRR Sprint Series 1Timpendean, Lanton
Wed 22 Apr 202066 kmLocalSBOCSpring Park Event 4 Millenium Coastal Park Google / Ordnance Survey
Wed 22 Apr 2020LocalLOCLOC Middle Series 3Force Forge
Wed 22 Apr 202069 kmLocalNGOCEvening MAPRUNNailsworthGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 25 Apr 2020NationalSROCSpring in the Lakes Middle distance eventBlakeholme
Sat 25 Apr 202081 kmLocalNGOCNGOC League 4Barrow Wake and Witcombe WoodsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 25 Apr 2020LocalSOSO SOG S7Knowlands Wood
Sat 25 Apr 2020LocalNOCNOC-OUT SPRINT - UK Elite O LeagueNottingham (Venue TBC)
Sun 26 Apr 2020RegionalLOCSpring in LakesLoughrigg
Sun 26 Apr 2020RegionalHALOYHOA SuperleagueHoughton Moor
Sun 26 Apr 202064 kmLocalQOQOFL 6Great Breech WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 26 Apr 2020RegionalSARUMWarminster UrbanWarminster
Sun 26 Apr 2020RegionalSOSSOS Danbury Park Colour Coded and ESSOLDanbury
Sun 26 Apr 2020170 kmRegionalBKOSCOL8 and BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods)Bloom WoodsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 26 Apr 2020LocalODMidland Sprint Meet - Coventry Sprint RelayWarwick University - Westwood Campus (TBC)
Wed 29 Apr 2020LocalBOKBOK Urban Series 2
Wed 29 Apr 2020LocalRRRR Sprint Series 2TBC
Wed 29 Apr 202042 kmLocalSBOCSpring Park Event 5 Craig y Nos Country Park Google / Ordnance Survey
Wed 29 Apr 2020LocalLOCLOC Middle Series 4Sales Bank
Sat 2 May 2020InternationalTio Mila 2-3 May
Sat 2 May 2020LocalHHHH Saturday LeagueStanbrough Lakes & Park
Sat 2 May 2020LocalSMOCKeyne-O 2 - afternoon eventOuzel Valley Park
Sat 2 May 2020RegionalFVOFVO Middle Distance EventProper Scottish Terrain!!
Sat 2 May 2020LocalSOSO SOG S8Angmering SW
Sun 3 May 2020RegionalCLARORegional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy HeatHookstone Woods
Sun 3 May 2020NationalFVOCompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4
Sun 3 May 2020RegionalNORNOR Regional event
Sun 3 May 2020LocalBADOBADO SCOL League Event
Tue 5 May 2020LocalDEEDEE Summer Evening Event Alyn WatersAlyn Waters Country Park
Wed 6 May 2020LocalLVOWEE 1
Wed 6 May 2020LocalELOSprintelopePrestonpans
Wed 6 May 2020LocalBOKBOK Urban Series 3
Wed 6 May 2020LocalRRRR Sprint Series 3Gordon Community Woods
Wed 6 May 202052 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Summer League - Prologue 1Singleton ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 6 May 2020LocalLOCLOC Middle Series 5Colonel's Drive
Wed 6 May 2020LocalTVOCTVOC Oxford Street Series
Sat 9 May 2020MajorLOCBritish Middle Distance Championships (UKOL)Summerhouse Knott
Sat 9 May 202024 kmLocalSWOCSWOC League 5Pwll DuGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 9 May 2020LocalSOSO SOG S9 Chasingtbc
Sun 10 May 2020301 kmMajorMDOCLake District Double Championship Weekend – Northern Championships (UKOL and UK Elite OL)High DamGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 10 May 2020LocalSUFFOCSimon Peck Summer Series 1 - Haughley ParkHaughley Park
Wed 13 May 2020LocalLVOWEE 2
Wed 13 May 2020LocalBOKBOK Urban Series 4
Wed 13 May 2020LocalRRRR Sprint Series 4Jedburgh Town
Wed 13 May 202053 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Summer League - Prologue 2 Clyne gardensGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 13 May 202065 kmLocalNGOCEvening MAPRUNGorsleyGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Thu 14 May 2020LocalDEEDEE Summer evening Event Delamere ForestDelamere Forest
Sat 16 May 202035 kmRegionalSBOC2020 Welsh League Race Margam Park & Graig Fawr Google / Ordnance Survey
Sat 16 May 2020LocalCOBOCWM Schools Championships and Beginners & Families event.Hill Top
Sat 16 May 2020RegionalWCOCCumbrian Galoppen - DalegarthDalegarth, Eskdale
Sat 16 May 2020LocalDFOKDFOK NW Kent 3Beacon Wood
Sat 16 May 2020LocalNOCExplore the Parks Rushclife Country Park
Sun 17 May 2020253 kmNationalSOSO "Sunny Sussex" weekend (3 of 3) SE League Event, Friston Forest, EastbourneFriston ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 17 May 2020NationalBAOCTenby National Urban RaceTenby
Sun 17 May 2020240 kmNationalWAOCNorth Cambridge UrbanNorth CambridgeGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 17 May 2020RegionalAIRERegional Event and YHOA Schools ChampionshipsMiddleton Park
Sun 17 May 202029 kmLocalBOKBOK Local EventClevedon Court EstateGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 17 May 2020RegionalWCOCCumbrian Galoppen - DalegarthDalegarth, Eskdale
Sun 17 May 2020LocalSTAGSTAG Score 5+Highland Perthshire
Wed 20 May 2020LocalLVOWEE 3
Wed 20 May 2020LocalELOSprintelopetba
Wed 20 May 2020LocalBOKBOK Urban Series 5
Wed 20 May 2020LocalRRRR Sprint Series 5Kelso Town
Wed 20 May 202053 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Summer League - 1 Clyne Valley Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 23 May 2020131 kmNationalDEVONTamar Triple Day 1 - UrbanTavistockGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 24 May 2020InternationalWorld Cup 20-24 May
Sun 24 May 2020NationalKERNOTamar Triple Day 2 Long Race (UKOL)Davidstow Moor South
Sun 24 May 2020LocalNORNOR summer series
Mon 25 May 2020RegionalEBORYHOA Urban League/York City RaceYork
Mon 25 May 2020NationalKERNOTamar Triple Day 3 Middle Race (UKOL)Hardhead Downs
Wed 27 May 2020LocalLVOWEE 4
Wed 27 May 202043 kmLocalBOKBOK Urban Series 6Redmaids' School & EnvironsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 27 May 2020LocalRRRR Sprint Series 6Bowanhill
Wed 27 May 202049 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Summer League - 2 Kilvey HillGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 27 May 202074 kmLocalNGOCEvening MAPRUNRobinswood, GloucesterGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 31 May 202048 kmLocalBOKBOK Local eventYoxter RangesGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 31 May 2020RegionalEPOCYHOA Championships & YHOA Superleague
Sun 31 May 2020RegionalLEIEast Midlands Urban League 2020Barrow on Soar
Sun 31 May 2020RegionalSLOWSLOW SE Sprint ChampsHam Estates
Sun 31 May 2020RegionalNATONorth East Urban ChampionshipsWashington
Sun 31 May 202071 kmRegionalNGOCNGOC League 5 - urbanStroud TownGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Tue 2 Jun 2020LocalDFOKDFOK Park Race SeriesCrystal Palace
Wed 3 Jun 2020LocalLVOWEE 5
Wed 3 Jun 2020LocalELOSprintelopeLongniddry
Wed 3 Jun 202062 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Summer League - 3Cefn Bryn EastGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 3 Jun 202074 kmLocalNGOCEvening MAPRUNBussageGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 6 Jun 202068 kmLocalNGOCSummer Relay - SW Summer Relay SeriesSelsley CommonGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 6 Jun 2020LocalNOCExplore the Parks Highfields & The University
Sun 7 Jun 2020LocalSUFFOCSimon Peck Summer Series 2Bury St Edmunds
Sun 7 Jun 2020RegionalSYORegional EventSandall Beat
Sun 7 Jun 202029 kmRegionalBOKBOK Regional Urban EventClevedonGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 7 Jun 2020RegionalODOD Hinckley - West Midlands Urban League Event 2Hinckley Town Centre
Sun 7 Jun 2020LocalNNTBC
Tue 9 Jun 2020LocalLOKLOK London Park RaceWaterlow Park, Highgate
Wed 10 Jun 2020LocalODOD Summer Evening Event - Babbs Mill ParkBabbs Mill Park, Solihull
Wed 10 Jun 2020LocalLVOWEE 6
Wed 10 Jun 202075 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Summer League - 4Pembrey Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 13 Jun 2020InternationalJukola Relay 13-14 June
Sat 13 Jun 20205 kmLocalSWOCSWOC League 6Gwaelod y GarthGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 13 Jun 2020LocalDFOKDFOK NW Kent 4Danson Park
Sun 14 Jun 2020RegionalHOCBirmingham Urban - West Midlands Urban League Event 3
Sun 14 Jun 2020RegionalSOSSOS Wivenhoe Woods Colour Coded and ESSOL
Sun 14 Jun 2020LocalNWONWO Relay?Coate
Sun 14 Jun 2020RegionalHHWelwyn Garden City Centenary RaceWelwyn Garden City
Sun 14 Jun 2020LocalTAY Tayside Urban Sprint
Sun 14 Jun 2020LocalFVOFVO Local eventtbc
Tue 16 Jun 2020LocalMVMV Park RaceMorden Hall Park
Wed 17 Jun 2020LocalLVOWEE 7
Wed 17 Jun 2020LocalELOSprintelopetba
Wed 17 Jun 202058 kmLocalBOKBOK Urban Series 7PaultonGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 17 Jun 202062 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Summer League - 5Penmaen and Nicholaston BurrowsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 17 Jun 202047 kmLocalNGOCEvening MAPRUNClearwell/SlingGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Fri 19 Jun 2020InternationalEuropean Youth Orienteering Championships 19-22 June
Sat 20 Jun 2020NationalDEEBritish Sprint Relay ChampionshipsSkelmersdale
Sat 20 Jun 2020LocalNORNOR summer series
Sat 20 Jun 202087 kmRegionalNGOCNGOC League 6 - urbanCheltenham TownGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 21 Jun 2020MajorBritish Sprint Championships (UKOL)Skelmersdale
Sun 21 Jun 2020RegionalMWOC2020 Welsh League Race The Begwns
Sun 21 Jun 2020LocalSLOWSLOW GLOSS EventBarnes
Tue 23 Jun 2020LocalLOKLOK London Park RaceFryent CP, Kingsbury
Wed 24 Jun 2020LocalCOBOCSutton Park Gates RunSutton Park Town Gate
Wed 24 Jun 2020LocalLVOWEE 8
Wed 24 Jun 2020LocalBOKBOK Urban Series 8Yate/Chipping Sodbury (TBC)
Wed 24 Jun 202033 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Summer League - 6Merthyr Mawr WestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Thu 25 Jun 2020LocalDEEDEE Summer Evening Sprint ChesterUniversity of Chester
Sat 27 Jun 2020LocalDFOKDFOK NW Kent 5Jeskyns Community Woodland
Sun 28 Jun 2020InternationalJunior World Orienteering Championships 28 Jun - 5 Jul
Sun 28 Jun 2020412 kmNationalFVOHarvester RelaysDrumlanrig CastleGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 28 Jun 2020RegionalEBOREBOR Urban Event (incorporating EBOR Urban Club Championships)Burnholme and Heworth
Sun 28 Jun 202048 kmLocalBOKAdams-Avery & BOK Junior Relays Oldbury Court & Frome GorgeGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 28 Jun 2020RegionalDVOEast Midlands Urban League 2020Belper
Sun 28 Jun 2020LocalCHIGCHIG GLOSS eventClaybury Park
Sun 28 Jun 2020RegionalTVOCTVOC Urban EventTBC
Wed 1 Jul 2020LocalBOKBOK Urban Series 9Thornbury or Dursley (TBC)
Wed 1 Jul 202071 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Summer League - 7Whiteford BurrowsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 1 Jul 202074 kmLocalNGOCEvening MAPRUNPainswickGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 4 Jul 2020RegionalAIREFat Rascal Weekend - YHOA Urban LeagueHaworth and Penistone Hill
Sat 4 Jul 2020RegionalHHHH GLOSS EventMoneyhole Park
Sun 5 Jul 202069 kmNationalBOKYvette Baker Trophy FinalWestonbirt ArboretumGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 5 Jul 2020RegionalAIREFat Rascal Weekend - YHOA Urban LeagueGuiseley
Sun 5 Jul 2020LocalNORNOR summer series
Sun 5 Jul 2020RegionalWCHHeath Hayes - West Midlands Urban League Event 4
Sun 5 Jul 2020LocalSARUMMoonraker Martin Down/ Farleigh School??
Tue 7 Jul 2020InternationalWorld Orienteering Championships - Sprint 7-11 Jul (World Cup)
Tue 7 Jul 2020LocalDFOKDFOK Park Race SeriesGreenwich Park
Wed 8 Jul 2020LocalBOKBOK Urban Series 10
Wed 8 Jul 202073 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Summer League - 8Broughton BurrowsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 11 Jul 2020RegionalSNSN Urban Event
Sat 11 Jul 202049 kmLocalNGOCNGOC League 7Nine WellsGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 11 Jul 2020RegionalSYOYHOA Sprint Champs South Sheffield
Sat 11 Jul 2020LocalNOCExplore the Parks Gedling Country Park
Sun 12 Jul 2020RegionalWCOCCumbrian Galoppen - Sale FellSale Fell
Sun 12 Jul 2020139 kmRegionalODOD Burton Dassett - West Midlands League Event 5Burton Dassett Hills Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 12 Jul 2020LocalMVMV GLOSS EventBeddington Park
Sun 12 Jul 202089 kmLocalMWOCMWOC local Llynnoedd TeifiGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 15 Jul 202064 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Summer League - 9Oxwich BurrowsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Thu 16 Jul 2020LocalDEEDEE Summer sprint Runcorn Town ParkRuncorn Town Park
Sat 18 Jul 2020RegionalNWONWO Urban EventHighworth
Sat 18 Jul 202018 kmLocalSWOCSWOC League Mynydd y GaerGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 18 Jul 2020RegionalEPOCYHOA Urban LeagueGolcar and Leymoor
Sat 18 Jul 2020LocalLOGWolds Mini Mountain Marathon
Sun 19 Jul 2020RegionalEPOCYHOA Urban LeaguePontefract
Sun 19 Jul 2020LocalLOKLOK GLOSS eventAlly Pally
Sun 19 Jul 202087 kmRegionalNGOCA Day at the Races - the Cheltenham Racecourse SprintCheltenham RacecourseGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 19 Jul 2020LocalFVOFVO Local eventtbc
Mon 20 Jul 2020InternationalO-Ringen 20 - 25 July
Wed 22 Jul 202040 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Summer League - 10Ogof Ffynnon DduGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 25 Jul 2020NationalERYRICroeso 2020 Day 1Gwrych Castle and Gopa Wood
Sun 26 Jul 2020NationalERYRICroeso 2020 Day 2 (UKOL)Llyn Trawsfynedd
Mon 27 Jul 2020NationalERYRICroeso 2020 Day 3Llechweddgain
Tue 28 Jul 2020LocalERYRICroeso 2020 Rest day/Fun eventMenai Strait
Wed 29 Jul 2020NationalERYRICroeso 2020 Day 4 (UKOL)Llyn Gwynant
Thu 30 Jul 2020NationalERYRICroeso 2020 Day 5Llyn Dinas
Fri 31 Jul 2020NationalERYRICroeso 2020 Day 6Portmeirion
Wed 5 Aug 2020LocalLVOWEE 9
Wed 5 Aug 202057 kmLocalNGOCEvening MAPRUNPenyardGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Fri 7 Aug 2020InternationalWorld Masters Orienteering Championships 7 - 15 Aug
Sun 9 Aug 2020178 kmRegionalSMOCMilton Keynes Urban (and KO5)Great LinfordGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 12 Aug 2020LocalLVOWEE 10
Sun 16 Aug 2020RegionalODOD Daventry - West Midlands Urban League Event 5 (TBC)Daventry
Sun 16 Aug 2020RegionalLOGEast Midlands Urban League 2020Lincoln City
Sun 16 Aug 2020LocalSWOCSWOC Summer ScoreBlorenge
Sun 16 Aug 2020LocalSTAGSTAG Du'O' Team Sprint 2020TBC
Wed 19 Aug 2020InternationalEuropean Orienteering Championships & World Cup 19-23 Aug
Wed 19 Aug 2020LocalLVOWEE 11
Sat 22 Aug 2020NationalINTScottish Championships - Individual (UKOL)Tentsmuir North
Sat 22 Aug 202077 kmRegionalNGOCNGOC League 8SheepscombeGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 23 Aug 2020RegionalESOCScottish Championships - RelaysTentsmuir South
Wed 26 Aug 2020LocalODOD Summer Evening Event - Warwick UniversityWarwick University Campus
Wed 26 Aug 2020LocalLVOWEE 12
Sat 29 Aug 2020NationalEBORWhite Rose Day 1
Sun 30 Aug 2020NationalEBORWhite Rose Day 2 and YHOA Superleague
Sun 30 Aug 2020NationalMVMV Urban EventLeatherhead
Mon 31 Aug 2020NationalEBORWhite Rose Relays
Wed 2 Sep 2020100 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Urban Sprint 1West Cross EstateGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 2 Sep 202041 kmLocalNGOCEvening MAPRUNTidenhamGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 5 Sep 2020NationalGRAMPSenior Home Internationals Relays
Sat 5 Sep 2020LocalHHHH Saturday LeagueStanborough
Sun 6 Sep 2020609 kmNationalMAROC CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5, incorporating Senior Home Internationals IndividualBalfourGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 6 Sep 2020NationalWCOCPeter Palmer Junior Team RelaysHawes End
Sun 6 Sep 2020RegionalDVOEast Midlands League 2020Kedleston Hall
Sun 6 Sep 2020LocalWAOCAmpthill Park Local event
Sun 6 Sep 202062 kmLocalQOQO Club ChampionshipsLong RunGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 9 Sep 202075 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Urban Sprint 2 Swansea MarinaGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 12 Sep 2020300 kmNationalAIREDales WeekendConistone NorthGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 12 Sep 2020NationalSLOWSLOW City of London Race (UKOL)Rotherhithe
Sat 12 Sep 2020LocalESOCESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians (Incorporating ESOC Ultrasprint)Dreghorn
Sat 12 Sep 202055 kmRegionalNGOCNGOC League 9Blakeney HillGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 12 Sep 2020LocalDVOMatlock area TBATBA
Sun 13 Sep 2020292 kmNationalAIREDales Weekend & YHOA SuperleagueConistone SouthGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 13 Sep 2020RegionalSWOC2020 Welsh League EventLlangattock
Sun 13 Sep 2020NationalLOKLOK - City Race Weekend (UKOL)Kings Cross
Sun 13 Sep 2020LocalSMOCKeyne-O 6 - Campbell ParkMK9 4AD
Wed 16 Sep 202050 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Maprun Event 1Llewellyn ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 19 Sep 2020LocalPOTOCpotoc training eventcheddleton heath
Sat 19 Sep 2020LocalNOCExplore the Parks Arnot Hill
Sun 20 Sep 2020NationalSYOSYO National Event & YHOA SuperleagueCowms Rocks
Sun 20 Sep 2020RegionalWCOCCumbrian Galoppen - WhinlatterWhinlatter Forest
Sun 20 Sep 2020RegionalHOCTBC - West Midlands League Event 6TBC
Sun 20 Sep 2020RegionalTAYTAY South of Scotland Orienteering LeagueCulteuchar and Dron
Sun 20 Sep 2020LocalKERNOForest League 1
Sun 20 Sep 202042 kmLocalBOKBOK Local EventAshton Court EstateGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 22 Sep 2020LocalMVMV Try OrienteeringBeddington Park
Wed 23 Sep 202065 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Maprun Event 2Parc HowardGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 23 Sep 202084 kmLocalNGOCEvening MAPRUNSpringbank, CheltenhamGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 26 Sep 2020RegionalBASOCWolf Weekend - Sprint
Sat 26 Sep 2020RegionalBASOCWolf Weekend - Middle
Sat 26 Sep 2020NationalSOCJunior Inter Regional Championships
Sun 27 Sep 2020NationalINVOCCompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 - Wolf Weekend - ClassicAnagach
Sun 27 Sep 2020RegionalTVOCTVOC Urban EventTBC
Sun 27 Sep 2020RegionalNOCEast Midlands Urban League 2020Clifton NW
Sun 27 Sep 2020RegionalSOSSOS High Woods Colour Coded and ESSOL
Sun 27 Sep 2020NationalSOCJunior Inter Regional Championships
Wed 30 Sep 202051 kmLocalSBOCSBOC Maprun Event 3Cwmdonkin ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Thu 1 Oct 2020InternationalWorld Cup Final 1 - 6 Oct